Results from Austrian Open 2008 - IDSF Senior II Open Standard Friday, 14 November 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2008
Austria - Vienna Friday, 14 November 2008

IDSF Senior II Open Standard Friday, 14 November 2008

Final

1  Walter Valenta & Irmtraud Maurer Austria
2  Raymond Reimann & Antje Reimann (aka Schulz) Germany
3  David Roberts & Geraldine Ferns O'connor Ireland
4  Roland Taron & Siegrun Taron Germany
5  Maurizio Carugati & Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
6  Josef Paukner & Margret Koller-Paukner Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Harald Ebner & Veronika Königswieser Austria
8  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
9  Rainer Quenzel & Astrid Quenzel Germany
10  Tiziano Giugni & Patrizia Nardini Italy
11  Luca D''Andrea & Regina Scerrato Italy
12  Jiri Plsek & Jana Plskova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Georg Mertens & Mariele Wedam Germany
14  Anton Novak & Susanna Novak Austria
15  Martin Dietl & Eva Dietl Austria
15  Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
17  Gerhard Böswarth & Regina Böswarth Austria
18  Erich Tremetzberger & Eva-maria Tremetzberger Austria
19  Theodor Rulofs & Eva Rulofs Austria
20  Gregor Hoffmann & Sabina Kampkötter Germany
20  Martin Lange & Eva Rudlaff Germany
22  Rainer Grasmaier & Christine Hiller Germany
23  Karl Heinz Dümer & Renee Rothböck Germany
24  Erich Rieder & Monika Rieder Austria
24  Dario Vignando & Sandra Bomben Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Michele Colamesta & Paola Guastella Italy
26  Emilio Villodres & Montserrat Estall Spain
28  Peter Abbink & Fien Abbink Netherlands
28  Erich Bönisch & Christiana Bönisch Austria
30  Mark Tittl & Marika Tittl Australia
31  Leif Arfert & Maj Britt Arfert Sweden
32  Bohumil Cech & Pavla Cech Czech Republic
32  Daniel Eichler & Sona Fikejsova Czech Republic
34  Gerhard Baier & Ingrid Cloos Germany
34  Heinz Böhm & Manuela Böhm Austria
36  Herbert Auweck & Lucie Auweck Austria
36  Jürgen Gebhart & Marion Uhlenbrock Germany
38  Manfred Kerschner & Monica Kügler Austria
39  Tilo Kaiser & Kerstin Kaiser Germany
40  Bretislav Dufek & Magdalena Dufkova Czech Republic
41  Harry Lang & Ines Lang (aka Frinta) Austria
42  Maik Ebbecke & Sabine Reyer Germany
43  Hans Van Den Zanden & Marian Van Den Zanden Netherlands
43  Harrie Wilborts & Gerda Wilborts Netherlands
45  Friedrich Koch & Käthe Koch Austria
45  Michel Müller & Elke Rüffler Germany
45  Karl Schneider & Christa Schneider Austria
45  Peter Tschusch & Anna Maria Tschusch Austria

Round 1 (top 65)

49  Haimo Arnold & Johanna Arnold Austria
50  Klaus Wendl & Ruth Wendl Austria
51  Herbert Klingler & Ursula Klingler Austria
52  Norbert Rubey & Maria Reichmann Austria
53  Andreas Cizek & Brigitte Cizek Austria
54  Ralf Pick & Helga Kruse Germany
55  Andreas Pockberger & Edith Pockberger (aka Schwirkschlies) Austria
56  Peter Duschek & Gudrun Duschek Germany
56  Georg Haag & Michaela Haag Austria
56  Karl Hengl & Silvia Schernberger Austria
56  Leo Scharmitzer & Sylvia Knapp Austria
60  René Brunhölzl & Christine Brunhölzl Austria
60  Sergej Moliboga & Natalia Moliboga Austria
60  Peter Skoupy & Silvia Bojer Austria
63  Franz Prandtstetter & Elisabeth Prandtstetter Austria
63  Günter Rohr & Sonja Rohr Austria
65  Roland Hochreiter & Brigitte Hochreiter Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}