Results from Blackpool Dance Festival - Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 26 May 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2011

Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 26 May 2011

Final

1  Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
2  Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
3  Salvatore Sinardi & Anastasia Kuzieva Ukraine
4  Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
5  Daniel Falkenberg & Anna Kapliy Denmark
6  Anton Nesterko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Evgen Golichenko & Darya Byelikova Ukraine
8  [20] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
9  [19] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
10  [18] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
11  [16] Vladimir Litvinov & Yuliya Nikitenko Russia
12  [9] Gleb Chernyavsky & Ekateryna Perevoznyk Ukraine
13  [8] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [20] Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
14  [20] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
14  [20] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
17  [19] Manuel Favilla & Victoria Burke England
18  [18] Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
19  [17] Marek Dedik & Paulina Biernat Czech Republic
20  [16] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
21  [14] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
22  [13] Darren Hammond & Kylee Brown South Africa
22  [13] Lorenzo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi Italy
24  [6] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia

Round 5 (top 51)

25  [20] Filipp Brykov & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
25  [20] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
27  [19] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
27  [19] Evgen Kornievskyy & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
29  [18] Alex Infusino & Boglarka Czina Hungary
29  [18] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
29  [18] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
32  [17] Jacek Janda & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland
32  [17] Victor Kukharskyy & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
32  [17] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
35  [15] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
36  [14] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
36  [14] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
36  [14] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
39  [13] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
39  [13] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
39  [13] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia
42  [12] Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
43  [11] Arthur Adamski & Ariel Oziewicz Canada
43  [11] Jader De Pazzi & Jessica De Bona Italy
43  [11] Ilia Russo & Marina Sergeeva Germany
46  [10] Li Yu Kun & Xi Yu Luo China
47  [9] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
48  [8] Lukas Hojdan & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
48  [8] Evgeniy Raev & Vladlena Baranova Russia
48  [8] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anna Krasnishapka Ukraine
51  [7] Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA

Round 4 (top 99)

52  [20] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
52  [20] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
52  [20] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
55  [19] Yaroslav Galay & Ekateryna Klyshyna Ukraine
55  [19] Frederik Lund & Mariya Ilchenko Denmark
55  [19] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
55  [19] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
55  [19] Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
60  [18] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
60  [18] Evgen Grytsak & Tetyana Sushynska Ukraine
60  [18] Jia Jun Ma & Qian Xu China
60  [18] Denys Samson & Naira Markina Ukraine
60  [18] Pavel Stepanchuk & Katya Gorokhovsky USA
65  [17] Yang Yu Hang & Zhang Man Shao China
65  [17] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova England
65  [17] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
65  [17] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
69  [16] Li Guoqing & Qian Zhao China
69  [16] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Italy
69  [16] Roger Romero & Tamara Sommer Spain
69  [16] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
69  [16] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
74  [15] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
74  [15] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
74  [15] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
74  [15] Maksym Pavlovskyy & Anna Karpova Ukraine
78  [14] Edgars Brivks & Nicole Gynga Canada
78  [14] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
80  [13] Malthe Brinch Rohde & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
80  [13] Adam Fedko & Paulina Dabek Poland
80  [13] Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
80  [13] Volodymyr Sharapov & Joanna Dabrowska Poland
80  [13] Paul Voicu & Celine Leorat Romania
85  [12] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
85  [12] Edvins Astahovs & Nika Bero Latvia
85  [12] Craig Jones & Victoria Holmes England
88  [11] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
88  [11] Sergiy Grytsuk & Anastasiya Shekhovskaya Ukraine
88  [11] Liang Liu & Ya Nan Pan China
91  [10] Bo Li & Liyang Gao Wa China
91  [10] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
93  [9] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
93  [9] Chan Hing Wei & Lai Ki Tin Hong Kong
95  [7] Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
95  [7] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
97  [6] Jiri Gatnar & Marta Sygiet Czech Republic
97  [6] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
99  [5] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia

Round 3 (top 161)

