Results from Austrian Open Championships 2012 - AOC Rising Star Standard Friday, 16 November 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open Championships 2012
Austria - Vienna Friday, 16 November 2012

AOC Rising Star Standard Friday, 16 November 2012

Final

1  Boris Basin & Tatyana Zhilkina Russia
2  Aleksey Usanov & Polina Merkelova Russia
3  Daniel Radu & Anne Weber Germany
4  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
5  Andriy Kamyshnyy & Anastasja Ermolenko Ukraine
6  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Trifon Parushev & Chiara Giretti Bulgaria
7  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
9  Marat Khannanov & Anastasiya Timofeeva Russia
10  Michal Jeziorowski & Nicole Krawczyk Poland
10  Errol Williamson & Zhaniya Zharmenova Kazakhstan
12  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany

Quarter-final

13  Roberto Guida & Daniela Rossetti Italy
14  Alexander Novac & Andra Galben Romania
14  Andreas Pohl & Elisabeth Beck Austria
16  Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Lithuania
16  Rami Schehimi & Jurga Gustaite Lithuania
18  Deividas Kacinauskas & Paulina Rimkute Lithuania
18  Audrius Kleismantas & Juste Buciunaite Lithuania
20  Adrian Stefan Gagu & Andra Mihaela Radu Romania
20  Michael Infanti & Giada Cragnolini Italy
22  Lukas Markevicius & Gabija Tuinaite Lithuania
22  Dmitro Paley & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
24  Vit Domorad & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
25  Luigi Francescangeli & Noemi Oriolesi Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
26  Adam Jendrulek & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
26  Wesley Van Riel & Wies Van Haren Netherlands
29  Dmitriy Pozdnyakov & Svetlana Senko Russia
30  Robert Novac & Bianca Pavel Romania
31  Dmitriy Bayanov & Olga Voronina Russia
31  Anton Larionov & Anastasiya Bezuglova Russia
31  Giulio Petrilli & Roberta Tarquinio Italy
34  Tine Kranjc & Sasa Ul Slovenia
34  Ziga Tantegel & Nusa Crnko Slovenia
36  Montas Kubilius & Goda Dagyte Latvia
37  Roman Kvas & Anastasiya Burova Russia
38  Davide Manfrin & Eleonora Taddei Italy
38  Nikola Oto & Katarina Lepoglavec Croatia
40  Dmitriy Bolotnikov & Alexandra Kozlova Russia
41  Václav Málek & Catharina Dvorak Austria
42  Mantas Bruder & Anastasia Shamis Germany
42  Ivan Kurilo & Anastasiya Bessalova Ukraine
42  Sebastian Wartner & Anna Gruell Austria
45  Mihai Aurelian Gavrilescu & Lisa Villani Romania
45  Oleg Shvaga & Adelya Pizhovska Ukraine
45  Ratthanun Srirattanaaram & Meenna Supprapassorn Thailand
48  Milan Simic & Ena Atarac Austria

Round 1 (top 71)

49  Alex Angiolini & Martina Virzi Italy
50  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
51  Maksim Labovkin & Anna Gonchar Russia
51  Thomas Reininger & Anna-Katharina Schramke Austria
53  Roland Harrer & Camilla Mader Austria
54  Klemens Hofer & Bettina Finek Austria
55  Florian Bayer & Anna Khudorozhkova Austria
55  Joep Mutsaerts & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
57  Andreas Hörmann & Barbara Westermayer Austria
57  Yaroslav Makarenko & Svetlana Makarenko Ukraine
59  Karl Hallberg & Matilda Johansson Sweden
60  Alexander Gadenne & Christine Bareis Germany
60  Peter Schaldemose & Liuba Mattes Denmark
62  Sebastian Aigner & Caroline Amsüss Austria
62  Tomas Blazek & Maria Mihalcinova Slovakia
62  Bostjan Lemez & Ana Gerecnik Slovenia
62  Henrik Persson & Julia Hallberg Sweden
66  Michal Cernek & Sabrina Weisse Austria
67  Raif Galimullin & Evangelina Arakelyan Russia
68  Gerald Aigner & Melanie Aigner Austria
69  Stefan Fröhlich & Sylvia Vogler Austria
69  Markus Siebinger & Christina Siebinger Austria
69  Christoph Skrbetz & Ingrid Zerzawy Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}