Results from Beodance Open 2003 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 20 September 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Beodance Open 2003
Serbia - Belgrade Saturday, 20 September 2003

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 20 September 2003

Final

1  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
2  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
3  Kirill Nikitin & Irina Naumova Russia
4  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
5  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Elwira Dominika Duda Romania
6  Dmitry Marchenko & Anna Voronina (aka Sheverneva) Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
8  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Czech Republic
9  Djordje Mandic & Sanja Boskovic Serbia
10  Vasile Constantin & Geanina Niculae Romania
11  Szabolcs Walcz & Nikoletta Kovács Hungary
12  Pavel Imre & Katarina Lackova Slovakia

Quarter-final

13  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
14  Andrej Rebula & Nika Kljun Slovenia
15  Goran Potrebic & Ivana Aleksic Serbia
16  Georgi Bakardjiev & Radostina Stoianova Bulgaria
17  Robert Meszaros & Barbora Topolska Slovakia
18  Georgi Kanev & Adriana Bezmenova Bulgaria
18  Danijel Romanovic & Marija Vuckovic Serbia
20  Peter Files & Maja Pucelj Slovenia
20  Marko Milovanovic & Jelena Jovanovic Serbia
22  Nikola Radak & Milena Zogovic Serbia
23  Tamás Gellai & Judit Rabel Hungary
23  Vladimir Suboticki & Gordana Miscivic Serbia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Ivan Knezevic & Sandra Cvijetic Serbia
26  Mirsad Korjenic & Almira Delic Bosnia and Herzegovina
27  Nikolay Manolov & Pavlina Valcheva Bulgaria
27  Decius Mirea & Mirtys Mirea Austria
29  Marko Paunovic & Dragana Mitrovic Serbia
30  Enis Avdic & Aida Slak Bosnia and Herzegovina
31  Martin Stanojevic & Marijana Nikolic Serbia
32  Nemanja Prazic & Aleka Sarikas Serbia
33  Nemanja Milovanovic & Katarina Trenkovski Serbia
34  Goran Knezevic & Anita Popovic Serbia
35  Vladimir Todorovic & Milica Martic Serbia
36  Uros Markovic & Dragana Ivanovic Serbia

Round 1 (top 54)

37  Dimitar Stamenov & Lalka Sakalijska Bulgaria
37  Nenad Zidak & Sanja Matijasevic Croatia
39  Stefan Krstic & Ana Nikolic Serbia
40  Nemanja Kalusevic & Jana Kobal Serbia
41  Milan Majkic & Ivana Dzambic Serbia
42  Milan Dinevski & Simona Spirovska Macedonia (FYROM)
43  Luka Antunovic & Ines Viljanac Croatia
44  Viktor Markovic & Majda Milak Serbia
44  Metodija Shapkalievski & Maja Filipovska Macedonia (FYROM)
46  Srdan Mileusnic & Dina Mrdenovic Serbia
47  Dimitar Petrov & Sonia Shushulova Bulgaria
48  Antal Gece & Jelena Obrenovic Serbia
48  Danijel Krajinovic & Vesna Sosic Serbia
50  Branislav Jeremic & Ana Bulatovic Serbia
50  Goran Jerinkic & Marina Mihajlov Serbia
50  Vasilije Kljajevic & Milena Pavlovic Serbia
50  Anadin Kurevic & Irna Mujic Bosnia and Herzegovina
50  Ljubisa Radenkovic & Sonja Radenkovic Serbia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}