Results from Baltic Cup 2009 - IDSF Open Latin Saturday, 24 October 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Baltic Cup 2009
Poland - Elblag Friday, 23 October 2009

IDSF Open Latin Saturday, 24 October 2009

Final

1  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
2  Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
3  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
4  Dmitriy Svetlichnyy & Darya Shelestova Russia
5  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
6  Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
8  [23] Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel
9  [22] Rihards Eglitis & Anna Piaseczna Poland
9  [22] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
11  [19] Evgeniy Mazeiko & Ksenia Kotochigova Byelorussia
12  [11] Jakub Lipowski & Pola Anforowicz Poland

Quarter-final

13  [31] Konstanty Kolesinski & Agata Koziol Poland
14  [30] Ilie Bardahan & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
15  [28] Pawel Bartelik & Paulina Dabek Poland
15  [28] Tomasz Zukowski & Polina Petrischeva Poland
17  [24] Pawel Muchewicz & Karolina Urban Poland
18  [23] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
18  [23] Krzysztof Psciuk & Monika Heinze Poland
18  [23] Janusz Ptaszek & Magda Geldner Poland
21  [22] Denis Medvedev & Elena Yakimchuk Russia
22  [14] Michal Danilczuk & Natalia Tyszko Poland
22  [14] Aleksander Holod & Ewa Malik Poland
24  [13] Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [35] Michal Kot & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
26  [33] Piotr Kordaszewski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Poland
27  [32] Karol Gawel & Karolina Skowyrska Poland
28  [31] Andrey Kalinichenko & Mariya Kolycheva Russia
28  [31] Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
30  [28] Adam Fedko & Paulina Majewska Poland
31  [27] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Germany
31  [27] Marcin Zaprawa & Valeriya Zhuravliova Poland
33  [26] Ernest Jelen & Karolina Woronko Poland
34  [23] Pawel Nesterowicz & Aleksandra Dawidczyk Poland
34  [23] Dmitriy Nikolaev & Yulya Zhylko Byelorussia
36  [18] Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Klos Poland
37  [17] Jan Borecki & Anna Khrycheva Poland
38  [16] Tomasz Jozwiak & Katarzyna Bajdek Poland
39  [14] Edgaras Brazas & Vasilina Batova Lithuania
40  [12] Michal Urbanski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
41  [10] Michal Miniewicz & Marika Kaminska Poland
42  [7] Dawid Michalak & Alla Yavdoshyk Poland
43  [6] Igor Plukarski & Agnieszka Kusmiruk Poland
44  [3] Volodymyr Sharapov & Kaja Czapnik Poland
44  [3] Rafal Wosiak & Marzena Karwatowska Poland
46  [2] Dawid Fiszer & Katarzyna Rawska Poland
46  [2] Vladislav Talybin & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
48  Dawid Kisiel & Monika Stempniewicz Poland

Round 1 (top 83)

49  [20] Michal Galek & Anna Romanowska Poland
49  [20] Marcin Klasz & Karolina Grzybek Poland
49  [20] Lukas Petkevicius & Migle Klupsaite Lithuania
52  [19] Mateusz Smikiel & Monika Marcysiak Poland
53  [16] Jakub Pyras & Justyna Czerwiak Poland
54  [15] Maciej Milcarz & Joanna Lewandowska Poland
54  [15] Marcin Rychwinski & Magdalena Lubaszewska Poland
56  [14] Maciej Rygielski & Agnieszka Olszewska Poland
56  [14] Michal Slugocki & Anna Jaglinska Poland
58  [11] Alexander Kullenbäck & Maja Denevska Sweden
58  [11] Chi Anh Nguyen & Nha Khanh Nguyen Viet Nam
60  [10] Mateusz Miszczuk & Paulina Kozlinska Poland
60  [10] Aleksandr Oleshkevich & Evelina Filipchik Byelorussia
60  [10] Arkadiusz Sosnowski & Anna Pogoda Poland
60  [10] Piotr Tyrka & Diana Matlak Poland
60  [10] Oskar Zoladkiewicz & Alicja Kotarba Poland
65  [7] Lukasz Dzwoniarski & Dominika Wozniak Poland
65  [7] Wojciech Rozwalka & Katarzyna Doszko Poland
67  [6] Aleksander Goc & Marta Rozycka Poland
67  [6] Daniel Jurca & Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
67  [6] Mateusz Zakrzewski & Jolanta Krasinska Poland
70  [5] Ivan Savic & Sigrid Bernson Sweden
71  [3] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
71  [3] Pawel Obrocki & Karolina Wilk Poland
73  [2] Jan Daniel & Agata Kocinska Poland
73  [2] Adam Domon & Marta Sciesinska Poland
73  [2] Szymon Pazucha & Paulina Gawel Poland
73  [2] Michal Skowronski & Aleksandra Gasinska Poland
77  [1] Rafal Augustyniak & Ewa Jozefczak Poland
77  [1] Pawel Jurczynski & Magdalena Czechowska Poland
79  Markus Avander & Sarah Welikala Sweden
79  Robert Gawedzki & Amanda Kruk Poland
79  Maciej Holski & Anna Maciak Poland
79  Bartosz Kolecki & Monika Dacz Poland
79  Krzysztof Richter & Kataryna Okuszko Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}