Results from Austrian Open Championships 2012 - WDSF Senior I Open Standard Sunday, 18 November 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Austrian Open Championships 2012
Austria - Vienna Friday, 16 November 2012

WDSF Senior I Open Standard Sunday, 18 November 2012

Final

1  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
2  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
3  Christian Bono & Elena Bono Italy
4  Alexander Vanchugin & Oxana Skripnik Russia
5  Zdenek Pribyl & Lenka Pribylova Czech Republic
6  Alberto Belometti & Barbara Pini Italy
7  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
9  Petr Palat & Hana Palatova Czech Republic
10  Gert Faustmann & Alexandra Kley Germany
11  Enrico Gabrielli & Orsola Marlia Italy
12  Tomasz Kucharczyk & Roza Kucharczyk Poland

Quarter-final

13  Florian Meyer & Anja Meyer (aka Katzmarski) Germany
14  Rene Seyboth & Heike Seyboth Germany
15  Evgen Olkov & Marina Belyaeva Russia
16  Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
17  Kim Bartels & Silke Bartels Germany
18  Gilles Bourguet & Sandrine Bourguet (aka Zoppe) France
18  Anthony Chong & Gloria Chien Canada
18  Alexander Litvinov & Natalia Litvinova Russia
18  Rudolf Steinauer & Sonja Steinauer (aka Kössl) Austria
22  Milan Sedlar & Michaela Sofkova Czech Republic
23  Giuseppe Giustozzi & Sabrina Marihongeli Italy
24  Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
26  Fiorenzo Fortin & Marianna Voltan Italy
27  Fabio Motta & Annalisa Cominetti Italy
28  Andreas Malik & Christine Malik Germany
29  Aleksey Garanin & Yuliya Belykh Russia
30  Olli-pekka Vanhala & Tiina Tarvonen Finland
31  Roberto Lopardo & Monica Isoldi Italy
31  Gatis Simsons & Julija Simsone Austria
33  Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
34  Marco Dell'agnello & Valeria Nencioni Italy
34  Thomas Täuber & Monika Stoll Austria
36  Jürgen Harrer & Elke Schacherl Austria
37  Richard Botik & Alice Pokorna Czech Republic
38  Yuriy Vedernikov & Lyudmila Vedernikova Russia
39  Eric Klucke & Manuela Klucke Germany
40  Robrecht Krikilion & Nadia Schepens Belgium
41  Arnold Feichtinger & Susanne Feichtinger Austria
41  Catalin Irimia & Roxana Irimia Romania
41  Radek Pipal & Jana Pazderova Czech Republic
41  Rastislav Pupik & Henrieta Mlyncarova Slovakia
45  Stefano Maraboli & Laura Donati Italy
45  Mario Unger & Andrea Unger Austria
47  Christian Jordan & Sonja Jordan (aka Sigmund ) Austria
48  Emil Gajda & Dorota Gajda Poland

Round 1 (top 67)

49  Horst Retzer & Birgit Eva Retzer Germany
50  Erich Bönisch & Christiana Bönisch Austria
50  Ekkehart Class & Gudrun Engert Austria
52  Werner Baumann & Michaela Baumann Austria
53  Christian Pilz & Andrea Kaiper Austria
54  Vladimir Mika & Petra Studnickova Czech Republic
54  Sven Scheuermann & Bettina Reichel Germany
56  Carlo Quartesan & Susy Peruzzo Quartesan Italy
57  Alam Rono & Alexandra Schmidt Austria
58  Thomas Bertl & Gerlinde Bertl Austria
59  Erich Rieder & Monika Rieder Austria
59  Albert Rommel & Andrea Rommel Germany
59  Gerhard Sztasek & Karin Lepedat Austria
62  David Hodge & Martina Hodge (aka Lochner) Germany
62  Valerii Klochkovych & Viktoriia Klochkovych Ukraine
64  Martin Windisch & Alexandra Windisch Austria
65  Leif Arfert & Maj Britt Arfert Sweden
66  Daniel Cao & Silvia Petrone Argentina
66  Igor Pavlychev & Svetlana Pavlycheva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}