Results from Austrian Open 2007 - Junior II Latin Sunday, 18 November 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2007
Austria - Vienna Thursday, 15 November 2007

Junior II Latin Sunday, 18 November 2007

Final

1  Petar Daskalov & Elena Merdjanova Bulgaria
2  Joel Lopez & Rosa Carné Spain
3  Mykola Voytsehovskiy & Maryna Lynko Ukraine
4  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Sofya Shutkina Russia
5  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
6  Maksym Ryzhykov & Anna Ponomar Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jan Teslia & Kamila Schmidt Poland
8  Vladislav Bogdanov & Kateryna Makoviychuk Ukraine
8  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
10  Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
11  David Werner & Junona Fisman Germany
12  Arturs Prikulis & Luize Darzniece Latvia
13  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova Latvia

Quarter-final

14  Marek Bures & Kristyna Zizkova Czech Republic
15  Dániel Kaszás-tóth & Noémi Ferkó Hungary
16  David Mhitaryan & Galina Mhitaryan Ukraine
16  Cristian Marcel Tomsa & Andreea Diana Suciu Romania
18  Razvan Dimitrescu & Lavinia Kaproch Romania
18  Roman Doroshenko & Kateryna Berezovskaya Ukraine
18  Maksym Ignatov & Oleksandra Kryvenko Ukraine
18  Ivan Karastoianov & Nikol Nikolova Bulgaria
18  Vilem Parik & Sabina Klokova Czech Republic
23  Vladimir Ciric & Zorana Ivanovic Serbia
24  Stefan Grigore & Laura Filipescu Romania
25  Andraz Erzin & Nina Erzen Slovenia
26  Evgeniy Barskiy & Anastasiya Ermishova Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

27  Marco Di Filippo & Clarissa Guastella Italy
28  Dmitri Kolobov & Kristin Vaha Estonia
29  Ferenc Bódi & Krisztina Kovács Hungary
29  Georgi Ganev & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
29  Michal Le & Izabela Skierska Poland
32  Matic Breskvar & Saba Stancic Slovenia
33  Ferenc Bandi & Dorottya Dávid Hungary
33  Andrey Shurygin & Mercédesz Adorján Hungary
35  Edgars Kravalis & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
36  Maxim Sosunov & Evgenia Kazarina Germany
37  Marco De Angelis & Federica Di Russo Italy
37  Artem Livshits & Alla Kraynova Russia
39  Titus Ablorh & Aneta Krejei Czech Republic
39  George Eduard Sutu & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania
41  Peteris Lapins & Valerija Tormozova Latvia
41  Karlis Treijs & Nadina Rode Latvia
43  Adrian Delchev & Iva Georgieva Bulgaria
44  Nicolae Robert Dumitru & Alexandra Madalina Maldaeanu Romania
44  Gianmarco Rossi & Sharon Bisbano Italy
44  Alexandru Stoica & Catrinel Dima Romania
44  Oleksiy Styran & Darya Schapina Ukraine
48  Kriss Zale & Liva Orleane Latvia

Round 1 (top 72)

49  Vitaliy Buntsev & Anna Kolodko Ukraine
50  Dénes Bödi & Bettina Farkas Hungary
50  Jakub Necpal & Veronika Wertheimova Czech Republic
50  Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria
53  Aleksandr Klimkin & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
54  Harijs Locs & Undine Papule Latvia
55  Bogdan Boie & Gratiela Terlai Romania
56  Radim Stupka & Kristyna Hlavicova Czech Republic
57  Reinis Rubins & Vlada Kolesnicenko Latvia
57  Dmytro Smoljannikov & Elina Vorobey Ukraine
59  Adam Brestansky & Dominika Chrapekova Slovakia
59  Edgars Silovs & Eliza Lake Latvia
61  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
62  Jan Chalupa & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
62  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
64  Maksim Melikhov & Darya Maryankova Russia
65  Manuel Zinecker & Marina Coordes Germany
66  Kevin Kreuzbichler & Verena Grubinger Austria
67  David Palkovic & Jovana Joka Serbia
67  Thomas Steinegger & Sabine Steinegger Austria
69  Gábor Varga & Réka Horváth Hungary
70  Yaroslav Blazan & Anna Manzina Ukraine
71  Aljaz Erzin & Lina Kersmanc Slovenia
71  Tomas Zabensky & Miroslava Zabenska Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}