Results from Baltic Grand Prix 2011 - Junior II Latin Saturday, 17 December 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Baltic Grand Prix 2011
Latvia - Riga Friday, 16 December 2011

Junior II Latin Saturday, 17 December 2011

Final

1  Leonid Tishkin & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
2  Yuriy Lioli & Darya Shishkina Russia
3  Natans Katkovskis & Jelizaveta Manija Latvia
4  Vyacheslav Samokhin & Alina Karapetyan Russia
5  Nikolai Solujazikov & Elizaveta Semjonova Estonia
6  Vladislav Kolesnikov & Anna Isakovich Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Artem Stepanov & Polina Teleshova Russia
7  [20] Vladislav Tammi & Diana Gavrilova Estonia
7  [20] Vladimirs Volozaninovs & Estere Beatrise Klapere Latvia
10  [19] Aleksandrs Aniscenko & Diana Mackevica Latvia
10  [19] Ilya Gavryukhin & Kristina Garifullina Russia
12  [10] Ivan Efimov & Yuliya Parkhomenko Russia

Quarter-final

13  [22] Oliver Kips & Kristina Morozjuk Estonia
13  [22] Maksim Panov & Sofya Shmukler Russia
15  [21] Vyacheslav Kotov & Veronika Petrova Russia
15  [21] Pavel Lagurev & Polina Golubeva Russia
15  [21] Aleksandr Ryabtsev & Ekaterina Vyalshina Russia
18  [20] Artem Shkuta & Irina Pyetrova Byelorussia
19  [19] Edvinas Belousovas & Anastasija Piazenko Lithuania
20  [16] Gevorg Akinyan & Mariya Kusyaka Russia
21  [15] Ila Shabunya & Veronika Gushca Byelorussia
22  [14] Davids Geikins & Marta Liga Rika Latvia
23  [11] Petr Matsarskiy & Valeriya Remina Russia
24  [9] Evgeniy Igumnov & Diana Milyutina Russia

Round 2 (top 47)

25  [29] Ranno Aigro & Greta Korju Estonia
26  [26] Maksim Elfimov & Violetta Dzenik Russia
27  [25] Georg Gritsai & Jekaterina Blinkova Estonia
28  [22] Artur Viitmann & Monika Mina Estonia
29  [19] Arsenijs Jevstafjevs & Klinta Smite Latvia
30  [18] Pavlo Bondarenko & Oleksandra Putilina Ukraine
31  [16] Emil Kabirov & Karolina Plaziy France
31  [16] Justas Mejeris & Aiste Survilaite Lithuania
33  [15] Ilya Golovchenko & Kristina Bogoslavskaya Russia
33  [15] Lari Urevich & Yael Pasternak Israel
35  [14] Jan Janzen & Elisabeth Wormsbecher Germany
35  [14] Vykintas Sirmas & Gyte Bliudziute Lithuania
37  [13] Kaspar Karumaa & Nele Nataly Metsis Estonia
37  [13] Dmitriy Kit & Madina Kalashnikova Russia
39  [11] Jesse Jouha & Noora Kokkonen Finland
40  [9] German Putilovskij & Alena Savitskaja Byelorussia
41  [8] Arturs Vuskans & Jelizaveta Jermilova Latvia
42  [6] Karl Kristian Alasi & Kadri-hebo Kukumägi Estonia
42  [6] Martin Jantson & Kerstin Kessa Estonia
42  [6] Gytis Mikalauskas & Ramune Venckute Lithuania
45  [4] Andris Klievens & Santa Sauere Latvia
46  [3] Hugo Gustafsson & Anna Götborg Sweden
47  [2] Valters Aispurs & Elizabete Aispure Latvia

Round 1 (top 69)

48  Danila Dudin & Mariya Mikhaylova Russia
48  Roman Redzyuk & Anastasia Soboleva Canada
48  Mikhail Tsoy & Sofia Kravchenko Poland
51  Sander Seppik & Kaari Kink Estonia
52  Vladislavs Sokolovs & Kartina Liga Zilgalve Latvia
53  Andrejs Manuilovs & Jekaterina Harkovska Latvia
54  Pavel Moskvichev & Diana Baytokina Kazakhstan
55  Linards Abelite & Paula Lauma Jakobija Latvia
56  Anton Kornyushkin & Elena Shokurova Russia
57  Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
58  Vytautas Seputis & Gabriele Vaiciulyte Lithuania
59  Gytis Vingiliauskas & Kristina Antanaityte Lithuania
60  Nikita Fedorov & Olga Zenukhina Russia
61  Mark Emil Talivere & Ekaterina Pronina Estonia
62  Nikita Kudryavtsev & Ekaterina Zavilovich Russia
62  Arturs Leskovskis & Liana Martinsone Latvia
62  Ervins Sileiko & Kristine Sileiko Latvia
65  Karolis Tarasevicius & Karolina Steckute Lithuania
66  Justinas Kvedaravicius & Ausrine Radeviciute Lithuania
67  Margo Valk & Merili Maalmeister Estonia
68  Verneri Hietanen & Heini Kunnas Finland
69  Taaniel Knuut & Jareli Joelaid Estonia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}