Results from Austrian Open 2011 - AOC Rising Star Standard Friday, 18 November 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2011
Austria - Vienna Friday, 18 November 2011

AOC Rising Star Standard Friday, 18 November 2011

Final

1  Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
2  Piotr Paszewski & Weronika Mierzwa Poland
3  Mateusz Smikiel & Maria Sielicka Poland
4  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
5  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
6  Sebastian Mureddu & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Michal Jeziorowski & Nicole Krawczyk Poland
8  Bogdan Ianosi & Stefanie Pavelic Germany
9  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
10  Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
11  Vladimir Kasilov & Yaroslava Tkach Ukraine
12  Tanel Merigan & Kadri Kütt Estonia

Quarter-final

13  Anton Besedin & Ekaterina Strelkova Russia
13  Andrey Sychevskiy & Anna Bekhtina Russia
15  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
16  Maksim Blinov & Mariya Astafeva Russia
16  Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor Romania
18  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
19  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Germany
19  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
21  Cristian Hariga & Noemi Elena Dragu Romania
22  Daniel Buhala & Anna Korbutt Switzerland
22  Andreas Pohl & Elisabeth Beck Austria
24  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Andriy Dzivinskyy & Alla Yavdoshyk Ukraine
25  Mikhail Markov & Ekaterina Markova Russia
27  Alexander Novac & Bianca Pavel Romania
28  Mark Stalder & Julia Dreier Switzerland
29  Václav Málek & Catharina Dvorak Austria
29  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
31  Vsevolod Knyaz & Tetyana Panchenko Ukraine
31  Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
33  David Diaz Falcon & Lara Quintela Spain
34  Luka Fabijan & Stefanie Schröttner Austria
35  Markus Sommerbauer & Anja Sturmann Austria
36  Titus Ablorh & Natalya Bekker Czech Republic
37  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland

Round 1 (top 48)

38  Zbynek Deyl & Martina Cervenkova Czech Republic
39  Thomas Gruber & Laura Puchtler Austria
40  Mario Unger & Andrea Unger Austria
41  Nikita Moiseev & Patrizia Melchert Austria
42  Ostap Vasylyuk & Liliya Filatova Ukraine
43  Roland Harrer & Camilla Mader Austria
44  Christoph Skrbetz & Ingrid Zerzawy Austria
45  Markus Siebinger & Christina Siebinger Austria
46  Stefan Fröhlich & Sylvia Vogler Austria
47  Alam Rono & Alexandra Schmidt Austria
48  Georgi Ganev & Hristina Ivanova Bulgaria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}