Results from Austrian Open Championships 2012 - AOC Rising Star Latin Friday, 16 November 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open Championships 2012
Austria - Vienna Friday, 16 November 2012

AOC Rising Star Latin Friday, 16 November 2012

Final

1  Nikita Tabachkov & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia
2  Egor Petrov & Varvara Shatalova Russia
3  Aleksandr Rodygin & Tamara Bunatyan Russia
4  Arturs Voicehovics & Anastasija Golubova Latvia
5  Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
6  Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
8  Ivan Klyuev & Mariya Orlova Russia
9  Gregor Bronstein & Aigulim Gerich Germany
10  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Katharina Würrer Austria
11  Nam Giyong & Lee Dajung Korea (South)
12  Cai Jie & Liu Chang China

Quarter-final

13  Robert Poklitar & Anastasia Sainiuk Ukraine
13  Aleksandr Porozov & Arina Sokolova Russia
13  Florian Vana & Karina Shpakovskaya Austria
16  Silvestras Koroliovas & Viktorija Gaidyte Lithuania
16  Mikhail Molchanov & Svetlana Zhatkina Russia
18  Egor Kondratenko & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
19  Rasmus Lander & Line Smed Denmark
19  Vitaliy Pidchenko & Kateryna Parfenova Ukraine
21  Igor Gutan & Sofie Svenninggaard Denmark
22  Aurimas Bartkus & Klimate Auguste Lithuania
22  Alexis Leonardo & Justine Reynaud France
24  Andrey Trubaenko & Darya Barsukova Russia

Round 3 (top 38)

25  Jan Albeck & Zsofia Garbe Germany
25  Vladimir Kasilov & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
27  Mickael Amicel & Manon Felici France
27  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
29  Andrea Civita & Eleonora De Mitri Italy
29  David Diaz Falcon & Lara Quintela Spain
31  Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
32  Marek Bures & Ekaterina Kalish Czech Republic
33  Artem Lazarev & Amalie Stampe Denmark
34  Teodor Georgiev & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
35  Oleksiy Tyschenko & Mariya Vodopyanova Ukraine
36  Arthur Ankerstein & Vivien Kreiter Germany
37  Lars Erik Pastor & Ecaterina Petrova Germany
37  Nikita Smolnikov & Aleksandra Goncharova Russia

Round 2 (top 64)

39  Giuseppe Dell'aria & Irina Perez Lopez Belgium
39  Roberto Imperatori & Beatrice Tiberia Italy
39  Shinawat Lergon & Kanokrat Karujid Thailand
39  Svyatoslav Simonenko & Irina Vlasova Ukraine
43  Peter Pflügler & Elisabeth Kanettis Austria
44  Dmitriy Bayanov & Olga Voronina Russia
44  Fabio Proietti & Antonella Bacchettini Italy
46  Domenico Franzo & Alexandra Ciosinska Germany
47  Timur Dogan & Vanessa Beer Germany
47  Stefano Furlan & Alessia Lissandron Italy
47  Dmitriy Lugin & Darya Tkachenko Russia
47  Pavel Savchenko & Tatyana Shirokikh Russia
51  Vladyslav Bernyk & Alina Koshlakova Ukraine
51  Miha Zerjav & Valeriya Musina Slovenia
53  Daniel Camacho & Estefania Perez Ecuador
53  Jiri Kejzar & Barbora Koskova Czech Republic
53  Timofey Savchuk & Polina Dodonova Russia
56  Alexandr Chudin & Maria Hirnich Germany
56  Svyatoslav Knyaz & Krystyna Dzhugostran Ukraine
56  Stanimir Stoianov & Polina Kimova Bulgaria
59  Danilo Randazzo & Romy Kuhlmann Germany
59  Liran Trosman & Alina Bronov Israel
61  Alberto Perez Seijas & Iria Ameneiros Corral Spain
62  Maksim Labovkin & Anna Gonchar Russia
63  Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
63  Dmytro Skurativskyy & Galyna Morgun Ukraine

Round 1 (top 110)

65  Mario Duda & Johanna Rührlinger Austria
65  Oleksandr Iorgov & Marina Miteva Ukraine
65  Lorenzo Izzo & Serena Aniello Italy
65  Milan Simic & Ena Atarac Austria
69  Simone Cozzari & Giulia Copponi Italy
69  Josef Kukan & Renata Smidova Czech Republic
69  Sergej Skripcenko & Marija Kozuchar Lithuania
72  Matthias Fencak & Diana Bykova Austria
72  David Steindl & Lydia Kager Austria
74  Fabio Landolfi & Angela Landolfi Switzerland
74  Peter Schäfer & Maja-karolina Franke Austria
76  Walter Calce & Maria Sofia De Giuli Italy
76  Stefan Herzog & Cornelia Kreuter Austria
76  Archa Nakloung & Apichaya Kuptawanith Thailand
79  Mihai Aurelian Gavrilescu & Lisa Villani Romania
80  Viktor Kolokolov & Alina Gutsulska Ukraine
80  Erik Steiner & Manuela Strubreither Austria
82  Iakov Ponomarenko & Polina Perova Russia
82  Paolo Spagnolo & Alessia Balduino Italy
82  Timur Sultanov & Ekaterina Safargaleeva Russia
85  Davide Attanasio & Erika Lippa Italy
85  Nikolaus Waltl & Caroline Eybl Austria
87  Jose Antonio Romero & Veronica Padron Ecuador
88  Lovro Rozic & Zala Brinsek Slovenia
89  Ckristian Antoniol & Anna Zambon Italy
89  Gavrilo Moroz & Yuliya Berezovska Ukraine
89  Oleg Shvaga & Adelya Pizhovska Ukraine
89  Marc Tacchino & Stephanie Rey France
93  Giovanni Cailotto & Deborah Fabris Italy
93  Thomas Kern & Nora Hubegger Austria
93  Nikolaus Kleemann & Martina Neuberger Austria
93  Luca Mazzi & Rosaria Lo Casto Italy
97  Roman Kvas & Anastasiya Burova Russia
98  Rolandas Berzinis & Domante Padleckaite Lithuania
98  Marek Polacek & Sarka Kotatkova Czech Republic
100  Robin Matejka & Marketa Skorkovska Czech Republic
100  Matthias Witzmann & Alessandra Angelini Austria
102  Kevin Berger & Marijke Slijkhuis Austria
103  Boris Milev & Yoana Kiryakova Bulgaria
103  Vadim Semenko & Valentina Vilchak Ukraine
105  Karl Hallberg & Matilda Johansson Sweden
105  Henrik Persson & Julia Hallberg Sweden
107  Florian Rudroff & Xenia Wagner Austria
108  Matteo Buonfante & Alice Carrer Italy
108  Larry Moschetta & Sara Ragogna Italy
108  Vitalii Tsei & Elena Tsey Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}