Results from Austrian Open Championshuips 2008 - Viennese Waltz Championships Sunday, 16 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open Championshuips 2008
Austria - Vienna Friday, 14 November 2008

Viennese Waltz Championships Sunday, 16 November 2008

Final

1  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
2  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
3  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
4  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
5  Ilmars Ozols & Irina Lecebrina Latvia
6  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
7  Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
7  German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgaria
10  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
10  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
12  Artem Bronnikov & Darya Morozova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
13  Andrei Scrab & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
15  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
15  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
15  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
18  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
18  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
18  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
18  Thomas Sedminek & Maria Sielicka Austria
18  Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Renata Muftakhetdinova Russia
23  Maksim Maydebura & Inna Lukyanenko Ukraine
24  Virgiliu Bumbu & Sabrina Pucher Austria
24  Rene Marquardt & Yvonne Marquardt Germany
24  Luka Vodlan & Maja Omovsek Slovenia

Round 5 (top 50)

27  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
27  Marcel Kunitzsch & Elisa Seifert Germany
27  Peteris Lapins & Eliza Lake Latvia
27  Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia
27  Edgar Sackmann & Jasmin Cavusoglu Germany
27  Andrij Zubko & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
33  Vincenzo Petrillo & Amelie Svobodova Czech Republic
33  Simon Schmidt & Maria Gramatikova Austria
33  Armand Spilmann & Barbara Westermayer Austria
36  Conrad Engelmayer & Pia Dürmoser Austria
36  Paul Hüttinger & Sandra Stöckl Austria
36  Alexander Wonisch & Anja Höfler Austria
39  Michael Dobusch & Nataly Solyar Austria
39  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
39  Wolfgang Wagner & Claudia Wagner Austria
42  Sebastian Aigner & Marianne Mihola Austria
42  David Bonecker & Daniela Mayer Austria
42  Martin Havran & Martina Urbankova Slovakia
42  Norbert Jäger & Beate-christine Jäger (aka Eberhardt) Germany
42  Michael Vracevic & Martina Walter Austria
47  Pavel Haman & Edita Dufkova Czech Republic
47  Nikolai Konstantinov & Tsvetelina Dincheva Bulgaria
47  Thomas Täuber & Monika Stoll Austria
47  Eduard Thamm & Nadia Steiner Austria

Round 4 (top 89)

51  Alberto Annesi & Roberta Fabbro Italy
51  Bretislav Dufek & Magdalena Dufkova Czech Republic
51  Christopher Dvorak & Catharina Dvorak Austria
51  Bernhard Wagner & Anja Wagner Austria
51  Stefan Weiser & Karoline Ollenik Austria
56  Gerhard Baier & Ingrid Cloos Germany
56  Martin Eder & Sandra Müller Austria
56  Massimiliano Gerolami & Maria Assunta Polita Italy
56  Thomas Neudhart & Ulrike Neudhart Austria
56  Markus Siebinger & Christina Siebinger Austria
56  Miroslav Vlcek & Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
62  Loris De Pellegrin & Donatella Nicoletti Italy
62  Jürgen Harrer & Elke Schacherl Austria
62  Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
62  Markus Klein & Christine Ausserhuber Austria
62  Andreas Lagler & Sabine Palmetshofer Austria
62  Helmut Pfisterer & Jasmin Pfisterer Austria
62  Andre Schumnik & Angelika Godzisz Austria
62  Christoph Skrbetz & Cornelia Haderer Austria
62  Hannes Weber & Elisabeth Weber Austria
62  Franz Windhagauer & Elisabeth Windhagauer Austria
72  Gerald Aigner & Melanie Aigner Austria
72  Haimo Arnold & Johanna Arnold Austria
72  Ezio Celotti & Laura Miani Italy
72  Gerald Dorn & Caroline Grünner Austria
72  Peter Hebenstreit & Iris Hebenstreit Austria
72  Ernst Heger & Michaela-Elisabeth Kainz Austria
72  Tilo Kaiser & Kerstin Kaiser Germany
72  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
72  Harald Lämmermeyer & Michaela Lämmermeyer Austria
72  Martin Mahrer & Karin Houben Austria
72  Shamil Nigmatullin & Darya Mityurina Russia
72  Alexander Novac & Bianca Pavel Romania
72  Renzo Piccinato & Anna Maria Ragazzon Italy
72  Andriy Popovych & Yryna Grygorcshuk Ukraine
72  Christoph Poschner & Janine Göschl Austria
72  Harald Ressmann & Christine Ressmann Austria
72  Steffen Seifert & Cornelia Seifert Germany
72  Hanspeter Strizsik & Helene Stritzsik Austria