100  [24] David Brown & Vicky Bissell England
100  [24] Hariton Homenko & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
100  [24] Trey Jackson & Hope Jackson USA
100  [24] Jun Luo & Hong Xiu Jing China
100  [24] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
100  [24] Gleb Pylypaka & Karyna Lunyachek Ukraine
106  [23] Laszlo Kalmar & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
107  [22] Anton Azanov & Aleksandra Akimova Russia
107  [22] Ron Garber & Ashley Goldman USA
107  [22] Benjamin Jones & Kerry Dennehy England
107  [22] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
107  [22] Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
107  [22] Oleksiy Valenko & Olga Takhtamisheva Ukraine
113  [21] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
113  [21] Michal Galek & Klaudia Kedzierska Poland
113  [21] Roman Grytsyna & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
113  [21] Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
113  [21] Andriy Mihailov & Anna Bogachova Ukraine
113  [21] Hang Shi & Yi Tao Wang China
113  [21] Yuki Suzuki & Kana Suzuki Japan
113  [21] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
121  [20] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
121  [20] Fabrizio Cavada & Veronica Diana Italy
121  [20] Claudio Fratini & Fabiana Tilaro Italy
121  [20] Misha Smagin & Melissa Blanco USA
121  [20] Kan Sun & Zhu Siying China
121  [20] Jurijs Trosenko & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
121  [20] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
128  [19] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
128  [19] Alessio Galocchio & Marta Botta Italy
128  [19] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
128  [19] Bojan Lazareski & Tjasa Novak Serbia
128  [19] Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
128  [19] Luca Sulis & Sara Milia Italy
134  [18] Chaoyi Fan & Yu Yuan Wang China
134  [18] Dawid Fiszer & Katarzyna Rawska Poland
134  [18] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
134  [18] Arkadiusz Sosnowski & Joanna Rolecka Poland
134  [18] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
139  [17] Liu Hong Bo & Chen Lei China
139  [17] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
139  [17] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
139  [17] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
139  [17] Rosario Rizzo & Graziana Nicosia Italy
139  [17] Tomaz Ster & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
139  [17] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
139  [17] Pei Bo Wen & Wang Lin China
139  [17] Tang Yao & Huang Xin China
148  [16] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
148  [16] Tuomas Jylhä & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
148  [16] Kirill Nemov & Elina Oleynik Russia
151  [15] Andriy Besyedin & Darya Kravchuk Ukraine
152  [14] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
152  [14] David Odstrcil & Caroline Kjeldgaard Czech Republic
152  [14] Henri Tanner & Janina Areva Finland
155  [13] Teng Da & Ma Yan Hua China
156  [12] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
157  [9] Aleksandr Vasylenko & Svitlana Levit Ukraine
158  [8] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
159  Jakub Drmota & Tereza Florova Czech Republic
159  Pawel Tekiela & Zia James Denmark
159  W Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary

Round 2 (top 251)

