Results from Austrian Open 2007 - Youth Standard Friday, 16 November 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2007
Austria - Vienna Thursday, 15 November 2007

Youth Standard Friday, 16 November 2007

Final

1  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
2  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
3  Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
4  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
5  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Russia
6  Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
8  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
9  Ilya Davydov & Daria Shevelilova Russia
9  Ilmars Ozols & Irina Lecebrina Latvia
11  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
12  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
13  Nikita Latyshev & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
13  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
13  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Valeria Semochkina Russia
17  Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
18  Alexey Glukhov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
19  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
20  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania
20  Andriy Mykhaylov & Olena Novikova Ukraine
22  Denis Ermolin & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
23  Anton Shumov & Irma Zueva Russia
24  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Huben Hubenov & Vesela Nedialkova Bulgaria
25  Kamil Pucko & Karolina Lesiak Poland
27  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
27  Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia
29  Artem Bronnikov & Alena Loktyushina Russia
30  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
31  Tigran Akopov & Yuliya Trubitsina Russia
31  Marek Haris & Simona Cechova Czech Republic
31  Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia
31  Yuriy Simachev & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
35  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Andreea Bianca Muresan Romania
36  Marius Balan & Irina Rausch Germany
36  Ruslan Khayuzko & Alena Lashina Russia
38  Jakub Havlicek & Veronika Jirku Czech Republic
38  Andrey Pakalov & Olga Romanenko Russia
40  Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
40  Zheko Zhekov & Vesela Slavova Bulgaria
42  Matej Mesojedec & Dijana Zutic Croatia
43  Silviu Gheorghita Cojocariu & Alexandra Lutic Romania
43  Aleksey Shamin & Alina Glazkova Russia
45  Keni Dragiev & Betina Koleva Bulgaria
45  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
47  Marek Kolar & Veronika Mala Czech Republic
48  Stanislav Kestel & Virginia Lesniak Germany

Round 1 (top 69)

49  Peter Loibner & Jasmin Eckhart Austria
49  Aleksey Polovnikov & Anna Argun Russia
51  Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
52  Georgiy Cholan & Viktoriya Marinyak Ukraine
52  Balázs Gombkötö & Petra Seregélyi Hungary
54  Alexander Wonisch & Anja Höfler Austria
55  Nikolay Lazarov & Lora Cherneva Bulgaria
56  Adrian Mircea Florea & Timea Szakacs Romania
57  Zdeno Blesak & Natalia Spisiakova Slovakia
58  Andriy Doskoch & Viktoriya Andriishina Ukraine
59  Kristaps Kalva & Anita Trusa Latvia
60  Oleksandr Bugay & Valeriya Dolzhykova Ukraine
60  Sergey Grigorev & Marina Ulyanova Russia
62  Ilko Ivanov & Juliya Todorova Bulgaria
62  Gennadiy Shevchuk & Iulia Zhuk Ukraine
64  Luka Vodlan & Maja Omovsek Slovenia
65  Vitaliy Pidchenko & Kateryna Parfenova Ukraine
66  Rouslan Aliev & Anastasia Kuzmina Greece
66  Vitaliy Bondarenko & Mariya Shitikova Russia
68  Sergey Lemeschuk & Olesya Kryskova Ukraine
69  Atanas Lozanov & Vesela Petrova Bulgaria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}