Results from Beodance Open 2009 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 26 September 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Beodance Open 2009
Serbia - Belgrade Friday, 25 September 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 26 September 2009

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
3  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
4  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
5  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
6  Alexander Mordvintsev & Dina Akhmetgareeva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
8  Dmitry Marchenko & Anna Voronina (aka Sheverneva) Russia
9  Balazs Nagymihaly & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
10  László Kovács & Erika Kelemen Hungary
11  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
12  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania

Quarter-final

13  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
14  Dzenan Jahic & Anja Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
15  Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
16  Balázs Schreiner & Andrea Molnár Hungary
16  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
18  Bojan Lazareski & Sonja Ilic Serbia
19  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
20  Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
20  Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
22  Marko Paunovic & Ana Mijailovic Serbia
23  Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Daniela Botnariuc Moldova
24  Matija Smolec & Tjasa Novak Croatia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Stefan Grigore & Laura Filipescu Romania
26  Marko Herceg & Marija Santek Croatia
27  Luka Bugarin & Tamara Pavlovic Serbia
28  Marian Sivak & Martina Manakova Slovakia
29  Danijel Romanovic & Tanja Lukic Serbia
30  Alen Lesjak & Tara Bohak Slovenia
30  Aleksandr Sentsov & Valeriya Ivanova Russia
30  Aleksandar Vukosavljevic & Aleksandra Ivanov Serbia
33  Gergely Turcsány & Csilla Bendó Hungary
34  Uros Markovic & Jovana Janicijevic Serbia
35  Sergiu Maruster & Andreea Milena Stoianovici Romania
36  Alexandru Runceanu & Georgiana Crina Bultean Romania
37  Viktor Szabó & Ana Herceg Croatia
38  Daniel Nechita & Maria Bultean Romania
39  Giannis Aliev & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya Greece
40  Viktor Aleksiev & Viktoriya Bozhidarova Gencheva Bulgaria
40  Kristian Pavlovic & Sandra Orgonas Serbia
42  Dino Alic & Dina Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
42  Nemanja Prazic & Aleka Sarikas Serbia
44  Szilárd Erdélyi & Anna Pollák Hungary
44  András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
44  Stefan Petrov & Ioanna Gatsina Bulgaria
44  Vukasin Prvulovic & Vanja Vasiljevic Serbia
48  Atanas Malamov & Gabriela Angelova Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 78)

49  Alan Walme & Valentina Walme Croatia
50  Vuk Stefanovic & Gordana Gordic Serbia
51  Denis Chereches & Ana-maria Dana Putz Romania
51  Zoltan Holo-nadj & Erika Devic Serbia
53  Enis Avdic & Ida Sehovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
53  Aleksandr Spasov & Vyara Klisurska Bulgaria
56  Nikola Oto & Katarina Lepoglavec Croatia
57  Milos Miljkovac & Zorana Miljkovac Serbia
58  Deni Banic & Sara Biskic Croatia
59  Milos Jadzic & Helena Petrovic Serbia
60  Luka Fabijan & Urska Turk Slovenia
61  Darko Bokanic & Katarina Vlaisavljevic Serbia
61  Alen Kuzat & Tinkara Pavlin Slovenia
63  Stefan Simovic & Nevena Pavlovic Serbia
64  Aleksa Ilic & Aleksandra Mitrovic Serbia
65  Srdan Markovic & Mina Konakovic Serbia
65  Igor Sadzak & Ana Josipovic Serbia
67  Miroslav Gajic & Nevena Bazalac Serbia
67  Stefan Milikic & Marija Zivanovic Serbia
67  Dan Voicu & Silvia Bujor Romania
70  Filip Jovanovic & Ana Milasinovic Serbia
70  Uros Karnet & Martina Golob Slovenia
70  Petar Milojkovic & Violeta Jovanovic Serbia
73  Andraz Koritnik & Tjasa Repic Slovenia
73  Zeljko Lazarevic & Ivana Berisavac Serbia
73  David Palkovic & Jovana Joka Serbia
73  Igor Popa & Mihaela Ilenuta Lorincz Romania
73  Rados Rados & Ivana Klobucar Serbia
73  Zlatko Velickovic & Jelena Djordjevic Serbia
73  Stefan Zrnovic & Milica Skrbic Serbia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}