Results from Bassano Open 2009 - IDSF World Junior II Latin Saturday, 14 February 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bassano Open 2009
Italy - Bassano del Grappa Saturday, 14 February 2009

IDSF World Junior II Latin Saturday, 14 February 2009

Final

1  Dmitriy Bunin & Natasha Rusetskaya Russia
2  Valeriy Pavlov & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
3  Adrian Kopczynski & Natalia Glebocka Poland
4  Sergej Skripcenko & Goda Zajauskaite Lithuania
5  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
6  Enrico Cavazza & Valentina Fiorini Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marco De Angelis & Erika Attisano Italy
7  Roman Drobotov & Kseniya Ovchinnikova Ukraine
9  Vadim Gorbach & Yana Rubleva Byelorussia
9  Szymon Sabatowicz & Natalia Krzyszton Poland
11  Ion Simboteanu & Ina Motsnyi Moldova
12  Arturs Freimanis & Agate Labalaika Latvia
13  Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Edvins Astahovs & Anastasija Volozaninova Latvia
15  Nikita Klyuchko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
16  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
16  Aliksey Tkachuk & Nadzeya Valui Byelorussia
18  Ivan Hristov & Pamela Mavrova Bulgaria
19  Razvan Dimitrescu & Lavinia Kaproch Romania
20  Ilija Schäfer & Christina Zelt Germany
21  Armand Fazullin & Marit Mets Estonia
22  Yüksel Canberk Sayin & Selin Kahraman Turkey
22  Silas Kunkel & Merlene Gerstmann Germany
24  Vladislav Robatsenko & Emilia Bogdanova Estonia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
25  Matej Pritekelj & Anja Pritekelj Slovenia
27  Jokubas Laukaitis & Patrisia Belousova Lithuania
27  Valeriu Ursache & Tatiana Scheghiriova Moldova
29  Dimitar Stefanin & Daniela Makneva Bulgaria
30  Michael Lerner & Marika Odikadze Israel
30  Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
32  Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
32  Itai Rahimi & Ela Gorodinski Israel
32  Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova USA
35  Benjamin Jayakoddy & Maja Schachar Sweden
36  Marc Sala & Irina Arnau Spain
37  Vladislav Gorov & Bella Chestnova Uzbekistan
38  Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
38  Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia
38  Heikki Kaikkonen & Karoliina Makinen Finland
38  Michal Simek & Zuzana Borska Czech Republic
42  Máté Hetei & Alexa Bita Hungary
43  Alen Bobek & Maja Kosutic Slovenia
44  Richard Lifshitz & Bella Paskova Canada
45  Fernando Lareu Magdaleno & Noelia Pintos Spain
45  Andri Petursson & Helga Ingolfsdottir Iceland
47  Artem Erimbetov & Anastasiya Kim Uzbekistan
47  Zdenek Korbel & Nela Hegerova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 63)

49  Eetu Hagman & Emmi Hagman Finland
50  Attila Korponai & Andrea Hajdú Hungary
51  Kentaro Takei & Miwa Kumaki Japan
52  Tony Muzzupapa & Lou Alligier France
52  Robert Sendrei & Lorette Gortova Slovakia
54  Takuya Ohashi & Akari Ohashi Japan
55  Sean Meyer & Kylee Brown South Africa
56  Clement Genillion & Carla Sampino France
57  Luka Stefanovic & Jelena Borovic Serbia
58  Ivan Motokhov & Anna Dragunova Kazakhstan
59  Mark Petric & Valentina Jadi Croatia
60  Timothy Ong & Pang Wan Ching Singapore
61  Lukas Domarkas & Maria Lie Ramella Norway
61  Julian Krimplstaetter & Nikole Berger Austria
61  Berry Van Ruth & Roxanne Stoker Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}