Results from Austrian Open Championships 2011 - AOC Viennese Waltz Championships Saturday, 19 November 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open Championships 2011
Austria - Vienna Friday, 18 November 2011

AOC Viennese Waltz Championships Saturday, 19 November 2011

Final

1  Vladimir Slon & Katarzyna Kapral Austria
2  Mateusz Smikiel & Maria Sielicka Poland
3  Vadim Shurin & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
4  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
5  Artem Bronnikov & Darya Grishko Russia
6  Tanel Merigan & Kadri Kütt Estonia
7  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
8  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Maksim Blinov & Mariya Astafeva Russia
10  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
10  Andrei Sergunin & Alina Glazkova Russia
12  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
13  Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

14  Andreas Pohl & Elisabeth Beck Austria
15  Anton Besedin & Ekaterina Strelkova Russia
15  Georgi Ganev & Hristina Ivanova Bulgaria
15  Ivan Prokhorov & Ekaterina Kachalina Russia
15  Thomas Reininger & Anna-Katharina Schramke Austria
15  Mark Stalder & Julia Dreier Switzerland
15  Daniil Varlamov & Margarita Angudovich Russia
21  Klemens Hofer & Teresa Plutzar Austria
21  Václav Málek & Catharina Dvorak Austria
21  Mikhail Markov & Ekaterina Markova Russia
25  Alexander Novac & Bianca Pavel Romania
25  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
25  Vladislav Salnikov & Darya Verbetskaya Ukraine
25  Markus Sommerbauer & Anja Sturmann Austria
25  Ivan Sovetov & Elizaveta Korobeynikova Russia
25  Sebastian-Alin Zicoane-Heler & Anca Copos Romania
31  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland

Round 5 (top 54)

32  Maximilian Kopt & Daniela Seiringer Austria
33  Ergo Lükk & Rutt Metusala Estonia
33  Robert Novac & Sarah Malekshahian Romania
33  Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
36  Roland Harrer & Camilla Mader Austria
36  Nikita Moiseev & Patrizia Melchert Austria
38  Artem Valiev & Polina Victorova Russia
39  Manfred Jaritz & Gitti Puster Austria
39  Martin Köhler & Barbara Mladik Austria
39  Martin Pechanda & Tereza Samalova Czech Republic
39  Bernhard Seda & Julia Kaiser Austria
39  Orest Turkevych & Andriana Turkevych Ukraine
39  Nikita Velma & Polina Beloedova Russia
39  Oleksandr Voloshyn & Anastasyya Melnyk Ukraine
46  Martin Dolak & Adéla Hlavata Czech Republic
46  Thomas Gruber & Laura Puchtler Austria
46  David Iordanescu & Borcila Ciarnau Timeea Romania
46  Christoph Skrbetz & Ingrid Zerzawy Austria
50  Christian Eichler & Michaela Fries Austria
50  Günter Engel & Erika Engel Austria
50  Laurynas Guobys & Karin Sölkner Austria
50  Oskar Hemmelmayr & Katharina Erlinger Austria
50  Herbert Schrammel & Katharina Ferstl Austria
50  Markus Siebinger & Christina Siebinger Austria

Round 4 (top 96)

56  Günter Geuze & Angelika Geuze Austria
56  Helmut Holler & Silvia Holler Austria
56  Thomas Weiner & Stefanie Kargl Austria
59  Diethard Govekar & Kerstin Kunzmann Austria
60  Takahiko Kitao & Arisa Kitao Austria
60  Harald Lämmermeyer & Michaela Lämmermeyer Austria
60  Gregor Novak & Angelika Scheid Austria
60  Nerijus Stukas & Laura Montvilaite Lithuania
60  Martin Trudnikov & Marianne Äkke Estonia
60  Matthias Zima & Eva Maria Hanzl Austria
66  Ivan Benko & Miroslava Benkova Slovakia
66  Dietmar Brader & Andrea Brader Austria
66  Ekkehart Class & Gudrun Engert Austria
66  Fabio Landolfi & Angela Landolfi Switzerland
66  Christian Schauer & Veronika Schauer (aka Knott) Germany
66  Philipp Stelzel & Karola-Maria Gump Austria
66  Helge Uhrig & Desiree Hilbring Switzerland
73  Stephan Binder & Sandra Fuchs Austria
73  Gerald Dorn & Caroline Mehl Austria
73  Peter Hemmelmayr & Andrea Hemmelmayr Austria
73  Robert Kopic & Bianca Mallinger Austria
73  Andrey Makhanets & Aleksandra Rakhmankulova Kazakhstan
73  Harald Ressmann & Christine Ressmann Austria
73  Florian Rudroff & Xenia Wagner Austria
73  Thomas Schäfer & Sophie Taborsky Austria
73  Sven Scheuermann & Bettina Reichel Germany
73  Karl Schneider & Christa Schneider Austria
73  Nikolay Tiron & Anna Zemlyanskaya Russia
73  Andreas Weiner & Jacqueline Mokrzycki Austria
85  Sebastian Aigner & Madlen Auer Austria
85  Gerald Blaschke & Doris Blaschke Austria
85  Martin Branc & Renate Branc (aka Schwarz) Austria
85  Peter Jahrmann & Susanne Stix Austria
85  Andreas Lagler & Michaela Stadler Austria
85  Günther Mitterecker & Doris Mitterecker Austria
85  Christian Pilz & Andrea Kaiper Austria
85  Ulrich Scherb & Petra Walliser Austria
85  Eduard Thamm & Nadia Steiner Austria
94  Thomas Bertl & Gerlinde Bertl Austria
94  Peter Hebenstreit & Iris Hebenstreit Austria
94  Vitaliy Lakhman & Svetlana Yakovishina Russia
94  Tino Schindler & Eva-maria Jungwirth Germany

