Results from Austrian Open 2011 - WDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 19 November 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open 2011
Austria - Vienna Friday, 18 November 2011

WDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 19 November 2011

Final

1  Christian Bono & Elena Bono Italy
2  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
3  Alexander Vanchugin & Oxana Skripnik Russia
4  Petr Palat & Hana Palatova Czech Republic
5  Zdenek Pribyl & Lenka Pribylova Czech Republic
6  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gwenael Lavigne & Stephanie Godet France
8  Rudolf Steinauer & Sonja Steinauer (aka Kössl) Austria
9  Leonardo Massafra & Daniela Calza Italy
9  Andrea Rigon & Barbara Remondini Italy
11  Gilles Bourguet & Sandrine Bourguet (aka Zoppe) France
12  Denis Forster & Leona Macasova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland
13  Enrico Gabrielli & Orsola Marlia Italy
15  Alexander Litvinov & Natalia Litvinova Czech Republic
16  Florian Meyer & Anja Meyer (aka Katzmarski) Germany
16  Rene Seyboth & Heike Seyboth Germany
18  Alan Sivieri & Monica Rainieri Italy
19  Mikhail Timofeev & Irina Bourkattovskaia Russia
20  Nikolay Cheremisin & Ekaterina Dukhovskaya Russia
21  Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
22  Harald Ebner & Marlies Aigner Austria
23  Andreas Malik & Christine Malik Germany
24  Hendrik Hahne & Sandra Hahne Austria

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Lorenzo Capricorni & Marica Nicolini Italy
26  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
27  Kim Bartels & Silke Bartels Germany
27  Aleksey Garanin & Yuliya Belykh Russia
29  Luigi Scalabrino & Samuela Giambrone Italy
30  Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli-Gubelmann Switzerland
31  Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien Canada
32  Jürgen Harrer & Elke Schacherl Austria
32  Thomas Täuber & Monika Stoll Austria
34  Arnold Feichtinger & Susanne Feichtinger Austria
35  Christian Jordan & Sonja Jordan (aka Sigmund ) Austria
35  Alex Martinez Macias & Belen Ricart Spain
37  Vitaliy Lakhman & Svetlana Yakovishina Russia
37  Anton Marcek & Jana Marcekova Slovakia
37  Markus Mengelkamp & Manuela Prater Germany
37  Iulian Tenie & Lacramioara Tenie Romania
41  Thomas Busta & Manuela Busta Germany
41  Catalin Irimia & Roxana Irimia Romania
41  Milan Jandejsek & Michaela Michalkova Czech Republic
44  Emil Gajda & Dorota Gajda Poland
44  Johannes Gajdosik & Tamiko Suzuki Austria
44  Harald Lämmermeyer & Michaela Lämmermeyer Austria
47  Boris Christoph & Jeannette Seydich Germany
48  Christian Schauer & Veronika Schauer (aka Knott) Germany

Round 1 (top 68)

49  Andreas Lagler & Michaela Stadler Austria
49  Ulrich Scherb & Petra Walliser Austria
51  Ekkehart Class & Gudrun Engert Austria
52  Stephan Brömmel & Ildikó Klaas Germany
53  Roland Pawlik & Jutta Pawlik Austria
54  Helge Uhrig & Desiree Hilbring Switzerland
55  Erich Rieder & Monika Rieder Austria
56  Andreas Henöckl & Evelyne Henöckl Austria
57  Thomas Bertl & Gerlinde Bertl Austria
57  Gerald Blaschke & Doris Blaschke Austria
57  Nikolay Tiron & Anna Zemlyanskaya Russia
60  Werner Baumann & Michaela Baumann Austria
61  Albert Rommel & Andrea Rommel Germany
61  Sven Scheuermann & Bettina Reichel Germany
63  Gerhard Sztasek & Karin Lepedat Austria
64  Jozef Csizmazia & Gabriela Csizmaziova Slovakia
64  Alam Rono & Alexandra Schmidt Austria
64  Tino Schindler & Eva-maria Jungwirth Germany
67  Peter Hebenstreit & Iris Hebenstreit Austria
68  Martin Windisch & Alexandra Windisch Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}