Results from Beodance Open 2009 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 27 September 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Beodance Open 2009
Serbia - Belgrade Friday, 25 September 2009

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 27 September 2009

Final

1  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
2  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
3  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
4  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
5  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
6  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
8  Igor Ammosov & Lyubov Vasileva Russia
9  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
10  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Russia
11  Fabio Bellucci & Ivana Suchánková Slovakia
11  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
14  Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
15  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary
16  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Natalya Shegutova Azerbaijan
17  Viktor Szabó & Ana Herceg Croatia
18  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
19  Alen Lesjak & Tara Bohak Slovenia
20  Aleksandar Vukosavljevic & Aleksandra Ivanov Serbia
21  Roman Zedan & Catalina Filip Romania
22  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
23  Deni Banic & Sara Biskic Croatia
24  Hristo Grachki & Vesela Dimova Bulgaria

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania
26  Marko Herceg & Marija Santek Croatia
27  Nikolay Lazarov & Lora Cherneva Bulgaria
28  Georgi Dimov & Pepi Vladimirova Bulgaria
29  Denys Vlasov & Vyktoryya Chernykh Ukraine
30  Boris Mladenovic & Sonja Mladenovic Serbia
31  Vukasin Prvulovic & Vanja Vasiljevic Serbia
32  Stefan Petrov & Ioanna Gatsina Bulgaria
32  Alan Walme & Valentina Walme Croatia
34  Virgil Boros & Alexandra Barna Romania
34  Jovan Ratkovic & Nevena Ivanov Serbia
36  Bojan Kusar & Marina Rakitovan Serbia
36  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia

Round 1 (top 55)

38  Atanas Malamov & Gabriela Angelova Bulgaria
39  Nikola Oto & Katarina Lepoglavec Croatia
40  Luka Fabijan & Urska Turk Slovenia
41  Srdan Markovic & Mina Konakovic Serbia
42  Daniel Kimovski & Evgenija Vrzovska Macedonia (FYROM)
43  Janko Petricevic & Tijana Ilic Serbia
43  Nemanja Prazic & Aleka Sarikas Serbia
45  Robert Lendjel & Eva Toth Serbia
46  Sasa Jovicic & Roberta Bernacki Serbia
46  Petar Milojkovic & Violeta Jovanovic Serbia
46  David Palkovic & Jovana Joka Serbia
49  Miroslav Gajic & Nevena Bazalac Serbia
49  Popa Igor & Lorincz Mihaela Romania
49  Filip Jovanovic & Ana Milasinovic Serbia
49  Zeljko Lazarevic & Ivana Berisavac Serbia
49  Matija Novosel & Ivana Udovicic Bosnia and Herzegovina
49  Zlatko Velickovic & Jelena Djordjevic Serbia
49  Dan Voicu & Silvia Bujor Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}