Results from Austrian Open 2008 - Youth Standard Friday, 14 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2008
Austria - Vienna Friday, 14 November 2008

Youth Standard Friday, 14 November 2008

Final

1  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
2  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
3  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
4  Artem Terekhov & Olga Tarasova Russia
5  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
6  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
8  [19] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
9  [17] Ilya Mazurov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
10  [14] Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
11  [9] Aleksey Tsarev & Aleksandra Makeeva Russia
12  [5] Wojciech Jeschke & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland

Quarter-final

13  [23] Artem Bronnikov & Darya Morozova Russia
13  [23] Rafal Kijek & Nicole Krawczyk Poland
15  [21] Igor Ammosov & Lyubov Vasileva Russia
16  [19] Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
17  [18] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
18  [17] Aleksandr Shapovalov & Valeriya Ryabova Russia
19  [15] Karlis Treijs & Nadina Rode Latvia
20  [13] Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia
20  [13] Rolanas Stankunas & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
22  [12] Reinis Boze & Anete Paradniece Latvia
23  [11] Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
24  [7] Yriy Afonin & Marina Dorokhova Russia

Round 2 (top 37)

25  [30] Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
26  [25] Peteris Lapins & Eliza Lake Latvia
27  [24] Keni Dragiev & Betina Koleva Bulgaria
27  [24] Marek Haris & Simona Cechova Czech Republic
29  [19] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
30  [16] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
31  [14] Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
31  [14] Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
31  [14] Edgars Gribusts & Jana Skaba Latvia
34  [13] Ludek Horeni & Veronika Volkova Czech Republic
35  [11] Alexander Wonisch & Anja Höfler Austria
36  [7] Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
37  [6] Zdeno Blesak & Natalia Spisiakova Slovakia

Round 1 (top 50)

38  [22] Teodor Zlatarev & Iva Georgieva Bulgaria
39  [20] Ilko Ivanov & Juliya Todorova Bulgaria
40  [18] Vasil Yovchev & Simona Yovcheva Bulgaria
41  [17] Nejko Levak & Tjasa Predan Slovenia
42  [13] Razvan Socol & Bianca Socol Romania
43  [12] Filip Cipar & Janka Cizikova Slovakia
43  [12] Igor Glushko & Valeriya Yunchuk Ukraine
45  [11] Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
46  [10] Shamil Nigmatullin & Darya Mityurina Russia
47  [8] Davide Boneccher & Daniela Mayer Austria
47  [8] Armand Spilmann & Barbara Westermayer Austria
49  [1] Lars Gümperlein & Katharina Dahm Germany
49  [1] Oleksandr Prygora & Tetyana Chylipka Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}