Results from Blackpool Dance Festival - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 26 May 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2011

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 26 May 2011

Final

1  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Austria
2  Jacek Jeschke & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
3  Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
4  Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italy
5  Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
6  Igor Mikushov & Margaretta Midura USA
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
8  [17] Cui Xiang & Yang Zhi Ting China
9  [12] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
10  [11] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
11  [10] Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
12  [6] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Jack Beale & Ekaterina Romashkina England
13  [20] Igor Kobiuk & Natalia Siyanko Ukraine
15  [19] Stephen Arnold & Karolina Szmit England
16  [18] Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
16  [18] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
16  [18] Rhett Salmon & Kristie Simmonds Australia
19  [16] Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
20  [14] Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
20  [14] Guo Ying & Huang Dong China
22  [13] Dmytro Dakhnovskyi & Anna Sukach Ukraine
22  [13] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
24  [10] Vladislav Shahov & Karolina Rajzer Canada

Round 4 (top 53)

25  [19] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
25  [19] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Virginie Primeau Canada
25  [19] Jonne Pohjankukka & Tiia Routila Finland
25  [19] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
29  [18] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
29  [18] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
29  [18] Dmitri Kolobov & Signe Busk Denmark
29  [18] Cheng Yi Ming & Liu Jiao China
29  [18] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
29  [18] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
29  [18] Qiu Yuming & Xu Wan China
36  [17] Kim Dongsu & Yerang Park Korea (South)
36  [17] Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
36  [17] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
39  [15] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
39  [15] Wu Ke & Han Xu China
39  [15] Hwangyong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
39  [15] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
43  [14] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
44  [12] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
45  [11] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
45  [11] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
47  [10] David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Australia
48  [9] Chen Chen & Jiawei Li China
48  [9] Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England
50  [8] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
50  [8] Marcin Koczur & Anna Uznanska Poland
50  [8] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
53  [4] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England

Round 3 (top 99)

54  [19] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
54  [19] Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
54  [19] Hariton Homenko & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
54  [19] Peng Fei Liu & Di Zhao China
54  [19] Yuri Nartov & Khrystyne Barton USA
54  [19] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
54  [19] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
54  [19] Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland
62  [18] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
62  [18] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
62  [18] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
65  [17] Dong Huang He & Hou Wen China
65  [17] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Yanina Krempets Ukraine
65  [17] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
65  [17] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
69  [15] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
69  [15] Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Bakalyar Ukraine
69  [15] Jun Hyuck Lee & Yoon Joo Jo Korea (South)
69  [15] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
69  [15] Ilia Sidorenko & Margaryta Garmash Ukraine
69  [15] Park Seung Woo & Su Bin Jo Korea (South)
75  [14] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
75  [14] Arseniy Mametev & Dharmini Guanel England
75  [14] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
75  [14] Si Zhu Zhan & Li Lu China
79  [13] Stefano Di Brino & Eliza Dan Switzerland
79  [13] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
79  [13] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
79  [13] Alexandru Pogor & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
79  [13] Kirill Potapov & Olesya Mokrova Russia
79  [13] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
79  [13] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
79  [13] Alessandro Zannier & Giada Lazzaroni Italy
87  [12] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
87  [12] Llya Maletin & Yuliya Sadovskaya Ukraine
87  [12] Andriy Mihailov & Anna Bogachova Ukraine
87  [12] Dmytro Yevterev & Daryna Makovetska Ukraine
91  [11] Vincenzo Boschetti & Serena Martelli Italy
92  [10] Egor Filimonov & Olesya Demidova Russia
92  [10] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
94  [8] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
95  [7] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
96  [6] Fabio Bangrazi & Alessia Palmarini Italy
96  [6] Kevin Jin & Sara Lim Korea (South)
98  [4] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
99  [3] Sun Jia Xing & Yu Ning Xuan Macau

Round 2 (top 156)

