Results from Austrian Open 2005 - Junior II Standard Sunday, 20 November 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2005
Austria - Vienna Friday, 18 November 2005

Junior II Standard Sunday, 20 November 2005

Final

1  Taimonas Mazeika & Greta Zaveckaite Lithuania
2  Vladislav Volkov & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
3  Andriy Mykhaylov & Olena Novikova Ukraine
4  Mikhail Ostryakov & Olga Tarasova Russia
5  Tadeusz Rey & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
6  Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
8  Alexey Glukhov & Marina Lyubimova Russia
9  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
9  Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
11  Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
12  Matej Filipancic & Tara Bohak Slovenia
13  Iaroslav Bieliei & Kristina Noshchenko Ukraine

Quarter-final

14  Aleksandr Alekhov & Svetlana Khrychova Russia
15  Marek Haris & Simona Cechova Czech Republic
16  Kristjan Kitsing & Julia Kuznetsova Estonia
17  Gerds Ivuskans & Ketija Bardina Latvia
17  Peter Loibner & Jasmin Eckhart Austria
19  Kamil Pucko & Karolina Lesiak Poland
20  Gatis Upesleja & Liva Cebere Latvia
21  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
22  Oleksander Mazur & Olesya Ilyushenko Ukraine
23  Adam Jendrulek & Katerina Pribylova Czech Republic
24  Miha Stefl & Ursa Tomazic Slovenia

Round 1 (top 47)

25  Zheko Zhekov & Vesela Slavova Bulgaria
26  David Werner & Katja Korotaeva Germany
27  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
28  Nikolay Mezentsev & Darya Yudintseva Russia
28  Rene Rak & Aneta Janoviakova Slovakia
30  Matej Stec & Natalia Urbanova Slovakia
31  Jakub Havlicek & Veronika Jirku Czech Republic
32  Rihards Eglitis & Elina Abolina Latvia
33  Keni Dragiev & Tsvetelina Koevchinova Bulgaria
33  Illya Maletin & Evgenia Kazarina Ukraine
33  Neiko Zhelev & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
36  Vilius Stuopelis & Agne Vasilekiciute Lithuania
37  Martins Vaisla & Jana Skaba Latvia
38  Danas Jaksevicius & Monika Sunklodaite Lithuania
39  Alexej Kobzar & Olga Eirich Germany
40  Oleksandr Musyka & Tetyana Panchenko Ukraine
41  Calin Florin Bochis & Diana Annamaria Groza Romania
41  Tine Pavsic & Dagmar Strukelj Slovenia
41  Yevhen Ryabchenko & Tetyana Chylipka Ukraine
41  Neven Simeonov & Nevena Arnautska Bulgaria
45  Oleg Herchakivskyy & Halyna Pryshlyak Ukraine
45  Arturs Olekss & Madara Briede Latvia
45  Phil Schwarick & Franziska Schöne Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}