Results from Baltic Grand Prix 2011 - WDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 18 December 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Baltic Grand Prix 2011
Latvia - Riga Friday, 16 December 2011

WDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 18 December 2011

Final

1  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
2  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
3  Daniil Ulanov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
4  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
5  Alexey Glukhov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
6  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Andrei Chubarev & Daria Shevelilova Russia
8  [21] Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
9  [16] Artem Bronnikov & Darya Grishko Russia
9  [16] Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
11  [13] Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Russia
12  [6] Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy

Quarter-final

13  [29] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
14  [27] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
15  [22] Evgeniy Nikitin & Dana Spitsyna Russia
16  [21] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
17  [16] Ivan Novikov & Veronika Markova Russia
18  [14] Andrei Motyl & Diana Korotina Estonia
19  [12] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
19  [12] Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
21  [9] Eduard Borodov & Ekaterina Utkina Russia
21  [9] Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
23  [6] Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
24  [5] Dan Capcelea & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
25  [4] Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia

Round 2 (top 49)

26  [26] Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Byelorussia
26  [26] Vjaceslavs Suhtins & Anastasija Volkonska Latvia
28  [24] Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
29  [23] Matteo Del Gaone & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
30  [20] Roberto Carano & Valentina Ricco Italy
31  [19] Aleksandr Borisov & Yanina Yakubova Russia
31  [19] Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
33  [18] Aleksandr Ignatov & Olga Tarasova Russia
33  [18] Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
35  [16] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
36  [14] Ilari Lehtonen & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
36  [14] Ruslan Polovandoshvili & Viktoriya Burnos Byelorussia
38  [12] Edgaras Baltaragis & Indre Kucinskaite Lithuania
38  [12] Egidio Cirigliano & Arianna Gobbi Italy
40  [11] Vladlen Kravchenko & Aigerim Toktarova Kazakhstan
41  [6] Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
42  [5] Trifon Parushev & Chiara Giretti Bulgaria
42  [5] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
42  [5] Daniil Varlamov & Margarita Angudovich Russia
45  [3] Igor Akinshin & Kristina Shinkaryuk Russia
46  [2] Boris Basin & Veronika Tamarova Russia
47  [1] Andrey Loginov & Nadezhda Yashkina Russia
47  [1] Aleksandr Podgorelkin & Anastasia Sokolova Russia
49  Vladimir Martintsov & Maria Gladkikh Canada

Round 1 (top 83)

50  [26] Andrea D'onofrio & Olga Romanenko Italy
51  [22] Jonne Pohjankukka & Tiia Routila Finland
52  [21] Ion Simboteanu & Lina Vartic Moldova
52  [21] Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor Romania
54  [20] Rolands Malcans & Kristine Lopeta Latvia
55  [19] Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Lithuania
55  [19] Andrey Sychevskiy & Anna Bekhtina Russia
57  [18] Erik Husgafvel & Laura Mäkinen Finland
58  [17] Viesturs Varavs & Anna Priedina Latvia
59  [15] Anton Aleksandrov & Anna Durkina Russia
60  [14] Matteo Fraulini & Valeria Gobbi Italy
61  [12] Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
62  [8] Giuseppe Lionetti & Simona Metta Italy
62  [8] Erik Nasybullin & Elena Shulipa Russia
62  [8] Valerio Postini & Ilaria Lauria Italy
62  [8] Maxim Rekhtin & Marya Kupryancheva Kazakhstan
66  [6] Aleksey Shabarshin & Elena Babaeva Russia
67  [5] Shahar Zismanovich & Ilanit Tziper Israel
67  [5] Darius Zitinevicus & Viktorija Saulyte Lithuania
69  [4] Maksim Antipin & Darya Ispodkina Russia
70  [2] David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
70  [2] Joni Ihanus & Kathrine Barck Finland
70  [2] Raphael Provitera & Mélanie Labrosse France
73  [1] Alexandr Khaustov & Kristina Tkach Russia
73  [1] Mikhail Markov & Ekaterina Markova Russia
75  Marko Bärn & Sinikka Riskilä Finland
75  Jean-Baptiste Boyer & Morgane Salomon Gagnaire France
75  Kirill Galei & Alena Buvare Latvia
75  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
75  Dmitriy Lugin & Darya Tkachenko Russia
75  Shimpei Saito & Izuho Saito Japan
75  Ottar Tveisme & Tanja Kleiven Norway
75  Vitaliy Vinogradov & Mariya Severova Russia
75  Aleksey Yakimenko & Irina Zuykova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}