Results from Baltic Cup 2007 - IDSF Open Latin Saturday, 20 October 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Baltic Cup 2007
Poland - Elblag Friday, 19 October 2007

IDSF Open Latin Saturday, 20 October 2007

Final

1  Krzysztof Hulboj & Janja Lesar Poland
2  Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
3  Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
4  Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
5  Bartosz Ranis & Patrizia Ranis Poland
6  Michal Sadcza & Paulina Filipczuk Poland
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vladislav Khudyakov & Elena Kolyagina Russia
7  Adam Mozdzer & Anita Florczak Poland
9  Rafael Pierce & Nastazja Szypulska Poland
10  Pawel Milcarz & Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
11  Jerzy Borowski & Marta Kocik Poland
12  Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Matlak Poland

Quarter-final

13  Alexandr Baurov & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
14  Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota England
14  Vladimir Vyatkin & Ekaterina Malakhova Russia
16  Pawel Muchewicz & Karolina Urban Poland
17  Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estonia
18  Arkadiusz Sosnowski & Joanna Rolecka Poland
19  Andrey Kalinichenko & Mariya Kolycheva Russia
20  Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
21  Aleksandr Sentsov & Valeriya Ivanova Russia
22  Roman Levitas & Alona Diskin (aka Poguliaeva) Germany
23  Marcin Zaprawa & Agnieszka Wojtyniak Poland
24  Szymon Gierzok & Joanna Wojcik Poland

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Damian Pawlowski & Marika Ostrowska Poland
26  Mariusz Nosal & Marlena Fital Poland
27  Michal Galek & Anna Romanowska Poland
27  Andrzej Macznik & Anna Skibinska Poland
29  Denis Buga & Anna Martynenko Russia
29  Piotr Wesolowski & Agnieszka Kusmiruk Poland
31  Patryk Kapsa & Katarzyna Bien Poland
31  Piotr Krajewski & Malgorzata Rozanska Poland
33  Marcin Baczynski & Dominika Zajac Poland
34  Adrian Dreling & Ewa Rogowska Poland
35  Michal Walczak & Joanna Watorek Poland
36  Marek Ozog & Agnieszka Kajak Poland
37  Adrian Wilczko & Karolina Stasieluk Poland
38  Jan Borecki & Daria Kolata Poland
38  Jakub Pyras & Justyna Czerwiak Poland
40  Pawel Sieradzki & Kamila Domanska Poland
40  Pawel Stekala & Anna Pogoda Poland
40  Sebastian Wierzbicki & Karina Gielniewska Poland
43  Wojciech Kowalski & Malgorzata Borsuk Poland
43  Marcin Ruszkiewicz & Anna Nowicka Poland
43  Andrzej Szelag & Sandra Wieliczko Poland
46  Pawel Czyzewski & Katarzyna Piekarska Poland
46  Adam Domon & Marta Sciesinska Poland
46  Aleksander Holod & Marta Kolodziejczyk Poland
46  Robert Liana & Joanna Sarnecka Poland
46  Dawid Michalak & Katarzyna Doszko Poland

Round 1 (top 64)

51  Wojciech Rozwalka & Katarzyna Szelag Poland
52  Piotr Giglewicz & Inez Sadkowska Poland
53  Piotr Szewczyk & Katarzyna Prais Poland
54  Maciej Czopek & Marika Kaminska Poland
54  Mariusz Tokarz & Ewa Lukasik Poland
56  Jacek Lesniak & Klaudia Kusina Poland
57  Maciej Szelag & Agnieszka Zielinska Poland
58  Adam Jacek & Iga Ramlo Poland
59  Maciej Talarek & Paulina Czech Poland
60  Szymon Kalinowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
61  Grzegorz Strzelinski & Marta Labieniec Poland
62  Tomasz Lazar & Karina Walinowicz Poland
62  Piotr Purchala & Agata Kawinska Poland
62  Mateusz Zakrzewski & Klaudia Adamska Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}