Results from Baltic Cup 2009 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 25 October 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Baltic Cup 2009
Poland - Elblag Friday, 23 October 2009

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 25 October 2009

Final

1  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
2  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
3  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
4  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
5  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
6  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [32] Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
8  [19] Andrei Chubarev & Daria Shevelilova Russia
9  [17] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
10  [13] Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
11  [5] Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
12  [3] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland

Quarter-final

13  [28] Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
14  [26] Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
15  [23] Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia
16  [18] Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
17  [17] Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Russia
18  [16] Anton Kurttila & Kristina Ondrovicova Slovakia
18  [16] Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Russia
20  [13] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
21  [11] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
22  [8] Egor Dulebenets & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
22  [8] Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
22  [8] Alexei Seredin & Natalya Seredina Russia
25  [6] Michal Jeziorowski & Anastasja Ermolenko Poland
25  [6] Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland

Round 2 (top 50)

27  [25] Daniil Varlamov & Margarita Angudovich Russia
28  [24] Marcin Sochacki & Malgorzata Kowalska Poland
29  [23] Dawid Skrzydlowski & Karolina Woch Poland
29  [23] Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
31  [21] Kamil Pucko & Magdalena Kaminska Poland
32  [20] Adrian Kapala & Katarzyna Lesz Poland
33  [19] Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
33  [19] Pavel Nepomniaschi & Alina Glazkova Russia
35  [18] Wojciech Jeschke & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
36  [14] Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
37  [13] Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
37  [13] Mateusz Modzelewski & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Poland
37  [13] Daniel Radu & Marta Cieplik Poland
40  [12] Kamil Baran & Julia Czeczek Poland
41  [11] Arkadiusz Guzierowicz & Katarzyna Dmochowska Poland
42  [10] Ariel Zajac & Katarzyna Tunska Poland
43  [9] Tadas Zgirskis & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
44  [8] Norbert Sikora & Dominika Wojcik Poland
45  [7] Jan Borecki & Anna Khrycheva Poland
45  [7] Ilya Davydov & Ksenia Isakova Russia
45  [7] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
48  [5] Aleksander Holod & Ewa Malik Poland
48  [5] Pawel Nesterowicz & Aleksandra Dawidczyk Poland
50  [1] Tobiasz Uniejewski & Izabela Skierska Poland

Round 1 (top 89)

51  [27] Tadeusz Rey & Anna Wrobel Poland
52  [25] Damian Olczak & Aleksandra Piasecka Poland
53  [24] Marcin Klasz & Karolina Grzybek Poland
53  [24] Sebastian Rutkowski & Arletta Wyzlic Poland
55  [23] Dawid Michalak & Alla Yavdoshyk Poland
56  [22] Mateusz Czyzyk & Marta Pilipczuk Poland
56  [22] Mariusz Pilipczuk & Paulina Misiak Poland
58  [19] Mateusz Zakrzewski & Jolanta Krasinska Poland
59  [18] Tomasz Jozwiak & Katarzyna Bajdek Poland
60  [16] Jakub Cymbor & Agnieszka Olszewska Poland
61  [14] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
62  [12] Nauris Kalva & Zanda Gruba Latvia
63  [9] Piotr Brzozowicz & Aleksandra Graczewska Poland
63  [9] Adrian Jablonski & Agnieszka Tolpa Poland
63  [9] Wojciech Rozwalka & Katarzyna Doszko Poland
66  [6] Nikita Filipov & Veronika Pozdeykina Russia
66  [6] Arkadiusz Glogowski & Sandra Wieliczko Poland
68  [4] Maciej Slysz & Agnieszka Kalinowska Poland
68  [4] Oskar Zoladkiewicz & Alicja Kotarba Poland
70  [3] Kristaps Aleksandrovs & Kerolaina Pastare Latvia
70  [3] Bartosz Kolecki & Monika Dacz Poland
70  [3] Mikolaj Krencik & Anna Glownia Poland
70  [3] Arkadiusz Sosnowski & Anna Pogoda Poland
74  [2] Chi Anh Nguyen & Nha Khanh Nguyen Viet Nam
74  [2] Ivan Savic & Sigrid Bernson Sweden
74  [2] Mariusz Zwolinski & Gracjana Wielinska Poland
77  [1] Adam Handke & Anna Kwiatkowska Poland
77  [1] Pawel Jacewicz & Urszula Hryciuk Poland
77  [1] Radoslaw Karczewski & Klaudia Pawelczak Poland
77  [1] Artur Kozar & Katarzyna Rakowska Poland
77  [1] Igor Plukarski & Agnieszka Kusmiruk Poland
77  [1] Krzysztof Richter & Kataryna Okuszko Poland
77  [1] Marcin Rychwinski & Magdalena Lubaszewska Poland
84  Rihards Eglitis & Anna Piaseczna Poland
84  Mateusz Kucharski & Joanna Przemorska Poland
84  Mateusz Miszczuk & Paulina Kozlinska Poland
84  Lukasz Sieduszewski & Paulina Szysz Poland
84  Kamil Sliwowski & Izabela Strzalkowska Poland
84  Piotr Starowicz & Paulina Drozyner Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}