Results from Beodance Open 2003 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 21 September 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Beodance Open 2003
Serbia - Belgrade Saturday, 20 September 2003

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 21 September 2003

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
3  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
4  Alexandre Chalkevitch & Larissa Kerbel Canada
5  Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
6  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
7  Fiore Menzione & Vladlena Aptukova Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
9  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
10  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Elwira Dominika Duda Romania
11  Stepan Skok & Oksana Bulyga Russia
12  Andraz Snoj & Anna Sazina Slovenia

Quarter-final

13  Valentin Milev & Ekaterina Fadeeva Bulgaria
14  Andriy Babiy & Vilena Kobzareva (aka Zinchenko) Ukraine
14  Alexey Zakharin & Yulia Belyak Russia
16  Andrej Hromadka & Aneta Orosiova Slovakia
17  Andrey Dementiev & Anastasia Kazmina Russia
18  Milan Spanik & Eva Spanikowa Slovakia
19  Gernot Hacker & Nora Bernhard Austria
20  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
20  Michael Gmoser & Kerstin Danzer Austria
22  Rainer Mauerhofer & Elke Gehrsitz Austria
23  Florian Eisenmagen & Elisabeth Schatten Austria
24  Jaka Oset & Ines Kogal Slovenia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  German Tepavicharov & Stela Kukonova Bulgaria
26  Peter Files & Maja Pucelj Slovenia
27  Svyatoslav Nikolaev Stefanov & Radostena Rogascheva Bulgaria
28  Robert Meszaros & Barbora Topolska Slovakia
29  Ivan Knezevic & Sandra Cvijetic Serbia
30  Vasile Constantin & Geanina Niculae Romania
30  Emil Nikolov & Filipa Vodenicharova Bulgaria
32  Szilard Varga & Viktoria Deilinger Hungary
33  Dejan Stosic & Jovana Sivacek Serbia
34  Goran Knezevic & Anita Popovic Serbia
35  Radomir Milankov & Karolina Valentovic Serbia
36  Vladimir Suboticki & Gordana Miscivic Serbia

Round 1 (top 48)

32  Nemanja Prazic & Aleka Sarikas Serbia
37  Metodija Shapkalievski & Maja Filipovska Macedonia (FYROM)
38  Milan Dinevski & Simona Spirovska Macedonia (FYROM)
39  Luka Antunovic & Ines Viljanac Croatia
40  Sasa Svraka & Dejana Jeremic Serbia
42  Nemanja Kalusevic & Jana Kobal Serbia
43  Goran Jerinkic & Marina Mihajlov Serbia
44  Stefan Krstic & Ana Nikolic Serbia
44  Nemanja Milovanovic & Katarina Trenkovski Serbia
46  Srdan Mileusnic & Dina Mrdenovic Serbia
47  Vasilije Kljajevic & Milena Pavlovic Serbia
47  Vladimir Vukasinovic & Iva Ugrin Serbia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}