Round 3 (top 101)

90  Ekkehart Class & Gudrun Engert Austria
90  Joachim Moser & Hildegard Goger Austria
90  Stefan Sixt & Christiane Schopf Austria
90  Roland Weber & Stephanie Oswald Austria
94  Bernhard Bichelhuber & Adelheid Betz Austria
94  Andrei Chitu & Magdalena Felzmann Austria
94  Peter Duschek & Gudrun Duschek Germany
94  Gerald Maresch & Sylvia Seper Austria
94  Thomas Niedermayer & Erika Scheck Austria
94  Karl-Heinz Puchas & Annegret Kisza Austria
94  Philipp Puffer & Daniela Rotter Germany
94  Christoph Thaller & Angelika Ungerböck Austria

Round 2 (top 129)

102  Wolfgang Amsüss & Brigitte Amsüss Austria
102  Gerhard Bliem & Sabine Pressler Austria
102  René Brunhölzl & Christine Brunhölzl Austria
102  Christoph Müller & Lisa Müller Austria
102  Erich Neiszl & Zhenyu Schmoltner Austria
107  Rono Alam & Cornelia Alam Austria
107  Günter Engel & Erika Engel Austria
107  Gerhard Fichtinger & Heidrun Fichtinger Austria
107  Herbert Lederhilger & Elisabeth Mayr Kern Austria
107  Friedrich Müller & Doris Müller Austria
107  Rainer Pechhacker & Bianca Ursu Austria
107  Christian Rieder & Heidi Rieder Austria
107  Friedwin Seiler & Elfie Seiler Austria
115  Jonny Brandner & Gabriele Brandner Austria
115  Pietro Brenelli & Carmen Fogliato Italy
115  Richard Felsinger & Anna Maria Krones Austria
115  Erich Kolenaty & Katharina Liebenberger Austria
115  Günther Kraus & Elisabeth Kraus Austria
115  Kurt Krendl & Ingrid Krendl Austria
115  Gustavo Maestrutti & Mariarosa Iannis Italy
115  Helmut Peraus & Christa Prilhofer Austria
115  Reinhard Ruzicka & Natascha Ruzicka Austria
115  Roberto Santarossa & Elisabetta Falcone Italy
115  Reinhard Schostal & Karin Schostal Austria
115  Christian Schwarz & Elisabeth Maier Austria
115  Johann Urak & Manuela Urak Austria
115  Robert Wieser & Christine Wieser Austria
115  Leonhard Wolzt & Beate Wolzt Austria

Round 1 (top 148)

130  Maurizio Bellon & Gabriella Ermacora Italy
130  Roland Biebl & Roswitha Biebl Austria
130  Heinz Dapeci & Senta Brandstätter Austria
130  Milan Drazdil & Ivana Drazdil Austria
130  Mathias Gartner & Renate Katalin Austria
130  Lukas Gisch & Kathrin Husbauer Austria
130  Gernot Huber & Nicole Meister Austria
130  Erich Kauba & Karin Patzak Austria
130  Artur Koch & Alexandra Gossner Austria
130  Bernhard Kvarda & Clare Bradbury Austria
130  Stefan Lux & Cornelia Seidl Austria
130  Maco Mentil & Anada Delle Sassa Italy
130  Erich Dell Mour & Christa Dell Mour Austria
130  Daniele Odorico & Katiuscia Pedretti Italy
130  Alain Pascutti & Rosanna Zandegiacomo Italy
130  Ewald Rabensteiner & Elisabeth Rabensteiner Austria
130  Florian Schiffer & Yasmin Messerschmidt Austria
130  Andreas Schober & Katrin Stuchlik Austria
130  Alois Uchatzi & Sonja Petsovits Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}