Results from Baltic Grand Prix 2010 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 19 December 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Baltic Grand Prix 2010
Latvia - Riga Friday, 17 December 2010

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 19 December 2010

Final

1  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
2  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
3  Dmitriy Pugachev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
4  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
5  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
6  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [30] Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
8  [23] Alex Zampierollo & Elza Pole Latvia
9  [17] Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Kazakhstan
10  [14] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia
11  [13] Vladislav Inostrantsev & Marina Nikolajeva Estonia
11  [13] Artem Semerenko & Svitlana Sovetchenko Russia

Quarter-final

13  [29] Gregoire Lyonnet & Luize Darzniece France
14  [19] Marts Smolko & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
15  [14] Igor Makarov & Anna Baklanova Russia
15  [14] Artem Sorokin & Oksana Borovleva Russia
17  [11] Tigran Akinyan & Aleksandra Shapovalenko Russia
17  [11] Anton Prokudin & Ekaterina Pechenik Russia
19  [10] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
20  [9] Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel
21  [8] Roman Denisenko & Tamara Prochnova Russia
21  [8] Konstanty Kolesinski & Agata Koziol Poland
23  [7] Yosi Laskin & Evgenia Libman Israel
24  [3] Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estonia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [29] Pavel Silantev & Irina Samoylova Russia
26  [27] Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
27  [25] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
28  [24] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
29  [22] Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Latvia
29  [22] Mateusz Sobczynski & Kamila Schmidt Poland
31  [21] Georgii Rasskazov & Olga Paretskaya Byelorussia
32  [20] Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
32  [20] David Mhitaryan & Galina Mhitaryan Ukraine
34  [18] Adrian Kopczynski & Natalia Glebocka Poland
34  [18] Vitaliy Pidchenko & Kateryna Parfenova Ukraine
36  [17] Sergei Belyaev & Malene Meihlen Denmark
36  [17] Malthe Brinch Rohde & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
38  [15] Alexander Svanberg & Anastasija Jerjomina Latvia
39  [12] Aleksandr Porozov & Yuliya Remizova Russia
40  [11] Dmitriy Bunin & Magdalena Baranowska Russia
40  [11] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
42  [7] Jan Hamburg & Maria Soone Estonia
42  [7] Jurijs Trosenko & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
44  [6] Edgaras Baltaragis & Indre Kucinskaite Lithuania
44  [6] Michal Miniewicz & Nastazja Szypulska Poland
46  [5] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
47  [4] Nikita Tabachkov & Ekaterina Ryabogina Russia
47  [4] Filipp Zholudev & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia

Round 1 (top 82)

49  [28] Raimonds Andersons & Olga Tikhonova Latvia
49  [28] Vladimir Efremov & Kira Zorilova Russia
51  [23] Vadim Gorbach & Elena Rabinovich Russia
52  [22] Edgaras Brazas & Viktorija Gaidyte Lithuania
53  [21] Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
54  [19] Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Kalish Russia
54  [19] Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine
56  [18] Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
56  [18] Deividas Uzkurys & Zivile Vasiliauskaite Lithuania
58  [17] Aleksander Makusev & Marina Tülp Estonia
59  [16] Rimvydas Cernajus & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
60  [11] Maksim Sitkin & Viktoriya Kashtelo Russia
62  [9] Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
63  [8] Janis Danovskis & Ance Bulava Latvia
64  [7] Andriy Doskoch & Yuliya Zhyk Ukraine
65  [6] Kevin Kolaczek & Clementine Rasset France
65  [6] Aleksey Kudinov & Natalya Klyukovskaya Russia
67  [5] Andris Antuzevics & Lasma Sestule Latvia
67  [5] Teemu Hirvimäki & Jonna Taskinen Finland
67  [5] Edgars Seleznevs & Inna Klasa Latvia
67  [5] Maksim Zadanov & Valeria Inostrantseva Estonia
71  [4] Erik Imamov & Viktoriya Semenova Russia
71  [4] Aleksejus Janovskis & Karina Kazakova Lithuania
71  [4] Evaldas Racys & Julija Baneviciute Lithuania
74  [3] Aurimas Bartkus & Klimate Auguste Lithuania
74  [3] Marius Mince & Monika Katkauskaite Lithuania
74  [3] Matias Niemelä & Katarina Suviniitty Finland
77  [2] Henri Tanner & Janina Areva Finland
77  [2] Juho Taskinen & Nea Kimpimäki Finland
77  [2] Ravshan Yusupov & Elena Voroshelova Uzbekistan
80  [1] Viktor Povolotskiy & Anastasia Gabysheva Russia
80  [1] Henry Puusepp & Kristiine Volt Estonia
82  Alexey Kharkovsky & Valeriya Guzhva Russia
82  Povilas Lasas & Egle Kaledaite Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}