Round 3 (top 124)

21  Semen Khrzhanovskiy & Vitalina Bunina Russia
98  Gerald Aigner & Melanie Aigner Austria
98  Rono Alam & Cornelia Alam Austria
98  Andrej Bebjak & Linda Koisova Slovakia
98  Eric Kinsky & Jutta Schmid Austria
98  Roland Pawlik & Jutta Pawlik Austria
98  Dominik Pocho & Selina Haider Austria
98  Franz Pranckl & Beatrix Buhl Austria
98  Hannes Weber & Elisabeth Weber Austria
106  Boris Daskalov & Diana Encheva Bulgaria
106  Peter Rabl & Ekaterina Vassileva Austria
106  Andreas Seiringer & Eveline Kopt Austria
109  Otmar Dür & Helga Noll (aka Dür) Austria
109  Niko Pfneissl & Barbara Stevic Austria
109  Karl Pongracz & Elisabeth Pongracz Austria
112  Herbert Frana & Monika Franer Austria
112  Wolfgang Kraus & Hildegard Kraus Austria
112  Ralf Nissel & Eva Nissel Austria
112  Andreas Pockberger & Edith Pockberger (aka Schwirkschlies) Austria
112  Erwin Poschner & Veronika Loeblich Austria
112  Roland Suchanek & Margot Wimmer Austria
118  Jan Grabenwoeger & Tanja Wessely Austria
118  Franz Huber & Sylvia Huber Austria
118  Walter Korkisch & Elisabeth Radowisch-Kragl Austria
118  Josef Sperl & Helga Thaller Austria
118  Johann Urak & Manuela Urak Austria
118  Michael Vejda & Alexandra Hartner Austria
118  Josef Michael Zagler & Sonja Ahrens Austria

Round 2 (top 139)

125  Felix Brand & Timna Wallner Austria
125  Helmut Katits & Maria-Theresia Katits Austria
125  Jan Kooijman & Marianne Kooijman Netherlands
125  Andrej Kulik & Diana Becker Germany
125  Peter Reischl & Susanne Reischl Austria
125  David Schimbaeck & Kristina Dammelhart Austria
131  Günther Gruber & Gabriele Kittenberger Austria
131  Stefan Mezera & Sonja Mezera Austria
131  Hans Mistelberger & Gertrude Kopp Austria
131  Wolfgang Wiesauer & Gabriele Wiesauer Austria
135  Alexander Joksch & Constanze Dostal Austria
136  Marius Hartner & Lena Brandstätter Austria
136  Thomas Stiassny & Zhenyu Schmoltner Austria
136  Franz Thorwartl & Renate Thorwartl Austria
136  Wolfgang Wimmer & Elisabeth Richter Austria

Round 1 (top 177)

140  Heinz Dapeci & Senta Brandstätter Austria
140  Benedikt Herold & Selina Steiner Austria
140  Joachim Moser & Hildegard Goger Austria
140  Florian Pirnbacher & Anna Mariacher Austria
140  Christian Sael & Rachel Micolet Austria
140  Roland Smetana & Roswitha Zlattinger Austria
146  Severino Adler & Jacqueline Lessmika Austria
146  Manfred Flaschberger & Gabriele Flaschberger Austria
146  Erich Gorinschek & Monika Gorinschek Austria
146  Herbert Haber & Edith Janeba Austria
146  Florian Kaineder & Martina Widowitz Austria
146  Matthias Pichler & Elisa Meister Austria
146  Christian Schloegl & Anna Schloegl Austria
146  Jurij Andre Senekovic & Jerneja Jurca Slovenia
154  Hans Georg Achleitner & Luise Rath Austria
154  Wolfgang Bandel & Christine Bandel Austria
154  Martin Brantweiner & Maria Zimmerl Austria
154  Karl-Heinz Grechshammer & Monika Lotter Austria
154  Werner Hanisch & Ursula Schuda Austria
154  Franz Hoanzl & Waltraud Hoanzl Austria
154  Franz Kelz & Rosa Kelz Austria
154  Klemens Pollak & Evelyn Friedrich Austria
154  Bernhard Posch & Maria Arbeiter Austria
154  Rainer Schrefl & Ingrid Schrefl Austria
154  Florian Teichmann & Christine Oriovits Austria
154  Andreas Zehndorfer & Karin Boden Austria
166  Otto Bauer & Gabriele Stupka Austria
166  Harald Hoegen & Ursula Mueller Austria
166  Rudolf Ixenmaier & Brigitte Ixenmaier Austria
166  Reinhard Kurz & Ingeborg Kurz Austria
166  Alexander Montsch & Katharina Bretterbauer Austria
166  Thomas Oberndorfer & Gabriele Reinkober Austria
166  Franz Pichler & Uli Pichler Austria
166  Albert Reumont & Christa Kramer Austria
166  Manfred Singer & Monika Singer Austria
166  Andreas Steinwender & Ursula Hanel Austria
166  Alois Uchatzi & Brigitte Meister Austria
166  Manfred Winauer & Elisabeth Winauer Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}