Results from Blackpool Dance Festival - Amateur Latin Monday, 30 May 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2011

Amateur Latin Monday, 30 May 2011

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
3  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Daria Chesnokova USA
4  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
5  Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
6  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark
8  [19] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
9  [16] Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
9  [16] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Germany
11  [15] Dorin Frecautanu & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
12  [5] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [17] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
13  [17] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
15  [16] Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
16  [12] Anton Nesterko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
17  [11] Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
18  [10] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
18  [10] Salvatore Sinardi & Anastasia Kuzieva Ukraine
20  [9] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
21  [7] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
21  [7] Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
23  [5] Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
23  [5] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
23  [5] Ryan Mcshane & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
26  [3] Daniel Falkenberg & Anna Kapliy Denmark

Round 5 (top 49)

27  [19] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
28  [18] Manuel Favilla & Victoria Burke England
29  [17] Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
30  [16] Filipp Brykov & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
31  [15] Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany
32  [14] Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Italy
32  [14] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
32  [14] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
32  [14] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
32  [14] Alex Zampierollo & Elza Pole Latvia
37  [13] Alexander Rebrov & Yulia Steshenko Ukraine
38  [12] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
38  [12] Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
40  [11] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
40  [11] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
40  [11] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia
43  [10] Vladimir Litvinov & Yuliya Nikitenko Russia
44  [9] Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
44  [9] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
46  [7] Gleb Chernyavsky & Ekateryna Perevoznyk Ukraine
46  [7] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
46  [7] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
49  [2] Marek Dedik & Paulina Biernat Czech Republic

Round 4 (top 103)

50  [20] Evgen Golichenko & Darya Byelikova Ukraine
50  [20] Ruben Rodriguez & Masha Turlupova Spain
50  [20] Jakub Rybicki & Alina Nowak Poland
53  [19] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
53  [19] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
55  [18] Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
55  [18] Alex Infusino & Boglarka Czina Hungary
57  [17] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
57  [17] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
57  [17] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Italy
57  [17] Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
61  [16] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
61  [16] Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
63  [15] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
63  [15] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
63  [15] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
63  [15] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia
63  [15] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
68  [14] Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
68  [14] Lorenzo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi Italy
68  [14] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
68  [14] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
68  [14] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
68  [14] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
74  [13] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
75  [12] Jacek Janda & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland
75  [12] Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
77  [10] Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
77  [10] Sergiy Georgiyev & Olena Khablenko Austria
77  [10] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
77  [10] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
77  [10] Piotr Kordaszewski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Poland
77  [10] Krzysztof Psciuk & Monika Heinze Poland
77  [10] Ilia Russo & Marina Sergeeva Germany
77  [10] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
85  [9] Alexandru Ion & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
85  [9] Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
85  [9] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
88  [8] Arthur Adamski & Ariel Oziewicz Canada
88  [8] Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
88  [8] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
88  [8] Evgen Grytsak & Tetyana Sushynska Ukraine
88  [8] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
93  [7] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
93  [7] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
93  [7] Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
96  [6] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
96  [6] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
96  [6] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
99  [5] Sergey Dashkevich & Darina Semenova (aka Basenok) Russia
99  [5] Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
101  [2] Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA
102  [1] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
103  W Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA

Round 3 (top 141)

104  [25] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
104  [25] Lukas Hojdan & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
104  [25] Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
104  [25] Oleksiy Valenko & Olga Takhtamisheva Ukraine
104  [25] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
109  [24] Anton Azanov & Aleksandra Akimova Russia
109  [24] Ewoud Fidom & Karin Lillemaa Netherlands
109  [24] Benjamin Jones & Kerry Dennehy England
109  [24] Jurijs Trosenko & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
109  [24] Paul Voicu & Celine Leorat Romania
114  [23] Fabrizio Cavada & Veronica Diana Italy
114  [23] Dawid Fiszer & Katarzyna Rawska Poland
114  [23] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
114  [23] Jia Jun Ma & Qian Xu China
114  [23] Luca Sulis & Sara Milia Italy
114  [23] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
120  [22] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
120  [22] Cai Jie & Liu Chang China
120  [22] Gleb Pylypaka & Karyna Lunyachek Ukraine
120  [22] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
124  [21] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova England
124  [21] Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
124  [21] Ernst Rych & Jana Hofmann Germany
124  [21] Tomaz Ster & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
124  [21] Simon Völbel & Regina Murtasina Germany
129  [20] Arkadiusz Sosnowski & Joanna Rolecka Poland
129  [20] Pavel Stepanchuk & Katya Gorokhovsky USA
131  [19] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
131  [19] Piotr Szelest & Dorota Ciok Poland
133  [18] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
134  [17] Piotr Czekaj & Justyna Hajkiewicz Poland
134  [17] Michael Schwarz & Pornpailin Distakul Germany
134  [17] Ronnie Steeve Vergara & Charlea Lagaras Philippines
137  [16] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
137  [16] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
139  [15] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
139  [15] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
141  [14] Trey Jackson & Hope Jackson USA

Round 2 (top 218)

