Results from Baltic Grand Prix 2010 - Juvenile I + II Standard Sunday, 19 December 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Baltic Grand Prix 2010
Latvia - Riga Friday, 17 December 2010

Juvenile I + II Standard Sunday, 19 December 2010

Final

1  Semen Khrzhanovskiy & Vitalina Bunina Russia
2  Igor Kolotov & Ekaterina Logacheva Russia
3  Aleksey Kapusta & Mariya Pavlova Russia
4  Maksim Pugachev & Mariya Litsoeva Russia
5  Nikita Olinichenko & Elizaveta Pustornakova Russia
6  Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
7  Kristers Smits & Melissa Bessonova Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Pavel Zaharenko & Mariya Davidova Uzbekistan
9  Nikita Mjaksins & Luize Kascejeva Latvia
10  Siim Saarik & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
11  Krisjarlet Kivisaar & Silvia Susanne Barjabin Estonia
11  Ilya Zhavnerko & Aleksandra Bogushevich Byelorussia

Quarter-final

13  Mark Dorfmann & Eva Kolektor Estonia
14  Tomas Piht & Alina Timofejeva Estonia
14  Marko Reitalu & Arina Salahhova Estonia
14  Daniels Simosons & Sara Zuberga Latvia
17  Ralfs Plasunovs & Viviana Sturite Latvia
18  Pavel Shumanov & Elena Ostapchuk Russia
18  Deividas Tamulionis & Simona Pekeliunaite Lithuania
20  Mantas Kardokas & Klaudija Gutmanaite Lithuania
20  Pyry Nissinen & Ella Hagman Finland
22  Mamertas Lozys & Skaiste Jazilionyte Lithuania
23  Jaan Repnikov & Riina Jakobson Estonia
24  Ilian Helendi & Ann Mari Lepik Estonia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Kristians Martins Kurzemnieks & Melanija Keisa Latvia
26  Arnoldas Karvelis & Kristina Charitonovaite Lithuania
26  Karlis Rozentals & Anete Bulava Latvia
26  Deniss Salomovs & Ksenija Aboltina Latvia
29  Edvard Romanenko & Seda Dungorova Estonia
30  Arturs Elits & Karmena Ketija Pozniaka Latvia
30  Andrius Matsenas & Sirelin Saarik Finland
30  Leonards Petkevics & Alina Vasilevska Latvia
30  Yegor Saut & Katrina Rotkaja Latvia
34  Daniil Botskarjov & Uljana Redchits Estonia
34  Erik Põlgaste & Katerina Jette Sõerde Estonia
36  Dovydas Viskontas & Aukse Grebliunaite England
37  Mikhail Imshennik & Ekaterina Sirotyuk Russia
38  Kaur Pesor & Reti Ojasalu Estonia
38  Simon Prii & Carmen Unt Estonia
40  Eetu Lamsa & Julia Pelkonen Finland
40  Kevin Reinvee & Maria-Elisabeth Lootus Estonia
40  Bogdans Tihonenko & Viviana Belougova Latvia
40  Roman Zubritskiy & Sofiya Stepanyuk Russia
44  Sander Künnapuu & Karoline Kerge Estonia
44  Peteris Kristers Skavronskis & Nikola Brauca Latvia
46  Rihards Bajars & Katrina Ergle Latvia
46  Kert Kullamma & Marie Loopere Estonia
48  Ivan Ishanov & Alina Mitrofanova Russia
48  Hans Kristjan Veri & Susi Ann Kaljas Estonia

Round 1 (top 63)

50  Elias Pitkänen & Kaisa Alitalo Finland
51  Jans Janis Kremers & Beatrise Zvirgzdina Latvia
51  Keit Vaher & Emili Selgis Estonia
53  Raul Isgandarov & Nargiz Guliyeva Azerbaijan
53  Kaspar Kaldaru & Maria Kononova Estonia
53  Indrek Lombiots & Loona Volke Estonia
56  Paul Bryan Tanilsoo & Vivi Maria Tanilsoo Estonia
57  Ott Hendrik Lemetti & Hermine Aints Estonia
57  Timmu Malmre & Anabel Parts Estonia
59  Uku Orupold & Agneta Pukk Estonia
60  Julius Toivanen & Sandra Lankila Finland
61  Berk Can & Aydogan Duru Turkey
62  Topi Kauppi & Nora Lindström Finland
62  Felix Ranne & Marii Anett Lillemagi Estonia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}