Results from Austrian Open 2007 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 17 November 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2007
Austria - Vienna Thursday, 15 November 2007

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 17 November 2007

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
3  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
4  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
5  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
6  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
7  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
9  Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
10  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
11  Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
11  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy

Quarter-final

13  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
14  Alexey Zakharin & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
15  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
16  Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
17  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia
18  Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany
19  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
19  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
21  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
22  Petr Kashinski & Ilyana Sakal Russia
22  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
22  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany

Round 3 (top 50)

25  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Russia
26  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
27  Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Zubareva Russia
27  Ilya Davydov & Daria Shevelilova Russia
29  Oleg Kharlamov & Elena Ponomareva Russia
29  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
31  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
32  Denis Krasikov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
32  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
34  Sergiy Gubar & Tetyana Omelchenko Ukraine
34  Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
36  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
36  Krzysztof Musiol & Katarzyna Kozlowska Poland
36  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Valeria Semochkina Russia
39  Anton Shumov & Irma Zueva Russia
39  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanuskova Czech Republic
41  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
41  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Corina Rusu Romania
41  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
44  Dávid Kreiter & Szilvia Telek Hungary
44  Nikita Latyshev & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
46  Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
47  Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
47  Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russia
47  Ilmars Ozols & Irina Lecebrina Latvia
50  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary

Round 2 (top 98)

51  Tigran Akopov & Yuliya Trubitsina Russia
52  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania
52  Evgeniy Klimov & Tatyana Trofimova Russia
52  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
55  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
55  German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgaria
57  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
57  Aleksandar Popov & Irena Dimitrova Bulgaria
57  Daniel Wellhöfer & Marion Hopf Germany
60  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
61  Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia
62  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
62  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
62  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
65  Vadym Litvinenko & Kateryna Kordonets Ukraine
66  Ciprian Diaconu & Lara Kersmanc Slovenia
66  Alexandr Fedorov & Katarzyna Kryst Poland
66  Rene Marquardt & Yvonne Marquardt Germany
66  Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia
66  Vadym Terentev & Natalia Rusachenko Ukraine
71  Zsombor Balázs & Nikoletta Németh Hungary
71  Martin Herrmann & Elisabeth Wiedenbruch Germany
71  Andrey Pakalov & Olga Romanenko Russia
71  Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
75  Maximilian Kopt & Elisabeth Lumetsberger Austria
75  Anatoliy Makashev & Yana Rudenko Ukraine
77  Tomas Kloucek & Kamila Kratochvilova Czech Republic
78  Marek Haris & Simona Cechova Czech Republic
78  Ruslan Khayuzko & Alena Lashina Russia
78  Michal Vlk & Jarmila Brazdova Czech Republic
78  Andrei Voinea & Raluca Voinea Romania
82  Daniel Buhala & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
82  Silviu Gheorghita Cojocariu & Alexandra Lutic Romania
82  István Kunhalmi & Henrietta Szirmai Hungary
82  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
82  Kaloyan Petkov & Sonia Shushulova Bulgaria
87  Nikolai Konstantinov & Tsvetelina Dincheva Bulgaria
87  Peter Loibner & Jasmin Eckhart Austria
87  Simon Schmidt & Maria Gramatikova Austria
90  Martin Bilek & Michaela Serlova Czech Republic
90  Keni Dragiev & Betina Koleva Bulgaria
90  Wilhelm Gabalier & Barbara Koitz Austria
90  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
94  Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
94  Jüri Kagan & Margarita Kagan Estonia
94  Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia
97  Jason Cicard & Laura Lozingue France
97  Ilko Ivanov & Juliya Todorova Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 125)

99  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
100  Alessandro Della Barbara & Martina Moras Italy
100  Conrad Engelmayer & Pia Dürmoser Austria
102  Bjorn Biermann & Melanie Streiter Germany
103  Victor Fischer & Alexandra Rehn Germany
104  Petr Smetana & Pavla Lamplotova Czech Republic
105  György Nyulasz & Henrietta Balogh Hungary
105  Sorin Simon & Raluca Moldovan Romania
107  Eduard Grohman & Klaudia Stefunkova Slovakia
108  Adrian Mircea Florea & Timea Szakacs Romania
109  Damien Hey & Hannah Davis England
109  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
111  Michael Boltz & Veronika Boltz Austria
111  Lars Olav Harnisch & Ina Zemmrich Germany
111  Naohiro Ohkubo & Maki Iguchi Japan
114  Paul Hüttinger & Sandra Stöckl Austria
114  Alexander Wonisch & Anja Höfler Austria
116  Vitaliy Bondarenko & Mariya Shitikova Russia
117  Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
117  Thomas Neudhart & Ulrike Neudhart Austria
117  Tomas Sedlecky & Veronika Musilova Czech Republic
117  Rudolf Steinauer & Sonja Steinauer (aka Kössl) Austria
121  Steffen Ockenfels & Friederike Wanisch Austria
122  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
122  Iurii Vladimirov & Olga Iekimova Ukraine
124  Andreas Lagler & Sabine Palmetshofer Austria
125  Stoicho Sokolov & Nadia Asparuhova Bulgaria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}