Results from Bassano Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 16 February 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bassano Open 2008
Italy - Bassano Dell Grappa Saturday, 16 February 2008

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 16 February 2008

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
3  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
4  Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
5  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
6  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Misa Cigoj & Alexandra Malai Slovenia
7  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
9  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Slovakia
9  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
11  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
12  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Syria
13  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy

Quarter-final

14  Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
15  Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy
16  Denis Krasikov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
17  Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Latvia
18  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
19  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
20  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
21  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
22  Christian De Cillis & Rossella Piccolo Italy
22  Dávid Kreiter & Szilvia Telek Hungary
24  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Robert Aparicio & Judit Garcia Spain
25  Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
27  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
27  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
29  Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
29  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
29  Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italy
32  Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
33  Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
34  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
35  Luca Belometti & Katia Moraschi Italy
35  Mattia Facioni & Federica Di Bartolo Italy
35  Miguel Ruiz Rocamonte & Yulia Shama Spain
38  Antonio Ferrante & Eleonora Filippi Italy
38  Francesco Tinelli & Maria Delitoneva Bulgaria
40  Marco Festa & Samantha Noschese Italy
40  Ciro Pecorella & Flora Greco Italy
40  Massimiliano Rocchi & Daiana Belluomini Italy
43  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
43  Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italy
45  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
46  Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
47  Pavel Sluka & Ekaterina Romashkina Czech Republic
48  Carmine Mummolo & Grazia Mummolo Italy
49  Larry Carisi & Ilenia Crosariol Italy

Round 1 (top 67)

50  Matej Mesojedec & Dijana Zutic Croatia
51  Cristian Gatti & Elena Cadei Italy
51  Giordano Simonetti & Milena Bianchini Italy
53  Simone Carrer & Ilaria Dalla Libera Italy
54  Mariano Antoniello & Sara Pellegrino Italy
55  Carmine Dinunzio & Laura Prencipe Italy
56  Simone Businaro & Giulia Galusi Italy
57  Fabio Ressa & Annalisa Ressa Italy
58  Tomas Kloucek & Kamila Kratochvilova Czech Republic
58  Vincenzo Petrillo & Amelie Svobodova Czech Republic
60  Jordi Blanco & Laura Blanco Spain
60  Augusto Gandolfi & Elena Gandolfi Italy
62  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
63  Enrico Faggion & Eva Faggion Italy
63  Denis Quaiato & Amanda Tomasi Italy
65  Damiano Renzetti & Sara Paradisi Italy
66  Daniel Luca & Bianca Popa Romania
67  Mihai Cristea & Ana Maria Dima Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}