100  [20] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
100  [20] Adam Bynert & Bethany Rushby England
100  [20] David Odstrcil & Caroline Kjeldgaard Czech Republic
100  [20] Dawid Rozycki & Sara Whiter Australia
100  [20] Roman Sukhomlin & Olga Egorova Ukraine
105  [19] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
105  [19] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
105  [19] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
105  [19] Vladislav Lutskyi & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
105  [19] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
105  [19] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
111  [18] Georgiy Cholan & Anastasyya Volkova Ukraine
111  [18] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
111  [18] Joshua Sheppard & Lorna Wiggins England
114  [17] Roope Antila & Liisa Setala Finland
114  [17] Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
114  [17] Cameron Candy & Telma Rut Sigurdardottir Iceland
114  [17] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
114  [17] Pei Yang Si & Wei Gao China
114  [17] Xin Lei Wang & Zhang Xing Lu China
120  [16] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Maria Concetta Nuccio Italy
120  [16] Peng Jiayong & Liu Mi China
122  [15] Lyneham Forrest & Rae-li Forrest Australia
122  [15] Jae Hyun Lee & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
122  [15] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Philippines
122  [15] Blair Petterd & Kelly Friswell Australia
122  [15] Alberto Rinaudo & Francesca Galfione Italy
122  [15] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab Poland
122  [15] Suonggu Yang & Kwak Jayoon Korea (South)
129  [14] Asger Bjornker & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark
129  [14] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
129  [14] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
132  [13] David Brown & Vicky Bissell England
132  [13] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
132  [13] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
132  [13] Oli Zeldin & Haibo E England
136  [12] Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko Ukraine
136  [12] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
138  [11] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
138  [11] Miko Sirolinna & Marjut Soininen Finland
138  [11] Xuan Yu Zhu & Yu Zhang China
141  [10] Kane Wanjen Cheng & Natalie Liwen Chang Taiwan
141  [10] Geraint Heaney & Chantal Green Wales
141  [10] Damian Kolbas & Talysa Trevallion Australia
141  [10] Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
141  [10] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
146  [9] Craig Alexander Jones & Jennifer Riley England
146  [9] Nathan Kirkby & Rhianna Staker England
146  [9] Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia
149  [8] Nicholas Jury & Emma Tarrant England
149  [8] Valtteri Virtanen & Suvi Kurki Finland
151  [7] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
151  [7] Michael Regonesi & Marta Plebani Italy
153  [6] Steve Forrest & Caroline Trudeau Canada
153  [6] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
155  [4] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
156  [3] Elliott Whittaker & Katherine Guy England

Round 1 (top 191)

157  [24] Andre Branco & Daniela Santos Portugal
157  [24] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
157  [24] Kasperi Rinne & Martta Juntunen Finland
160  [23] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
160  [23] Daniel Trousdale & Sophie Dixon England
160  [23] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
163  [22] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
163  [22] Chi Ho Wai & Ho Hei Man Hong Kong
165  [21] Paul Bakkes & Sonja Schultz South Africa
165  [21] Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Gladiuk Ukraine
167  [20] Igor Ogiychuk & Tatyana Rozhkova Ukraine
167  [20] Evgeniy Parfeniuk & Alyona Gromiko Ukraine
167  [20] Jeffrey Ramiento & Tan Bee Lee Singapore
170  [19] Ricardo Franco Duarte & Ines Mendes Portugal
171  [18] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
171  [18] Benoit Monsel & Caroline Dumas France
171  [18] Jonas Napoli & Carol Cheng Philippines
171  [18] Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
175  [17] Danilo Helsdingen & Suzanne Helsdingen Netherlands
175  [17] Derek Walker & Jana Slavina USA
177  [16] Andrew Wang & Amanda Jenkins England
178  [15] Adrian Julius & Suzan Bowman South Africa
178  [15] Romel Reyes & Juliet Genio USA
180  [14] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
181  [13] Yee Sang Sze & Yukyan Carmen Leung Hong Kong
182  [12] Cuelin Arnolds & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
182  [12] Evgeniy Irvanets & Evgeniya Ivanyuta Ukraine
182  [12] Zhou Lin & Ada Chan Hong Kong
185  [11] Gilbert Bonus & Margaret Tang Thailand
185  [11] Serge Riznychenko & Kateryna Danylevska Ukraine
187  [10] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
188  [8] Simao Costa & Catarina Marques Portugal
189  [7] Wongsakon Sridech & Pattanun Wongwerawatanakul Thailand
190  [5] Bunterng Intalang & Chusuk Suppharoekrat Thailand
191  [4] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}