Results from Austrian Open 2008 - IDSF World Standard Championship Saturday, 15 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2008
Austria - Vienna Friday, 14 November 2008

IDSF World Standard Championship Saturday, 15 November 2008

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
3  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
4  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
5  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
6  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
8  [9] Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
9  [8] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
10  [7] Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
11  [6] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
12  [2] Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Latvia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [14] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
13  [14] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
15  [13] Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
15  [13] Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
17  [12] Misa Cigoj & Alexandra Malai Slovenia
18  [7] Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
18  [7] Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
18  [7] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
21  [5] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
22  [4] Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Latvia
22  [4] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
24  [2] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [17] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
25  [17] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
27  [16] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
28  [15] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
28  [15] Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
28  [15] Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
31  [13] Igor Mikushov & Anna Demidova USA
32  [11] Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
32  [11] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
34  [9] Chris Nugteren & Marloes Groenendaal Netherlands
34  [9] Evgeny Selin & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
34  [9] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
37  [8] Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
38  [7] Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
39  [6] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
39  [6] Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
41  [5] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
41  [5] Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
43  [2] Jose Manuel Fernandez & Ingrid Barreiro Spain
43  [2] Evgeniy Plokhikh & Yelena Klyuchnikova Kazakhstan
43  [2] Aleksandr Tsesnokov & Katri Kitsing Estonia
46  [1] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
47  Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
47  Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia

Round 1 (top 73)

49  [19] Ilia Tinkelman & Viktoria Shupletsov Israel
50  [15] German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgaria
51  [14] Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
52  [12] Roman Zedan & Catalina Filip Romania
53  [11] Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi Japan
54  [10] Craig Denham & Tegan Short Australia
54  [10] Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
54  [10] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
57  [9] Yaniv Kakun & Natalia Driker Israel
57  [9] Patrik Majcen & Emina Musanovic Croatia
59  [6] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
59  [6] Roman Dauze & Ekaterina Pechenik Kazakhstan
59  [6] Rosario Falzone & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
62  [4] Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
63  [3] Beat Künzi & Barbara Krebs Switzerland
64  [2] Romain Leal & Chloe Leal France
64  [2] Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang Canada
66  [1] Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
66  [1] Renato Minnig & Sigrun Bögi Switzerland
66  [1] Eddy Nowicki & Erna Willems Belgium
69  Azer Ashrafov & Olga Tovstashova Azerbaijan
69  Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
69  Alan Chao & Lynn Chen Taiwan
69  Stefan Krstic & Ksenija Dragasevic Serbia
69  William Wen & Vicky Lin Taiwan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}