Results from Austrian Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 16 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2008
Austria - Vienna Friday, 14 November 2008

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 16 November 2008

Final

1  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
2  Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
3  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
4  Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
5  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
6  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
8  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
8  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
10  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
11  Petr Kashinski & Ilyana Sakal Russia
12  Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan

Quarter-final

13  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
13  Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
13  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
16  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
16  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
18  Andrei Mosejcuk & Izabela Janachowska Poland
19  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
20  Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
21  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
21  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
23  Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
24  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia

Round 3 (top 49)

25  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
26  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
26  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ekaterina Vaganova Russia
28  Artem Terekhov & Olga Tarasova Russia
28  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
30  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia
30  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
32  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
33  Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
33  Krzysztof Musiol & Katarzyna Kozlowska Poland
33  Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
36  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
36  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
36  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
39  Evgeni Moshenin & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
39  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
41  Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
42  Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
42  Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
44  Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova USA
44  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
46  Vadim Garbuzov & Zsofia Kovalik Austria
46  Alexei Troshine & Diana Korotina Estonia
48  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
49  Alexey Zakharin & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia

Round 2 (top 98)

50  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
50  Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
50  Denis Krasikov & Daria Shevelilova Russia
50  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
50  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
55  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari Italy
56  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
57  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
57  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
57  Evgeny Selin & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
60  Björn Langpaap & Anna Korbutt Germany
61  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
61  Ilmars Ozols & Irina Lecebrina Latvia
63  Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
64  Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
64  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
66  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
66  Vladimir Makunin & Anastasya Zakoptelova Russia
66  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
69  Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
69  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
71  Jose Manuel Fernandez & Ingrid Barreiro Spain
71  Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
73  Igor Ammosov & Lyubov Vasileva Russia
73  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania
73  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
73  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary
77  Imre Gombkötö & Andrea Malina Hungary
77  Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
77  Roman Zedan & Catalina Filip Romania
80  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
80  Ilia Tinkelman & Viktoria Shupletsov Israel
82  Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
83  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
84  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
84  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
84  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanuskova Czech Republic
87  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
87  Maksim Maydebura & Inna Lukyanenko Ukraine
87  Sergei Sutirin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
87  Aleksey Tsarev & Aleksandra Makeeva Russia
91  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
92  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
92  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
94  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
94  Andrei Scrab & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
96  Vincenzo Canale & Simona Carafa Italy
96  Craig Denham & Tegan Short Australia
98  Alexander Muretov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia

Round 1 (top 172)

99  Rene Marquardt & Yvonne Marquardt Germany
100  Tomas Kloucek & Kamila Kratochvilova Czech Republic
100  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
102  Gennadiy Sevastyanov & Tatiana Mescheriakova Russia
102  German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgaria
104  Danilo Campisi & Julia Burghardt Austria
104  Roman Dauze & Ekaterina Pechenik Kazakhstan
106  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
106  Nikita Kolomeets & Linda Boskova Czech Republic
108  Yriy Afonin & Marina Dorokhova Russia
108  Martin Herrmann & Elisabeth Wiedenbruch Germany
108  Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia
108  Yevgen Solodkyy & Svitlana Rozhkova Ukraine
112  Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi Japan
113  Evgeniy Plokhikh & Yelena Klyuchnikova Kazakhstan
113  Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Renata Muftakhetdinova Russia
115  Rosario Falzone & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
115  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
117  Alberto del Medico & Giada Cragnolini Italy
118  Beat Künzi & Barbara Krebs Switzerland
118  Thomas Sedminek & Maria Sielicka Austria
118  Zombor Smaraglai & Zsofia Kelemen Hungary
118  Dave De Vos & Naline Roodbeen Netherlands
122  Andrij Zubko & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
123  Virgiliu Bumbu & Sabrina Pucher Austria
123  Conrad Engelmayer & Pia Dürmoser Austria
123  Marcel Kunitzsch & Elisa Seifert Germany
123  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
123  Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
123  Simon Schmidt & Maria Gramatikova Austria
123  Simon Suchal & Veronika Veresova Slovakia
130  Tomas Pridal & Gabriela Horinkova Czech Republic
131  Martin Bilek & Michaela Serlova Czech Republic
131  Philipp Niehsner & Olga Gabrielova Austria
131  Vincenzo Petrillo & Amelie Svobodova Czech Republic
131  Ondrej Radil & Katerina Pribylova Czech Republic
131  Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia
131  Rudolf Steinauer & Sonja Steinauer (aka Kössl) Austria
137  Michael Dobusch & Nataly Solyar Austria
137  Petr Pohlodek & Michaela Konecna Czech Republic
139  Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
139  Philipp Caffier & Rena Kohinata Germany
139  Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
139  Pavel Haman & Edita Dufkova Czech Republic
139  Michael Hegendorfer & Nina Edenhofer Germany
139  Paul Hüttinger & Sandra Stöckl Austria
139  Ilko Ivanov & Juliya Todorova Bulgaria
139  Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Germany
139  Jiri Pohlodek & Petra Gromesova Czech Republic
139  Andreas Polz & Ilse Braunsperger Austria
139  Alexander Wonisch & Anja Höfler Austria
150  Edwin Blok & Monique Westerduin Netherlands
150  Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
150  Oliver Forstner & Christina Kratzer Austria
150  Stefan Fröhlich & Sylvia Vogler Austria
150  Yaniv Kakun & Natalia Driker Israel
150  Nikolai Konstantinov & Tsvetelina Dincheva Bulgaria
150  Maximilian Kopt & Daniela Seiringer Austria
150  Stefan Krstic & Ksenija Dragasevic Serbia
150  Matej Kutalek & Monika Bartosova Czech Republic
150  Andreas Lagler & Sabine Palmetshofer Austria
150  Pawel Liebenthal & Karolina Stawinska Poland
150  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
150  Thomas Neudhart & Ulrike Neudhart Austria
150  Anton Popichenko & Daria Romanenko Russia
150  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
150  Ivo Simacek & Leona Macasova Czech Republic
150  Oliver Simon & Claudia Venter Germany
150  Karel Strzanovsky & Ilona Klimentova Czech Republic
150  Vadym Terentev & Natalia Rusachenko Ukraine
150  Paul Van De Riet & Stefanie Maycock Netherlands
150  Miroslav Vlcek & Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
150  Luka Vodlan & Maja Omovsek Slovenia
150  Michael Vracevic & Martina Walter Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}