Results from Baltic Cup 2009 - Youth Open Standard Sunday, 25 October 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Baltic Cup 2009
Poland - Elblag Friday, 23 October 2009

Youth Open Standard Sunday, 25 October 2009

Final

1  Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
2  Kamil Pucko & Magdalena Kaminska Poland
3  Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland
4  Dawid Skrzydlowski & Karolina Woch Poland
5  Piotr Paszewski & Weronika Mierzwa Poland
6  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
7  Wojciech Jeschke & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [30] Marcin Sochacki & Malgorzata Kowalska Poland
9  [29] Dmitri Kolobov & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
10  [17] Jan Borecki & Anna Khrycheva Poland
11  [12] Michal Le & Kamila Duranska Poland
12  [10] Tadas Zgirskis & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania

Quarter-final

13  [30] Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
13  [30] Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
15  [28] Mateusz Czyzyk & Marta Pilipczuk Poland
16  [25] Michal Urbanski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
17  [23] Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
18  [19] Nauris Kalva & Zanda Gruba Latvia
19  [18] Sebastian Rutkowski & Arletta Wyzlic Poland
20  [12] Bartlomiej Hofman & Dominika Ryffa Poland
20  [12] Tobiasz Uniejewski & Izabela Skierska Poland
22  [9] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
23  [7] Mikolaj Balcerzak & Malgorzata Rusiniak Poland
24  [5] Kamil Bigaj & Natalia Kaleta Poland

Round 1 (top 41)

25  [37] Daniel Jurca & Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
26  [36] Mariusz Pilipczuk & Paulina Misiak Poland
27  [35] Marcin Klasz & Karolina Grzybek Poland
28  [34] Marek Karowiec & Ania Karowiec Poland
29  [26] Kristaps Mikuckis & Inese Zarina Latvia
30  [25] Kristaps Aleksandrovs & Kerolaina Pastare Latvia
31  [18] Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
32  [13] Arkadiusz Glogowski & Sandra Wieliczko Poland
33  [12] Marcin Rychwinski & Magdalena Lubaszewska Poland
34  [9] Nikita Filipov & Veronika Pozdeykina Russia
35  [8] Kacper Zakowicz & Natalia Zakowicz Poland
36  [6] Pawel Jacewicz & Urszula Hryciuk Poland
37  [5] Krzysztof Dzwoniarski & Magda Strzesnicka Poland
38  [3] Bartosz Kolecki & Monika Dacz Poland
38  [3] Krzysztof Tomaszewski & Patrycja Sech Poland
40  [2] Filip Budzicki & Daria Gorka Poland
41  [1] Jakub Marszewski & Marta Lipska Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}