Results from Austrian Open 2005 - IDSF International Open Standard Friday, 18 November 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2005
Austria - Vienna Friday, 18 November 2005

IDSF International Open Standard Friday, 18 November 2005

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
3  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
4  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
5  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
6  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
8  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
9  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
10  Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
11  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
12  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italy

Quarter-final

13  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
13  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
13  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
16  Vladislav Vinogradov & Daria Konstantinova Russia
17  Stepan Skok & Veronika Egorova Russia
18  Imantas Joneckis & Martyna Mickute Lithuania
19  Vladimir Kondratyuk & Maria Bakuta Germany
20  Filip Rut & Veronika Rut (aka Navratilova) Czech Republic
21  Ivan Tarkhanov & Yulia Voronova Russia
22  Dmitri Krupnov & Olga Blinova Russia
23  Anatolijs Bengards & Paula Kokare Latvia
24  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 51)

25  Erik Narjas & Ivana Suchánková Slovakia
25  Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
27  Tomas Rybnicek & Linda Boskova Czech Republic
27  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
27  Daniel Winkler & Anna Geuchmann Germany
30  Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
31  Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
31  Rüdiger Homm & Friederike Tischendorf Germany
33  Ronny Hörig & Henriette Schaller Germany
33  Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Poland
33  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
36  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
37  Kaspars Banders & Zane Tisina Latvia
37  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
39  Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
40  Olegs Kuznecovs & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
40  Yevgen Lisunov & Tetyana Pochtar Ukraine
40  Yuriy Petrov & Irina Guschina Russia
43  Valeriy Katsyr & Daria Fedorova Russia
44  Michele Arno & Antonella Leo Italy
44  Laszlo Gilicze & Zsofia Kovalik Hungary
46  Philipp Hanus & Laurence Klett Germany
46  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
46  Petr Zabystrzan & Jitka Konderlova Czech Republic
49  Martin Reiss & Corinna Sadowski Germany
50  Michal Necpal & Monika Mikesova Czech Republic
51  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia

Round 2 (top 76)

52  Antonio Micheli & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
53  Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russia
54  Florian Kunkel & Anastasia Ushakova Germany
54  Ilia Vinokurovs & Baiba Birzgale Latvia
56  Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
57  Petr Knesl & Vladimira Matouskova Czech Republic
57  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanuskova Czech Republic
59  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
59  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary
61  Antal Szabó & Alexandra Zsuppan Hungary
62  Sergey Dementyev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
62  Philipp Niehsner & Victoria Rafeiner Austria
62  Milan Spanik & Eva Spanikowa Slovakia
65  Kaspars Birzgalis & Liva Prince Latvia
65  Artem Michailov & Evgenia Cherkasova Russia
67  Vitezslav Razek & Jana Horska Czech Republic
67  Tommi Skogberg & Elina Katainen Finland
69  Attila Budai & Szilvia Laszlo Hungary
69  Thomas Grusser & Claudia Seidel Germany
71  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
71  Ondrej Radil & Pavlina Vlaskova Czech Republic
73  Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
74  Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
74  István Zsigovics & Szonja Doman
76  Vadim Gazda & Jasmina Arko Slovenia

Round 1 (top 103)

77  Gábor Seres & Viktoria Verebelyi Hungary
78  Alexander Elizarov & Natalia Ivanova Ukraine
78  Petr Plsek & Andrea Plskova Czech Republic
80  Dmitriy Blagov & Yulia But Russia
80  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
80  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
83  Philipp Puffer & Barbara Krassnitzer Austria
84  Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
84  Conrad Engelmayer & Pia Dürmoser Austria
84  Vladimir Honzak & Helena Poslusna (aka Libalova) Czech Republic
87  Winfried Halbhuber & Verena Mattner Austria
88  Remondo Goedkoop & Serena Goedkoop Netherlands
89  Wolfgang Schmaranzer & Agnes Schneider Austria
90  Kostadin Kostadinov & Nikolaya Markova Bulgaria
90  Jan Lastovka & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
90  Steffen Ockenfels & Sonja Mrasek Austria
90  Tomas Sedlecky & Veronika Musilova Czech Republic
94  Michael Dobusch & Karin Niederwimmer Austria
95  Nikola Chobanov & Iliana Popova Bulgaria
95  Ognjen Pekovic & Marija Jocic Serbia
97  Dominik Hartig & Marlies Aigner Austria
97  Maximilian Kopt & Elisabeth Koger Austria
97  Brian Lundell & Kyla Ramsay Canada
100  Rudolf Steinauer & Sonja Steinauer (aka Kössl) Austria
101  Markus Hopmeier & Gitta Kraushaar Germany
102  Bjorn Biermann & Melanie Streiter Germany
102  Andranik Machkalian & Anna Tolmasian Armenia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}