Results from Austrian Open 2007 - Junior II Standard Saturday, 17 November 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2007
Austria - Vienna Thursday, 15 November 2007

Junior II Standard Saturday, 17 November 2007

Final

1  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
2  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
3  Karlis Treijs & Nadina Rode Latvia
4  Artem Bronnikov & Alena Loktyushina Russia
5  Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
6  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Sofya Shutkina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeniy Barskiy & Anastasiya Ermishova Russia
8  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
8  Marcin Sochacki & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
10  Dmitri Kolobov & Kristin Vaha Estonia
10  Maxim Sosunov & Evgenia Kazarina Germany
12  Marek Bures & Kristyna Zizkova Czech Republic
12  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Andreea Bianca Muresan Romania

Quarter-final

14  Peteris Lapins & Valerija Tormozova Latvia
15  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
16  Dániel Kaszás-tóth & Noémi Ferkó Hungary
17  Adrian Delchev & Iva Georgieva Bulgaria
18  Aleksandr Klimkin & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
18  Piotr Pucko & Natalia Parjaszewska Poland
20  Adam Brestansky & Dominika Chrapekova Slovakia
21  Georgi Ganev & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
22  Edgars Kravalis & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
22  Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
22  Reinis Rubins & Vlada Kolesnicenko Latvia
25  Ferenc Bandi & Dorottya Dávid Hungary

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Maksim Melikhov & Darya Maryankova Russia
27  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova Latvia
27  Michal Le & Izabela Skierska Poland
29  Nikolay Lazarov & Lora Cherneva Bulgaria
30  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
30  Kriss Zale & Liva Orleane Latvia
32  Ludek Horeni & Veronika Volkova Czech Republic
33  Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria
34  Vitaliy Buntsev & Anna Kolodko Ukraine
34  Maksym Ignatov & Oleksandra Kryvenko Ukraine
36  Radim Stupka & Kristyna Hlavicova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 57)

37  Marjan Bilonic & Paula Jericevic Croatia
37  Artem Livshits & Alla Kraynova Russia
39  Edgars Silovs & Eliza Lake Latvia
39  Oleksiy Styran & Darya Schapina Ukraine
41  Vladislav Bogdanov & Kateryna Makoviychuk Ukraine
41  Cristian Marcel Tomsa & Andreea Diana Suciu Romania
43  Roman Doroshenko & Kateryna Berezovskaya Ukraine
44  Zdenek Kodes & Hana Molnarova Czech Republic
45  Dénes Bödi & Bettina Farkas Hungary
45  Vaclav Bures & Jana Osickova Czech Republic
45  Harijs Locs & Undine Papule Latvia
48  Nicolae Robert Dumitru & Alexandra Madalina Maldaeanu Romania
49  Ivan Karastoianov & Nikol Nikolova Bulgaria
50  Alexandru Stoica & Catrinel Dima Romania
51  Dmytro Smoljannikov & Elina Vorobey Ukraine
52  Kevin Kreuzbichler & Verena Grubinger Austria
52  Gennadiy Shevchuk & Iulia Zhuk Ukraine
54  Simon Gruell & Victoria Keinberger Austria
55  Gábor Varga & Réka Horváth Hungary
56  Yaroslav Blazan & Anna Manzina Ukraine
56  David Palkovic & Jovana Joka Serbia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}