Results from Austrian Open 2011 - WDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 20 November 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2011
Austria - Vienna Friday, 18 November 2011

WDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 20 November 2011

Final

1  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
2  Andrey Gusev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
3  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
4  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
5  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
6  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
8  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
8  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
10  Dmitriy Pugachev & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
11  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
12  Armen Tsaturyan & Svetlana Gudyno Russia

Quarter-final

13  Stanislav Nikolaev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
14  Marts Smolko & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
15  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
16  Anton Semenov & Anastasiya Borscheva Russia
17  Anton Prokudin & Ekaterina Pechenik Russia
18  Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
18  Razvan Gabriel Manole & Olga Negodoica Romania
18  Kirill Zakharov & Ekaterina Bralyuk Russia
21  Alexandru Ion & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
22  Javier Fernandez Valino & Leticia Cano Pozas Spain
22  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
24  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
26  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
27  Nikolai Mikadze & Yana Novikova Russia
28  Pavel Ivanov & Mariya Raevskaya Italy
29  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
30  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
30  Nikita Golota & Yana Annina Russia
32  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
32  Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
32  Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
32  Egor Petrov & Varvara Shatalova Russia
36  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
36  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
38  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
39  Dmitry Marchenko & Oksana Borovleva Russia
40  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
41  Aleksandr Shapovalov & Anastasiya Kryukova Russia
41  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
43  Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
44  Konstanty Kolesinski & Agata Koziol Poland
44  Bojan Lazareski & Tjasa Novak Serbia
46  Anton Seleznev & Lyubov Gabbasova Russia
47  Yaroslav Galay & Kateryna Klishyna Ukraine
48  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia

Round 2 (top 81)

49  Patrick Pirker & Nataliya Kosynska Austria
50  Andreas Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
50  Arturs Voicehovics & Anastasija Golubova Latvia
52  Dzianis Marasin & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
52  Lukas Petkevicius & Migle Klupsaite Lithuania
52  Ales Petran & Tatiana Dorina Czech Republic
55  Maksim Blinov & Mariya Astafeva Russia
55  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
57  Vladislav Talybin & Evgenia Poskrebysheva Germany
57  Florian Vana & Karina Shpakovskaya Austria
59  Ferenc Bódi & Diana Gyurits Hungary
60  Fabian Taeschner & Alina Grozea Germany
61  Pablo Otero Falcon & Irina Perez Lopez Spain
62  Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
63  Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
64  Edgaras Brazas & Viktorija Gaidyte Lithuania
64  Zhaki Butuzafi & Elizaveta Smirnova Russia
66  Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
66  Igor Golovach & Karina Zubzhutska Ukraine
66  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
69  Vladislav Gostev & Ekaterina Sivogrivova Russia
69  Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
69  Ivan Sovetov & Elizaveta Korobeynikova Russia
72  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
73  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
74  Sebastian Mureddu & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
75  Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
76  Josef Kukan & Renata Smidova Czech Republic
76  Christoph Müller & Helene Buchner Austria
78  Luca Bottos & Elisa Rossi Mel Italy
78  Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
78  Jaroslav Obona & Dominika Roskova Slovakia
81  W Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany

Round 1 (top 130)

82  Luka Fabijan & Stefanie Schröttner Austria
82  Vasil Pavlov & Gabriela Burgazlieva Bulgaria
82  Robert Poklitar & Valentina Vilchak Ukraine
82  Marian Sivak & Kristína Raczova Slovakia
86  Jan Albeck & Zsofia Garbe Germany
86  Maxim Stadnik & Karolina Kountoupidou Germany
88  Alexandru Runceanu & Mara Pintilie Romania
89  David Diaz Falcon & Lara Quintela Spain
90  Andras Faluvegi & Petra Pandúr Hungary
91  Alexandr Chudin & Maria Hirnich Germany
92  Marcel Sallinger & Kristina Haselbauer Austria
92  Svyatoslav Simonenko & Mariya Kozobrod Byelorussia
94  Mario Duda & Johanna Rührlinger Austria
95  Artem Valiev & Polina Victorova Russia
96  Nermin Kocan & Iris Brkic Bosnia and Herzegovina
97  Beniamin Bregman & Maria Azimov Israel
97  Michael Kaufmann & Katrin Kallus Austria
97  Tauras Tunyla & Gabija Vaickute Lithuania
100  Martin Kulhanek & Eva Fus Austria
101  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
102  Matteo Zambon & Marica Bodi Italy
103  Peter Schäfer & Maja-karolina Franke Austria
104  Stefano Furlan & Alessia Lissandron Italy
104  Ergo Lükk & Rutt Metusala Estonia
104  Alexander Seibert & Nina Mishchenko Germany
107  Julien Dauthon & Charlotte Nottet France
107  Karel Slijkhuis & Barbara Hübner Austria
109  Thomas Kern & Nora Hubegger Austria
109  Marco Steindl & Barbora Spurna Austria
111  Milan Adamec & Hana Koprivova Czech Republic
112  Martin Dolak & Adéla Hlavata Czech Republic
112  Marek Polacek & Sarka Kotatkova Czech Republic
112  Florian Schauperl & Bianca Bergler Austria
115  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
115  Klemens Hofer & Teresa Plutzar Austria
115  Mladen Marovic & Latica Cackovic Croatia
115  Gregor Novak & Angelika Scheid Austria
119  Robin Grones & Valentina Martini Italy
119  Adnan Kapo & Alma Turkovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
119  Ervin Muratspahic & Enisa Durmo Bosnia and Herzegovina
122  Zbynek Deyl & Martina Cervenkova Czech Republic
122  Nick Mollen & Audreij Van Dalen Netherlands
122  Martin Trudnikov & Marianne Äkke Estonia
125  Zoltán Kiss & Ramona Bolla Hungary
125  Fabio Landolfi & Angela Landolfi Switzerland
125  Christoph Preiss & Natalie Zettl Austria
125  Florian Rudroff & Xenia Wagner Austria
125  Stefan Sixt & Christiane Schopf Austria
125  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}