142  [20] Claudio Fratini & Fabiana Tilaro Italy
142  [20] Wang Ren Zheng & Yu Lin Song China
142  [20] Sergiy Tyutkalo & Anna Strokach Ukraine
145  [19] Jang Hee Jo & Jeong Hee Song Korea (South)
145  [19] Kurt Van Briel & Vanessa Vangeel Belgium
145  [19] Mirko Viale & Alice Chiocchi Italy
148  [18] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
148  [18] Tae-hoon No & Min Ji Choi Korea (South)
148  [18] Michal Slugocki & Anna Sosinska Poland
148  [18] Misha Smagin & Melissa Blanco USA
152  [17] Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
152  [17] Giuseppe Fazio & Aureliana Spina Italy
152  [17] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
152  [17] Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
152  [17] Alexander Walger & Julia Syceva Luxembourg
157  [16] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Sterleva Ukraine
157  [16] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
157  [16] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
157  [16] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
157  [16] Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
162  [15] Jesus Blazquez & Sara Salvador Spain
162  [15] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
162  [15] Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
162  [15] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
166  [14] Dmitri Gunyaev & Ekaterina Formaleva Russia
166  [14] Jae Hyun Lee & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
168  [13] Piotr Lasota & Monika Kubiak Poland
168  [13] Yaroslav Radzikhovskyi & Ekaterina Mescheryakova Ukraine
170  [12] Pedro Canilhas & Daniela Vicente Portugal
170  [12] Wojciech Potaszkin & Karen Byrne England
172  [11] Carlos F Almeida & Soraia Pereira Portugal
172  [11] Aleksandr Belov & Maryna Strelbytskaya Russia
172  [11] Alfred Choo & Cecilia Yong Malaysia
172  [11] Jiri Gatnar & Marta Sygiet Czech Republic
172  [11] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
172  [11] Pyung-hwa Lee & Kyu-Nah Lim Korea (South)
172  [11] Mitko Petkov Marinov & Venelina Simeonova Ivanova Bulgaria
172  [11] Henri Tanner & Janina Areva Finland
172  [11] Michal Vajcik & Carmen Huber Switzerland
181  [10] Alano Gouveia & Sarah Vizel France
181  [10] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
181  [10] Piotr Mierzejewski & Patrycja Gozdziewska Poland
181  [10] Neville Parry & Siobhan Power Australia
181  [10] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
186  [9] Joshua Davies & Nicole Papaioannou England
186  [9] Johannes Korward & Katharina Saal Germany
186  [9] Salvatore Leonardi & Angela Carapezza Italy
186  [9] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
186  [9] Viktor Polasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
186  [9] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
186  [9] Robby Tanser & Anita Tandy Indonesia
193  [8] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
193  [8] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
193  [8] Josef Kukan & Marketa Plesna Czech Republic
193  [8] Alex Marsh & Nicola Gray England
193  [8] Ben Milan-Vega & Anna Matthews England
193  [8] Helder Santo & Patricia Henriques Portugal
193  [8] Nikos Vlasis & Varvara Spanou Greece
200  [7] Jae Man Kim & Jung Da-hee Korea (South)
200  [7] Hugo Silva & Marcia Santos Portugal
202  [6] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
203  [5] Andre Boss & Ersilia Rotondaro Switzerland
203  [5] Stefano Di Brino & Eliza Dan Switzerland
203  [5] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
203  [5] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
203  [5] Fabio Trindade & Micaela Rato Portugal
208  [4] George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
208  [4] Steve Forrest & Caroline Trudeau Canada
208  [4] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
208  [4] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
208  [4] Ruben Pinheiro & Susana Carina Barroca Portugal
208  [4] Simon Richardson & Mimi Richardson (aka Kevan) England
214  [3] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
215  [2] Scott Bradley & Sarah Adams England
215  [2] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
217  [1] Ricardo Franco Duarte & Ines Mendes Portugal
218  Oleksiy Bisko & Ekaterina Krysanova Ukraine

Round 1 (top 249)

219  [25] Masayoshi Daimon & Nana Katou Japan
219  [25] Jurgen Kopelke & Anja Puhlmann Germany
219  [25] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
219  [25] Aleksandr Sysoev & Galiya Mansurova Russia
219  [25] Laurie Young & Larisa Afanasieva England
224  [24] Cuelin Arnolds & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
224  [24] Simao Costa & Catarina Marques Portugal
224  [24] Wojciech Gornikiewicz & Anna Pogoda Poland
224  [24] Alex Lu & Joanne Kao Taiwan
228  [23] Mariusz Finkielsztein & Dominika Rucinska Poland
228  [23] Teemu Hirvimäki & Jonna Taskinen Finland
228  [23] Dmitry Komarov & Anna Stepanova Russia
228  [23] Tamas Mayer & Emily Green England
228  [23] Rosario Rizzo & Graziana Nicosia Italy
228  [23] Maksim Sychev & Irina Uvarova Russia
228  [23] Andras Zsak & Dafni Metaxa England
235  [22] Martinus Schoeman & Amber Chowles South Africa
236  [21] Raul Carvalho & Beatriz Carvalhal Portugal
237  [20] Sören Brockmann & Andreea Chirila Germany
237  [20] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
239  [19] Thomas Crook & Joanna Lytham England
239  [19] Ben Klempner & Cherry Xu Canada
239  [19] Nikola Radak & Katarina Todorovic Serbia
239  [19] David Tan & Mehregan Ameri England
243  [17] Danilo Helsdingen & Suzanne Helsdingen Netherlands
244  [14] Vasily Orlov & Tatiana Likhacheva Russia
245  [12] Nelson Araujo & Tania Araujo Portugal
245  [12] Evgeniy Parfeniuk & Alyona Gromiko Ukraine
247  [9] Nuno Baptista & Alicia Coelho Portugal
248  [1] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
249  Davor Marcetic & Branka Bartol Croatia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}