Results from Austrian Open 2007 - Youth Latin Saturday, 17 November 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2007
Austria - Vienna Thursday, 15 November 2007

Youth Latin Saturday, 17 November 2007

Final

1  Andrei Kazlouski & Jana Ritter Germany
2  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
3  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
4  Ivan Smirnov & Anna Tabolina Russia
5  Yuriy Simachev & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
6  Mark Popkov & Marika Doshoris France
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
8  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
8  Klemen Prasnikar & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
10  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
11  Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
12  Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Roman Chetvergov & Zhanna Sablina Russia
13  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
13  Aleksey Shamin & Alina Glazkova Russia
16  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
17  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
18  Andrei Kishkurno & Valeryia Urymahava Byelorussia
18  Roger Romero & Anna Mateu Closa Spain
20  Marius Balan & Irina Rausch Germany
20  Zhivko Ivanov & Dorina Mitkova Stoianova Bulgaria
20  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
23  Cristian Pontarelli & Jessica Di Russo Italy
24  David Werner & Junona Fisman Germany

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Bojan Lazareski & Sonja Ilic Serbia
26  Stefan Grigore & Laura Filipescu Romania
27  Alexey Glukhov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
28  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
28  Kims Sipilo & Agnese Lacauniece Latvia
28  Miha Stefl & Ursa Tomazic Slovenia
31  Nikita Kolomeets & Natalia Glosikova Czech Republic
32  Ignat Garanin & Mariya Goroshko Ukraine
32  Aleksey Polovnikov & Anna Argun Russia
34  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
34  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
34  Sergey Grigorev & Marina Ulyanova Russia
34  Vitaliy Pidchenko & Kateryna Parfenova Ukraine
38  Andriy Mykhaylov & Olena Novikova Ukraine
38  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
40  Calin Florin Bochis & Diana Annamaria Groza Romania
40  Stanislav Kestel & Virginia Lesniak Germany
40  Péter Perei & Noémi Sárközi Hungary
43  Pawel Bartelik & Paulina Dabek Poland
44  Mitja Grudnik & Nastja Vodenik Slovenia
44  Andrei Mangra & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
44  Matej Mesojedec & Dijana Zutic Croatia
44  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
48  Pavlo Bernyk & Yana Karselyan Ukraine
49  Balázs Gombkötö & Petra Seregélyi Hungary

Round 1 (top 74)

50  Marek Kypus & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
50  David Mhitaryan & Galina Mhitaryan Ukraine
52  Marco Di Filippo & Clarissa Guastella Italy
52  Huben Hubenov & Vesela Nedialkova Bulgaria
52  Stefan Illies & Stefana Jolob Ceastai Romania
55  Denis Ermolin & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
55  Andraz Erzin & Nina Erzen Slovenia
55  Christoph Henkel & Olga Pereshitova Germany
58  Luka Vodlan & Maja Omovsek Slovenia
59  Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
60  Lukas Spisak & Eva Tibenska Slovakia
60  Vojtech Tichy & Petra Krychova Czech Republic
62  Rouslan Aliev & Anastasia Kuzmina Greece
62  George Eduard Sutu & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania
64  Nicolae Robert Dumitru & Alexandra Madalina Maldaeanu Romania
64  Patrick Pirker & Stefanie Schröttner Austria
66  Andriy Doskoch & Viktoriya Andriishina Ukraine
67  David Czegledi & Nikola Andor Hungary
67  Timi Volupic & Sara Bucar Slovenia
69  Kristaps Kalva & Anita Trusa Latvia
69  Alexander Wonisch & Anja Höfler Austria
71  Marco Steindl & Jaroslava Huber Austria
72  Tomas Zabensky & Miroslava Zabenska Slovakia
73  Roman Doroshenko & Kateryna Berezovskaya Ukraine
73  Atanas Lozanov & Vesela Petrova Bulgaria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}