Results from Austrian Open 2005 - Youth Standard Sunday, 20 November 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2005
Austria - Vienna Friday, 18 November 2005

Youth Standard Sunday, 20 November 2005

Final

1  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
2  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
3  Imantas Joneckis & Martyna Mickute Lithuania
4  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
5  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ulyana Fomenko Russia
6  Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
8  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
9  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
10  Egidijus Liaudanskas & Justina Inkrataite Lithuania
11  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
12  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
13  Artsiom Kazyra & Alena Baranenkova Byelorussia

Quarter-final

14  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
15  Yuriy Petrov & Irina Guschina Russia
15  Valentin Savin & Alina Glazkova Russia
17  Kristaps Kalnins & Santa Dmitrijeva Latvia
17  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
19  Valeriy Katsyr & Daria Fedorova Russia
19  Miha Vodicar & Anna De Domizio Slovenia
21  Kaspars Banders & Zane Tisina Latvia
22  Olegs Kuznecovs & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
23  Anatolijs Bengards & Paula Kokare Latvia
24  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
25  Artur Zorin & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
26  Dainius Mikolaitis & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania

Round 2 (top 49)

27  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
28  Sergey Kiselev & Darya Khoroshilova Byelorussia
28  Filippo Martino & Maria Luisa Martino Germany
28  Tomas Rybnicek & Linda Boskova Czech Republic
31  Urban Aljancic & Katsiaryna Mychkova Slovenia
31  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
33  Andrey Lugin & Alina Belousova Ukraine
34  Pavel John & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
34  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
34  Evgeniy Selin & Ekaterina Cherkashina Russia
37  Philipp Hanus & Laurence Klett Germany
38  Dusan Dragovic & Marina Soldatovic Serbia
38  Nikita Kolomeets & Michaela Haladova Czech Republic
40  Miroslav Hyza & Lucie Benyskova Czech Republic
40  Alexandre Panasik & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
40  Viktor Szabó & Szandra Szabó Hungary
40  Péter Szokodi & Anna Mikes Hungary
44  Björn Langpaap & Elena Schmidt Germany
45  Motiejus Bagdonas & Kristina Bagrova Lithuania
45  Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
47  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
48  Kaspars Birzgalis & Liva Prince Latvia
49  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Nelli Reiser Germany

Round 1 (top 67)

50  Tilo Pfalzgraff & Anja Pfalzgraff Germany
51  Radim Brach & Hana Pikalova Czech Republic
51  Vladimir Hamza & Katarina Kmecova Slovakia
53  Christopher Dvorak & Birgit Deutschmann Austria
53  Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
55  Jan Herodek & Lucie Ondrackova Czech Republic
55  Bostjan Potocnik & Helena Cej Slovenia
57  Christian Langert & Jenny Müller (aka Jähne ) Germany
58  Jaroslav Bittner & Regina Zelinska Slovakia
59  Michal Hudak & Floriana Hudakova Slovakia
60  Kostadin Kostadinov & Nikolaya Markova Bulgaria
60  Klement Kuralt & Katja Kuralt Slovenia
62  Lukas Musinka & Lenka Korpova Slovakia
63  Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Helga Gudjonsdottir Iceland
64  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
65  Bostjan Boltezar & Anja Zupan Slovenia
65  Nikola Chobanov & Iliana Popova Bulgaria
65  Anatoliy Kulay & Anastasiya Amelina Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}