Results from Austrian Open Championships 2007 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 18 November 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open Championships 2007
Austria - Vienna Thursday, 15 November 2007

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 18 November 2007

Final

1  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania
2  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
3  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elizaveta Divak Russia
4  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
5  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
6  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Fedor Polyanskiy & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia
8  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
8  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
10  Edgar Marcos & Orsolya Toth Spain
11  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
11  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia

Quarter-final

13  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
14  Mikhail Kolomiets & Anna Gudyno Russia
15  Ruslan Ramazanov & Natalia Adam Russia
16  Gennady Bondarenko & Elena Zverevshchikova Germany
16  Andrei Kazlouski & Jana Ritter Germany
18  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
18  Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
20  Sandris Cirulis & Elina Ozolina Latvia
21  Evgeniy Firstov & Anna Lapteva Russia
21  Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine
21  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
24  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia
26  Mikhail Schepkin & Natalya Knyazeva Russia
27  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
28  Andras Faluvegi & Anastasija Erofeeva Hungary
28  Klemen Prasnikar & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
28  Yuriy Simachev & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
31  Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
32  Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
33  Ivan Smirnov & Anna Tabolina Russia
33  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
35  Razvan Gabriel Manole & Olga Negodoica Romania
36  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
37  Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
37  Igor Ishov & Polina Budkina Russia
39  Alexandru Ion & Natalia Ivanova Romania
39  Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
41  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
42  Andrei Kishkurno & Valeryia Urymahava Byelorussia
42  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
42  Trent Whiddon & Veera Kinnunen Australia
45  Mantas Vaskelis & Justina Dailidaite Lithuania
46  Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
46  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
48  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain

Round 2 (top 95)

49  Marek Hrstka & Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic
50  Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
50  Alexander Mordvintsev & Anna Buglova Russia
50  Kyrylo Radostev & Katerina Kushnareva Ukraine
50  Roger Romero & Anna Mateu Closa Spain
50  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
55  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
55  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
55  Aleksey Shamin & Alina Glazkova Russia
58  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
58  Oleksandr Gaidash & Sofiya Morgul Ukraine
58  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
58  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
58  Marian Sivak & Patricia Prnova Slovakia
63  Zhivko Ivanov & Dorina Mitkova Stoianova Bulgaria
63  Marcus Mnerinsky & Marion Lengl Germany
65  Roman Chetvergov & Zhanna Sablina Russia
65  Dmytro Korovkin & Karina Karapetian Ukraine
67  Dmitri Ryzhkov & Iulia Shaposhnikova Russia
68  Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
69  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
69  Sergey Tril & Kateryna Levchenko Ukraine
71  Jozef Herak & Sandra Agalareva Slovakia
72  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
73  Zsombor Balázs & Nikoletta Németh Hungary
73  Cristian Pontarelli & Jessica Di Russo Italy
75  Bojan Lazareski & Sonja Ilic Serbia
75  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
77  Máté Kovács & Zsuzsa Makai Hungary
77  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
77  Michal Sadcza & Paulina Filipczuk Poland
80  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
81  Simon Völbel & Ines Reiberg Germany
82  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
83  Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Germany
83  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
83  Vitaliy Pidchenko & Kateryna Parfenova Ukraine
86  Mihai Dima & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
86  Denislav Dimitrov & Iliana Staevska Germany
86  Jan Kula & Veronika Buiova Czech Republic
86  Aurimas Petrulevicius & Sabrina Moretti Lithuania
90  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
91  Dávid Cseresznyék & Emöke Zsigmond Hungary
92  Damir Horvatincic & Ana Domisljanovic Croatia
93  Andrei Bondarev & Olga Lisniak Ukraine
94  Antonin Langr & Lenka Kominkova Czech Republic
94  Thomas Wimmer & Christiana Leuthner Austria

Round 1 (top 142)

96  Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Lavinia Ghilea Romania
96  Dimitar Dimitrov & Iskra Andreeva Bulgaria
96  Decius Mirea & Oana Andreea Nechiti Romania
96  Kims Sipilo & Agnese Lacauniece Latvia
100  Konstantin Niemann & Anastasia Davydova Germany
100  Simon Schmidt & Maria Gramatikova Austria
102  Dávid Baranya & Kata Gulyás Hungary
102  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
104  Valerij Gridassov & Anna Riger Germany
104  Stefan Illies & Stefana Jolob Ceastai Romania
104  András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
104  Edgar Sackmann & Jasmin Cavusoglu Germany
108  William Pfäffli & Florence Bunga Switzerland
108  Alexander Seibert & Sabrina Formicella Germany
110  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
110  Engin Onder & Renata Vanova Germany
112  Michal Janc & Lucia Kozmova Slovakia
112  Daniel Nan Sajti & Daniela Florut Romania
112  Genadi Petkov & Denitsa Kuyzlova Bulgaria
115  Daniel Buhala & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
115  Adrian Ciutoiu & Cristina Georgiana Niculita Romania
115  Philipp Shultz & Sarah Gray Canada
118  Florin Dacian Culda & Dana Raluca Gale Romania
118  Szilárd Erdélyi & Anna Pollák Hungary
118  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
118  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
122  Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
122  Marek Haris & Simona Cechova Czech Republic
122  Matej Mesojedec & Dijana Zutic Croatia
122  Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Israel
126  Giannis Aliev & Maria Birosova Greece
126  Luis Catena & Lucia Penalba Sanchez Spain
126  Andrei Mangra & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
126  Dierick Schröder & Ulrike Kasper Germany
130  Luka Vodlan & Maja Omovsek Slovenia
131  Vitaliy Bondarenko & Mariya Shitikova Russia
132  Paul Hüttinger & Sandra Stöckl Austria
132  Vladimir Martianov & Olga Choupilov Israel
134  Stefan Baier & Verena Sigl Austria
134  Thomas Hajek & Natascha Bousa Austria
134  Antonio Humski & Marina Kovac Croatia
134  Mathias Lang & Regina Aschauer Austria
138  Luigi Aversa & Agnes Haldemann (aka Aversa) Switzerland
138  Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
138  Damien Hey & Hannah Davis England
138  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
138  Christian Vondru & Stephanie Röder Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}