Results from Austrian Open 2004 - Junior II Latin Saturday, 20 November 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2004
Austria - Vienna Friday, 19 November 2004

Junior II Latin Saturday, 20 November 2004

Final

1  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Elina Ozolina Latvia
2  Bence Farantai & Maryna Steshenko Hungary
3  Alexander Parhomovski & Tasja Schulz Germany
4  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
5  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
6  Guillem Pascual & Cristina Suarez Spain
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ilia Kutsenko & Yelizaveta Kolodiy Ukraine
8  Mark Popkov & Svetlana Guggenbühl Switzerland
9  Maxim Furtuna & Ksenia Spinu Moldova
10  Valentin Savin & Alina Glazkova Russia
11  Dominykas Dauksas & Olga Nikolajeva Lithuania
12  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Zhivko Ivanov & Aleksandrina Stoikova Bulgaria
13  Vladimir Rudko & Kristina Romanenko Russia
15  Jiri Gatnar & Simona Barankova Czech Republic
16  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
16  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
18  Ilya Rubtsov & Olga Romanenko Russia
19  Marek Hrstka & Petra Pribylova Czech Republic
19  Simone Vertuccio & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
21  Sergiy Bezprozvannyy & Anastasiya Yargulova Ukraine
22  Motiejus Bagdonas & Gabriele Brazauskaite Lithuania
23  Nikita Kolomeets & Jana Machackova Czech Republic
24  Marco Tocchini & Pamela Tocchini Italy

Round 2 (top 36)

25  David Odstrcil & Aneta Adamcova Czech Republic
26  Klemen Prasnikar & Urska Vodicar Slovenia
27  Lukas Van Der Fecht & Corinna Krump Austria
28  Rares Cojoc & Beatrice Balasz Romania
29  Deian Stefanov & Nina Tanakova Bulgaria
30  Dávid Cseresznyék & Lilla Jambrik Hungary
31  Cristian Pontarelli & Jessica Di Russo Italy
32  Egidijus Liaudanskas & Justina Inkrataite Lithuania
32  Filip Lubina & Kamila Svobodova Czech Republic
34  Dusan Dragovic & Marina Soldatovic Serbia
34  Martin Nikolov & Yulia Andronova Bulgaria
36  Martins Vargulis & Anastasija Jerjomina Latvia

Round 1 (top 50)

37  Mikhail Ostryakov & Olga Tarasova Russia
38  Mihai Dima & Catalina Filip Romania
39  Miha Stefl & Ursa Tomazic Slovenia
40  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
40  Maurizio Schirato & Katharina Würrer Austria
42  Matej Filipancic & Tara Bohak Slovenia
42  Patrick Pirker & Sabrina Pfeifer Austria
44  Maksym Mazurenko & Yevgeniya Gnatyuk Ukraine
45  Patrick Klein & Jacqueline Schartl Austria
46  Dominykas Gesevicius & Agnija Leonova Lithuania
47  Armand Spilmann & Viktoria Stowasser Austria
48  Arturs Olekss & Sanija Senhofa Latvia
49  Atanas Lozanov & Maria Delitoneva Bulgaria
50  Edgars Ozerskis & Alina Staruk Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}