Results from Austrian Open 2004 - IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Saturday, 20 November 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2004
Austria - Vienna Friday, 19 November 2004

IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Saturday, 20 November 2004

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
3  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
4  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
5  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
6  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
8  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
8  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
10  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
11  Linas Koreiva & Dorota Makar Poland
12  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
13  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia

Quarter-final

14  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
15  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
15  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
17  Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
18  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
18  Aleksandr Sergeev & Aleksandra Yarovenko Russia
20  Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
21  Edgars Gasjuns & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
21  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
21  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
24  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
25  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
27  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
28  Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
29  Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
30  Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
31  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
32  Vaidotas Lacitis & Evgenia Elfimova Russia
32  Julius Seniauskas & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
34  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
34  Valeri Zakharov & Yelena Voronova Russia
36  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
37  Ivan Tarkhanov & Veronika Egorova Russia
38  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
38  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
40  Roberts Nemiro & Ilze Andrushkina Latvia
41  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
41  Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
41  Andrei Porokhine & Anastasia Demyanova Russia
41  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
45  Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy
45  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
47  Alexander Sokolov & Tatiana Boiko Russia
48  Tadas Ivasauskas & Erika Marengolcaite Lithuania

Round 2 (top 99)

49  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
50  Egor Shemetov & Ekaterina Atepaeva Russia
51  Tobias Wallin & Elena Galagan Sweden
52  Oskar Andresev & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
53  Jan Halir & Lucie Sedlakova Czech Republic
53  Damien Koulouris & Natasha Manderson Australia
55  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
56  Pavel Edinov & Tatiana Kudriavtseva Russia
57  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
57  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
59  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
59  Felix Schäfer & Anna Korbutt Germany
59  Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany
62  Timofei Bavinov & Anzhelika Rakitina Russia
62  Yuri Chestnykh & Irina Goldinova Russia
64  Daniel Winkler & Anna Geuchmann Germany
65  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
65  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
67  Rihards Mailitis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
68  Aivars Gailums & Zane Karnevska Latvia
68  Konstantin Slaven & Inka Wagner Germany
68  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
71  Arkadiusz Guzierowicz & Joanna Grudzien Poland
71  Andraz Snoj & Tatiana Popova Slovenia
73  Jozef Koubek & Marketa Zemanova Czech Republic
74  Vitally Derendiaev & Dina Shekhovtsova Russia
74  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
74  Michal Mladek & Andrea Stolinova Czech Republic
74  Naohiro Ohkubo & Ryoko Okuno Japan
78  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic
78  Georgi Makoev & Daria Shevelilova Russia
78  Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
78  Jakub Rybicki & Agata Wiedro Poland
78  Milan Spanik & Eva Spanikowa Slovakia
83  Nikolay Konevtsev & Natalya Plaksina Russia
83  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
85  Stas Khmel & Egle Sakalauskaite Lithuania
85  Ondrej Radil & Pavlina Vlaskova Czech Republic
87  Michal Drha & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
87  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary
89  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
89  Ivan Krylov & Yuliya Sidelnikova Russia
89  Narcis Pascual & Sara Martin Spain
89  Stephan Schlager & Eva Maria Schlager Austria
93  Stefan Cermak & Kristina Kamenicka Slovakia
93  Vadim Gazda & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
93  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
96  Krzysztof Bozek & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
96  Gualtiero Cantalupo & Katia Ivanova Dodeva Austria
96  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
96  Tomas Rybnicek & Linda Boskova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 146)

100  Zdenek Pribyl & Lenka Barakova Czech Republic
101  Daniel Erychleb & Daniela Surynkova Czech Republic
101  Jiri Pohlodek & Silvie Hruba Czech Republic
103  Richard Botik & Alice Pokorna Czech Republic
104  Petr Knesl & Vladimira Matouskova Czech Republic
104  Miroslav Svoboda & Tereza Bezpalcova Czech Republic
104  Petr Zach & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
107  Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
108  Dávid Kreiter & Szilvia Telek Hungary
109  Istvan Varga & Marija Stosic Croatia
110  Ken Ono & Masako Saijoh Japan
111  Gernot Hacker & Nora Bernhard Austria
111  Milan Sedlar & Leona Macasova
113  Diethard Govekar & Regina Baier Austria
113  Alexandr Mileshin & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
115  Dalibor Benes & Helena Haskova Czech Republic
115  Hristo Minev & Maria Tomova Bulgaria
117  Dennis Dikkers & Petrie Hendrikx Netherlands
117  Alexander Rittberger & Eveline Minichmayr Austria
117  Andreas Trost & Susanne Trost Austria
120  Fabio Schina & Natascia Cristini Italy
121  Jakub Jermar & Jana Lajmrova Czech Republic
121  Libor Novak & Silvie Barnetova Czech Republic
123  Conrad Engelmayer & Pia Dürmoser Austria
123  Steffen Ockenfels & Sonja Mrasek Austria
125  Gergely Darabos & Krisztina Szaka Hungary
125  Johannes Gajdosik & Tamiko Suzuki Austria
125  Winfried Halbhuber & Verena Mattner Austria
125  Jan Lastovka & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
125  Radek Linka & Martina Koncicka Czech Republic
130  Martin Liska & Andrea Macasova Czech Republic
130  Ognjen Pekovic & Marija Jocic Serbia
130  Wolfgang Schmaranzer & Agnes Schneider Austria
130  Tibor Stano & Lucie Tosenovska Czech Republic
134  Graziano Brusciatti & Sabina Sanchioni Italy
134  Peter Fluch & Renate Böhm Austria
134  Lubos Harvan & Martina Duchonova Czech Republic
134  Vladislav Jakovlev & Alexandra Schmidt Austria
134  Reinhard Krolokh & Sandra Stöckl Austria
134  Ondrej Mandak & Petra Dolezalova Czech Republic
134  Peter Pastorek & Valeria Marcisovska Slovakia
134  Kaloyan Petkov & Biliana Shopova Bulgaria
134  Vedran Prpic & Dijana Zutic Croatia
134  Klaus Regenye & Jasmin Krivograd Austria
134  Ivan Ruic & Ana Domisljanovic Croatia
134  Markus Schmittner & Michaela Rabitz Austria
134  Rudolf Steinauer & Sonja Steinauer (aka Kössl) Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}