Results from Banja Luka 2009 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 11 April 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Banja Luka 2009
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Banja Luka Saturday, 11 April 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 11 April 2009

Final

1  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
2  Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
3  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
4  Aleksandr Muratov & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
5  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
6  Moreno Porcu & Ilaria Diana Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [34] Andrea Cailotto & Milly Baggio Italy
8  [30] Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
9  [25] Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
10  [19] Tamás Gellai & Agnes Dudas Hungary
11  [16] Strahinja Lackovic & Katarina Djordjevic Serbia
12  [10] Adrian Ciutoiu & Cristina Georgiana Niculita Romania

Quarter-final

13  [27] Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
13  [27] Balázs Schreiner & Andrea Molnár Hungary
15  [26] Aleksandr Nabiullin & Ekaterina Inozemtseva Russia
16  [24] Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
16  [24] Marko Paunovic & Ana Mijailovic Serbia
18  [23] András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
19  [17] Nikola Korac & Sonja Dragutinovic Serbia
20  [15] Sergiu Maruster & Andreea Milena Stoianovici Romania
21  [14] Dragan Strukelj & Tatjana Tusinski Bosnia and Herzegovina
22  [13] Dzenan Jahic & Anja Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
23  [11] Gábor Szabó & Melinda Papp Hungary
24  [8] Bogdan Boie & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania

Round 2 (top 49)

25  [33] Marian Sivak & Martina Manakova Slovakia
26  [31] Davor Marcetic & Branka Bartol Croatia
27  [27] Costin Bocan & Irene Stanciu Romania
28  [26] Uros Markovic & Jovana Janicijevic Serbia
29  [25] Matija Smolec & Tjasa Novak Croatia
30  [23] Marko Herceg & Marija Santek Croatia
31  [19] Enis Avdic & Ida Sehovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
32  [16] Nikolay Kharchenko & Andrijana Lakusic Montenegro
33  [15] Vladislav Anachkov & Dilyana Popova Bulgaria
34  [14] Mirko Knezevic & Dragana Ivanovic Serbia
34  [14] Miklós Móricz & Monika Fachurdinovaite Hungary
34  [14] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic Serbia
37  [13] Nikola Stojanovic & Sandra Simeonovski Serbia
38  [10] Viktor Szabó & Ana Herceg Croatia
39  [7] Nermin Kocan & Iris Brkic Bosnia and Herzegovina
40  [6] Vuk Stefanovic & Gordana Gordic Serbia
41  [5] Matic Fras & Sasa Rataj Slovenia
41  [5] Goran Knezevic & Klaudija Mujkanovic Serbia
43  [4] Stefan Milanovic & Martina Popovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
44  [3] Dino Alic & Dina Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
44  [3] Nikola Oto & Katarina Lepoglavec Croatia
44  [3] Matija Posavec & Vlatka Blazekovic Croatia
44  [3] Alan Walme & Valentina Walme Croatia
48  [2] Dan Voicu & Silvia Bujor Romania
49  [1] Luka Vodlan & Maja Omovsek Slovenia

Round 1 (top 63)

50  [39] Darko Bokanic & Katarina Vlaisavljevic Serbia
51  [33] Mihai Dragnea & Andreea Dragnea (aka Leon) Romania
52  [31] Deni Banic & Sara Biskic Croatia
52  [31] Alexandru Stoica & Catrinel Dima Romania
54  [23] Dragos Aurel Rauta & Larisa Alexandra Nicolae Romania
55  [21] Adnan Kapo & Nejra Mirvic Bosnia and Herzegovina
56  [15] Stefan Zuber & Sanja Petric Serbia
57  [9] David Palkovic & Jovana Joka Serbia
58  [1] Goran Cetojevic & Ana Trogrlic Bosnia and Herzegovina
58  [1] Stefan Vojvodic & Sonja Ukmar Bosnia and Herzegovina
60  Goran Corbic & Ivana Grujic Bosnia and Herzegovina
60  Boris Delovski & Sanja Delovski Croatia
60  Milos Laketic & Maja Gogic Bosnia and Herzegovina
60  Nikola Preradovic & Jelena Preradovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}