Results from Bassano Open 2009 - IDSF Junior Latin Sunday, 15 February 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bassano Open 2009
Italy - Bassano del Grappa Saturday, 14 February 2009

IDSF Junior Latin Sunday, 15 February 2009

Final

1  Nikita Klyuchko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
2  Vadim Gorbach & Yana Rubleva Byelorussia
3  Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
4  Aliksey Tkachuk & Nadzeya Valui Byelorussia
5  Marco Saitta & Giulia D'alessandro Italy
6  Sandro Mazzuferi & Yoanna Veselinova Shishkova Italy
7  Nunzio Rizzo & Grazia Paradiso Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Dimitar Stefanin & Daniela Makneva Bulgaria
9  Roman Drobotov & Kseniya Ovchinnikova Ukraine
9  Ion Simboteanu & Ina Motsnyi Moldova
11  Valeriu Ursache & Tatiana Scheghiriova Moldova
12  Razvan Dimitrescu & Lavinia Kaproch Romania

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Yüksel Canberk Sayin & Selin Kahraman Turkey
14  Sabato Rea & Roberta Silvestri Italy
15  Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
15  Michael Lerner & Marika Odikadze Israel
17  Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
17  Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
17  Andrea Storoni & Ludovica Antonietti Italy
20  Ivan Hristov & Pamela Mavrova Bulgaria
20  Vladislav Robatsenko & Emilia Bogdanova Estonia
22  Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
23  Benjamin Jayakoddy & Maja Schachar Sweden
24  Leonardo Lini & Chiara Campagnolo Italy

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
26  Michele Albigese & Naja Dolenc Slovenia
26  Simone Calzavara & Denise Smerghetto Italy
26  Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
29  Takuya Ohashi & Akari Ohashi Japan
30  Yan Alforov & Roberta Benedetti Italy
31  Alen Bobek & Maja Kosutic Slovenia
32  Alessandro Scintu & Erika Lecis Italy
33  Attila Korponai & Andrea Hajdú Hungary
34  Giovanni Cailotto & Anna Rocca Italy
35  Eetu Hagman & Emmi Hagman Finland
36  Ckristian Antoniol & Anna Zambon Italy

Round 1 (top 54)

37  Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
38  Andrea Civita & Gaia Malosetti Italy
39  Vladislav Gorov & Bella Chestnova Uzbekistan
39  Máté Hetei & Alexa Bita Hungary
39  Federico Maccioni & Manuela Benedetti Italy
42  Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
43  Itai Rahimi & Ela Gorodinski Israel
43  Kentaro Takei & Miwa Kumaki Japan
45  Matteo Bernardini & Eleonora Valluzzi Italy
45  Clement Genillion & Carla Sampino France
47  Julian Krimplstaetter & Nikole Berger Austria
48  Artem Erimbetov & Anastasiya Kim Uzbekistan
48  Ivan Motokhov & Anna Dragunova Kazakhstan
50  Simon Krimplstätter & Nicole Hoeneckl Austria
50  Sean Meyer & Kylee Brown South Africa
52  Emanuele Giorgi & Clarissa Benedetti Italy
53  Gabriele Vitali & Melissa Pizzuti Italy
54  Timothy Ong & Pang Wan Ching Singapore
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}