Results from Bercy 2003 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 02 February 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bercy 2003
France - Paris Sunday, 02 February 2003

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 02 February 2003

Final

1  Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
2  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
3  Mikko Kaasalainen & Hanna Haarala Finland
4  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
5  Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
6  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour France
8  Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany
9  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
9  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
11  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
12  Alessio Gianmatteo & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Neil Jones & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
14  Rafal Maserak & Kamila Kajak Poland
14  Ivan Mileusnic & Darinka Divljak Serbia
16  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
17  Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
17  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
17  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
17  Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte Lithuania
21  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
21  Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Croatia
24  Stefano Santarelli & Francesca Palumbo Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Nedas Grigaliunas & Olga Kosmina Estonia
26  Gwenael Lavigne & Caroline Robin France
27  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
28  Bruno Petit & Alisee Sekham France
28  Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland
30  Matej Chren & Vanda Polakova Slovakia
31  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
31  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
33  Maxime Faucher & Audrey Le Trividic France
33  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
33  Paul Laroche & Nadege Blanchet France
33  Tobias Wallin & Diana Ribas France
37  Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo France
37  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
39  Daniel Hümbeli & Pia Hümbeli (aka Diriwachter) Switzerland
40  Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Switzerland
41  Stefan Erban & Katja Wich Germany
41  Artiom Galiaga & Ophelie Sarica France
41  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
44  Mihail Ciobanu & Elena Mantaluta Moldova
45  Mathieu Lacroix & Sylvia Huskova France
45  Rafal Lukasiewicz & Aleksandra Kozlowska Poland
45  Jakub Pankowski & Aneta Czarnecka Poland
48  Tristan Gilles & Alexandra Audievre France
48  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova

Round 1 (top 50)

52  Przemek Lowicki & Yulia Rogozina Poland
53  Mickael Marques & Vanessa Marques France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}