Results from Bassano Open 2012 - WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 11 February 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bassano Open 2012
Italy - Bassano del Grappa Saturday, 11 February 2012

WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 11 February 2012

Final

1  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
2  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
3  Marco Cavallaro & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
4  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
5  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
6  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeniy Nikitin & Dana Spitsyna Russia
8  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France
9  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
10  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
11  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
12  Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia

Quarter-final

13  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
14  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
15  Vjaceslavs Suhtins & Anastasija Volkonska Latvia
16  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
17  Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
18  Leonid Akulenko & Anna Lozhkina Russia
19  Alessandro D'amora & Maria Gorelik Italy
20  Earle Williamson & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
21  Paolo Iacone & Greta Aitis Italy
22  Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
22  Ion Postolache & Ioana Damsa Romania
22  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Yuliya Rodina Russia
25  Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
27  Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy
28  Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
29  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
30  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
31  Dusan Novak & Petra Jurcovicova Slovakia
32  Egidio Cirigliano & Arianna Gobbi Italy
33  Gianluca Di Melfi & Rossella Rinaldi Italy
34  Farkhat Dadashev & Olesia Sergantova Russia
35  Orazio Andreucci & Emanuela Idotta Italy
36  Fabio D'angelo & Amy Ward England
36  Antonino Di Salvo & Stefania Guglielmino Italy

Round 1 (top 58)

38  Fabrizio Talienti & Maria Russo Italy
39  Jozef Conka & Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
40  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
41  Michael Infanti & Giada Cragnolini Italy
42  Davide Manfrin & Eleonora Taddei Italy
43  Matteo Fraulini & Valeria Gobbi Italy
44  Antonio Rinaldi & Gaia Montuori Italy
44  Peter Vörös & Daniela Halmova Slovakia
46  Alen Lesjak & Emina Musanovic Croatia
47  Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
47  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
49  George Borisov & Ada Au England
49  Filip Debelec & Romana Uvodic Croatia
51  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
51  Matteo Comazzetto & Ilaria Pedron Italy
51  Marco Frena & Elisabeth Ridolfo Italy
54  Erik Ryban & Barbara Stanova Slovakia
55  Michele Bianchi & Michela Bendinelli Italy
55  Alessio Canton & Valentina Ridolfo Italy
55  Odoardo Desiderato & Stefania Dainese Italy
55  Salvatore Miceli & Martina Segala Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}