Results from Austrian Open 2011 - WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 19 November 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2011
Austria - Vienna Friday, 18 November 2011

WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 19 November 2011

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Evgeni Moshenin & Genny Favero Italy
3  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Russia
4  Vadim Shurin & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
5  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
6  Vladimir Slon & Katarzyna Kapral Austria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alexander Muretov & Ilyana Sakal Russia
8  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
9  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
10  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
11  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
12  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia

Quarter-final

13  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
14  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
14  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Austria
16  Artem Bronnikov & Darya Grishko Russia
16  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
18  Andrei Sergunin & Alina Glazkova Russia
19  Paolo Campigotto & Alina Daniela Petre Romania
20  Valeriy Pavlov & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
21  David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak Czech Republic
21  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
23  Sebastian Mureddu & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
23  Evgeniy Nikitin & Dana Spitsyna Russia
25  Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
26  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia

Round 3 (top 49)

27  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
28  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
29  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
29  Mateusz Smikiel & Maria Sielicka Poland
31  Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
32  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
33  Aleksandr Borisov & Yanina Yakubova Russia
33  Mikhail Grebenyuk & Ekaterina Tokareva Russia
33  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
36  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
36  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
36  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
39  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
40  Piotr Paszewski & Weronika Mierzwa Poland
41  Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
42  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
43  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
44  Vadim Maslov & Mariya Barabanova Russia
44  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
46  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
46  Valts Liepnieks & Inese Zarina Latvia
48  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
49  Igor Akinshin & Kristina Shinkaryuk Russia

Round 2 (top 80)

50  Tanel Merigan & Kadri Kütt Estonia
51  Andriy Nikitchenko & Zlata Prykhodko-bosova Ukraine
52  Ergo Lükk & Rutt Metusala Estonia
53  Artemiy Martynov & Anastasiya Koler Russia
54  Lukas Spisak & Eva Tibenska Slovakia
55  Anton Besedin & Ekaterina Strelkova Russia
55  Anton Lam-viri & Anna Ilina Russia
57  Nikita Dolyuk & Irina Kiryukhina Russia
57  Michael Wenger & Jekaterina Perederejeva Germany
59  Michal Jeziorowski & Nicole Krawczyk Poland
60  Bogdan Ianosi & Stefanie Pavelic Germany
61  Vladimir Kasilov & Yaroslava Tkach Ukraine
62  Maksim Blinov & Mariya Astafeva Russia
63  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
64  Andrey Sychevskiy & Anna Bekhtina Russia
65  Andreas Pohl & Elisabeth Beck Austria
66  Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor Romania
67  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
68  Alexander Novac & Bianca Pavel Romania
68  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
70  Vladislav Gostev & Ekaterina Sivogrivova Russia
71  Daniel Buhala & Anna Korbutt Switzerland
71  Daniil Varlamov & Margarita Angudovich Russia
73  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
73  Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
75  Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
75  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Germany
75  Maximilian Kopt & Daniela Seiringer Austria
78  Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
79  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
80  Ivan Prokhorov & Ekaterina Kachalina Russia

Round 1 (top 122)

81  Georgi Ganev & Hristina Ivanova Bulgaria
82  Mikhail Markov & Ekaterina Markova Russia
83  Cristian Hariga & Noemi Elena Dragu Romania
84  Ivan Sovetov & Elizaveta Korobeynikova Russia
85  Andriy Dzivinskyy & Alla Yavdoshyk Ukraine
86  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
86  Artem Valiev & Polina Victorova Russia
88  Guiseppe Massimilla & Elisabet Bjarnadottir Iceland
89  Mark Stalder & Julia Dreier Switzerland
90  Jozef Conka & Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
90  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
92  Roman Kytka & Sarka Sychrova Czech Republic
93  Luka Fabijan & Stefanie Schröttner Austria
94  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
94  Jaroslav Obona & Dominika Roskova Slovakia
94  Aleksandr Panasyuk & Polina Lisechko Russia
97  Manfred Jaritz & Gitti Puster Austria
98  David Diaz Falcon & Lara Quintela Spain
98  Eduard Grohman & Klaudia Stefunkova Slovakia
100  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
100  Thomas Reininger & Anna-Katharina Schramke Austria
102  Thomas Gruber & Laura Puchtler Austria
103  Vsevolod Knyaz & Tetyana Panchenko Ukraine
103  Václav Málek & Catharina Dvorak Austria
103  Martin Trudnikov & Marianne Äkke Estonia
106  Martin Dolak & Adéla Hlavata Czech Republic
106  Vladimir Hamza & Lucia Hrabcakova Slovakia
106  Jovan Ratkovic & Aleksandra Ivanov Serbia
106  Vladislav Salnikov & Darya Verbetskaya Ukraine
110  Nikita Moiseev & Patrizia Melchert Austria
110  Mario Unger & Andrea Unger Austria
112  Zbynek Deyl & Martina Cervenkova Czech Republic
112  Oliver Forstner & Christina Kratzer Austria
112  Stefan Fröhlich & Sylvia Vogler Austria
112  Jakov Klebanov & Jennifer Busta Germany
112  Fabio Landolfi & Angela Landolfi Switzerland
112  Martin Pechanda & Tereza Samalova Czech Republic
112  Herbert Schrammel & Katharina Ferstl Austria
112  Markus Siebinger & Christina Siebinger Austria
112  Nerijus Stukas & Laura Montvilaite Lithuania
112  Eduard Thamm & Nadia Steiner Austria
112  Oleksandr Voloshyn & Anastasyya Melnyk Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}