Results from Baltic Cup 2011 - WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 22 October 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Baltic Cup 2011
Poland - Elblag Friday, 21 October 2011

WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 22 October 2011

Final

1  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
2  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
3  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
4  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
5  Jacek Jeschke & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
6  Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [33] Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Russia
8  [25] Andrei Filippov & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
9  [20] Artem Terekhov & Olga Morozova Russia
10  [15] Petr Kashinski & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
11  [13] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
12  [3] Wojciech Jeschke & Malgorzata Kowalska Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [25] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
13  [25] Pawel Switalski & Joanna Grudzien Poland
15  [24] Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
16  [21] Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland
17  [20] Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
17  [20] Kamil Kedra & Marzena Graniczna Poland
19  [15] Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
20  [13] Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Romania
21  [10] Krzysztof Myka & Malgorzata Rusiniak Poland
21  [10] Eros Sciamanna & Anna Jaglinska Italy
23  [8] Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
24  [6] Norbert Sikora & Dominika Dul Poland

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [29] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
26  [28] Michal Jeziorowski & Nicole Krawczyk Poland
27  [27] Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
28  [26] Dawid Skrzydlowski & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
29  [25] Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
30  [24] Mikolaj Balcerzak & Dominika Nowak Poland
31  [23] Mateusz Czyzyk & Marta Pilipczuk Poland
32  [19] Argo Oblikas & Laura Puusepp Estonia
33  [18] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
34  [15] Sergey Golubtsov & Anastasiya Barsukova Russia
35  [13] Damian Olczak & Aleksandra Piasecka Poland
36  [11] Janusz Gorka & Natalia Parjaszewska Poland
37  [8] Pawel Borowka & Agnieszka Baran Poland
38  [7] Tomas Fainsil & Patrisia Belousova Lithuania
39  [6] Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spain
39  [6] Marcin Jaworski & Izabela Strzalkowska Poland
41  [5] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
41  [5] Kacper Zakowicz & Natalia Zakowicz Poland
41  [5] Maciej Zieba & Magda Strzesnicka Poland
44  [4] Bartosz Kolecki & Barbara Rylska Poland
45  [2] Alexandr Khaustov & Kristina Tkach Russia
45  [2] Michal Maj & Katarzyna Roczniak Poland
45  [2] Radoslaw Tomaka & Wioletta Kiwior Poland
48  [1] Robert Drozd & Aleksandra Sieminska Poland

Round 1 (top 61)

49  [34] Hubert Borzym & Hanna Modzelewska Poland
50  [33] Michal Skowronski & Aleksandra Gasinska Poland
51  [28] Jacek Stroz & Paula Leszczynska Poland
52  [22] Grzegorz Michrowski & Aneta Kowalewska Poland
53  [18] Adam Popowski & Paulina Karpinska Poland
54  [15] Lukasz Pierwienis & Malgorzata Tkaczuk Poland
55  [14] Sergey Podkas & Anastasia Klepcha Byelorussia
56  [3] Piotr Starowicz & Paulina Drozyner Poland
57  [1] Filip Kuncewicz & Aleksandra Grochala Poland
58  Tomasz Lobocki & Magdalena Czuba Poland
58  Daniel Perwejnis & Agnieszka Demidziuk Poland
58  Marcin Wiatrowicz & Izabela Adamiec Poland
58  Kasper Wlodarczak & Marta Jagielska Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}