Results from Austrian Open 2008 - Junior II Latin Sunday, 16 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2008
Austria - Vienna Friday, 14 November 2008

Junior II Latin Sunday, 16 November 2008

Final

1  Dmitriy Bunin & Natasha Rusetskaya Russia
2  Mykola Voytsehovskiy & Maryna Lynko Ukraine
3  Nikita Golota & Yuliya Kulmatitskaya Russia
4  Adrian Kopczynski & Natalia Glebocka Poland
5  Valeriy Pavlov & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
6  Georgi Ganev & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Maxim Sosunov & Evgenia Kazarina Germany
8  Nikolai Mikadze & Alena Parkhomenko Russia
9  Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia
9  Dimitar Stefanin & Daniela Makneva Bulgaria
11  Todor Atanasov & Pavlina Georgieva Bulgaria
12  Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia

Quarter-final

13  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
14  Ivan Kazakevich & Elizaveta Shibaeva Russia
14  Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania
16  Edgaras Brazas & Laurita Stasiunaite Lithuania
16  Arturs Freimanis & Agate Labalaika Latvia
18  Edvins Astahovs & Anastasija Volozaninova Latvia
18  Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
18  Vasil Pavlov & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
21  Leonid Khokhlov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
22  Mirko Cardi & Sharon Cardi Italy
23  Lorenzo Romano & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
24  Jokubas Laukaitis & Patrisia Belousova Lithuania

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Igor Holovaci & Nataliya Holotylo Ukraine
25  Michal Le & Izabela Skierska Poland
25  Pawel Urbanski & Karolina Szostek Poland
25  Szabolcs György Zilahy & Zsuzsanna Szöke Hungary
29  Kristian Yordanov & Viktoria Mavrakova Bulgaria
30  Andriy Pyatakha & Aleksandra Atamantseva Russia
31  Romain Salomon & Ludivine Brangbour France
31  Matteo Trincia & Giulia Di Nardo Italy
33  Harry Bober & Romy Kuhlmann Germany
34  Alex Ionel & Cordula Patricia Beckhoff Germany
34  Yuriy Pinkovskiy & Mariya Matrosova Russia
36  Hristo Grachki & Vesela Dimova Bulgaria
36  Robert Poklitar & Anastasiia Bodnaruk Ukraine
38  Vladislav Adamovich & Ilona Suvorova Ukraine
38  Iordan Dulev & Spasimira Pandeva Bulgaria
38  Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria
41  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
42  Micheal Venturino & Kimberly Venturino Italy
43  Richard Gruber & Irina Awick Germany
43  Massimiliano Urban & Ylenia Dalla Bona Italy
45  Oliver Steirl & Natalie Didyk Germany
46  Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
47  Marjan Bilonic & Paula Jericevic Croatia
48  Radim Stupka & Kristyna Hlavicova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 73)

49  Karlis Lapins & Sarlote Jakse Latvia
50  Julius Bandikas & Jurga Gustaite Lithuania
50  Ovidiu Mihai & Cristina Ana-Maria Danu Romania
50  Martin Yanev & Desislava Pencheva Bulgaria
53  Alexandru Dutcovici & Roxana Nucu Romania
54  Nikita Roman & Elena Kononenko Russia
55  Andrejs Moisejenko & Laura Valta Latvia
56  Simone Calzavara & Denise Smerghetto Italy
57  Maksim Osetrov & Maria Vakhnina-Kleinschmidt Germany
57  Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
59  Bohdan Stefanjuk & Alina Sokolova Ukraine
60  Ewgenij Matskewitch & Valentina Esau Germany
60  Denys Vlasov & Vyktoryya Chernykh Ukraine
62  Aleksandr Buskin & Sofiya Gorbunova Russia
62  Jacob Grin & Lisa Kononenko Germany
64  Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
65  Dordo Cvijovic & Aleksandra Milenkovic Serbia
66  Vaclav Uher & Tereza Simperova Czech Republic
67  Julian Krimplstaetter & Nikole Berger Austria
68  Kevin Kreuzbichler & Verena Grubinger Austria
69  Krisjanis Brizga & Sabine Vilka Latvia
70  David Palkovic & Jovana Joka Serbia
70  Daniel Turcan & Helene Buchner Austria
72  Christoph Holczik & Bettina Finek Austria
73  Thomas Steinegger & Sabine Steinegger Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}