162  [20] Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
162  [20] Piotr Lasota & Monika Kubiak Poland
162  [20] Michal Slugocki & Anna Sosinska Poland
162  [20] Xiong Yuxuan & Zhang Qiongyu China
166  [19] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Sterleva Ukraine
166  [19] Stanislav Urodlivchenko & Anastasiya Maksimenko Ukraine
166  [19] Kurt Van Briel & Vanessa Vangeel Belgium
166  [19] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
170  [18] Asger Bjornker & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark
170  [18] Adam Brunyee & Emma Smith England
170  [18] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
170  [18] Daniele Graziosi & Barbara Di Filippo Italy
170  [18] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun China
170  [18] Teemu Hirvimäki & Jonna Taskinen Finland
170  [18] Daniel Jacobs & Nikki Losper South Africa
170  [18] Wang Zhenbo & Dai Biyu China
178  [17] Zi Long Deng & Chen Chen China
178  [17] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
178  [17] Simone Iannuzzi & Francesca Polce Italy
178  [17] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
178  [17] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
178  [17] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
178  [17] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
178  [17] Valtteri Virtanen & Suvi Kurki Finland
186  [16] Aleksandr Belov & Maryna Strelbytskaya Russia
186  [16] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
186  [16] Kasper Korup & Natalie Winter Denmark
186  [16] Pyung-hwa Lee & Kyu-Nah Lim Korea (South)
186  [16] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
186  [16] Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia
186  [16] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
186  [16] Sergiy Tyutkalo & Anna Strokach Ukraine
194  [15] Roope Antila & Liisa Setala Finland
194  [15] Pedro Canilhas & Daniela Vicente Portugal
194  [15] Bozhidar Elkin & Gabriela Mancheva Bulgaria
194  [15] Jae Man Kim & Jung Da-hee Korea (South)
194  [15] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
194  [15] Alberto Rinaudo & Francesca Galfione Italy
194  [15] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
194  [15] Yu Kun Zhang & Jia Jia Liu China
202  [14] Carlos F Almeida & Soraia Pereira Portugal
202  [14] Sun Li Jing & Zheng Ya Xin China
202  [14] Damian Kolbas & Talysa Trevallion Australia
202  [14] Jae Hyun Lee & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
202  [14] Salvatore Leonardi & Angela Carapezza Italy
202  [14] Patrick Mejlhart & Mille Funk Stochkel Denmark
202  [14] Tae-hoon No & Min Ji Choi Korea (South)
202  [14] Wojciech Potaszkin & Karen Byrne England
202  [14] Dao Ran Zheng & Li Fu China
211  [13] Andre Branco & Daniela Santos Portugal
211  [13] Lest Chen & Yumeng Zheng China
211  [13] Jang Hee Jo & Jeong Hee Song Korea (South)
211  [13] Mikhail Mashkov & Alina Fisenko Russia
211  [13] Neville Parry & Siobhan Power Australia
211  [13] Yao-nan Xu & Liu Si Yong China
217  [12] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
217  [12] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
217  [12] Ronnie Steeve Vergara & Charlea Lagaras Philippines
220  [11] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
220  [11] Masayoshi Daimon & Nana Katou Japan
220  [11] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Maria Concetta Nuccio Italy
220  [11] Nicholas Jury & Emma Tarrant England
220  [11] Valentin Loftsson & Astros Traustadottir Iceland
220  [11] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
220  [11] Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
220  [11] Nikos Vlasis & Varvara Spanou Greece
228  [10] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italy
228  [10] Cuelin Arnolds & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
228  [10] Marco Di Filippo & Alessia Biondi Italy
228  [10] Geraint Heaney & Chantal Green Wales
228  [10] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
228  [10] Valentyn Torkot & Alyna Zhaylo Ukraine
234  [9] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
234  [9] Myung Soo Kim & Su Min Kim Korea (South)
236  [8] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
236  [8] Jie Ma & Duan Ran Chen China
236  [8] Mitko Petkov Marinov & Venelina Simeonova Ivanova Bulgaria
236  [8] Roman Sukhomlin & Olga Egorova Ukraine
240  [7] Simao Costa & Catarina Marques Portugal
240  [7] Ben Milan-Vega & Anna Matthews England
242  [6] Wei Xhan Cheng & Song Xin Yin China
242  [6] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
242  [6] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
242  [6] Simon Richardson & Mimi Richardson (aka Kevan) England
246  [4] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
247  [3] Jae Ung Son & Min-Jeong Ha Korea (South)
247  [3] Chi Ho Wai & Ho Hei Man Hong Kong
247  [3] Andrew Wang & Amanda Jenkins England
250  [2] Paul Bakkes & Sonja Schultz South Africa
250  [2] Nuno Baptista & Alicia Coelho Portugal

Round 1 (top 293)

252  [24] Wojciech Gornikiewicz & Anna Pogoda Poland
252  [24] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
254  [23] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
254  [23] Sören Brockmann & Andreea Chirila Germany
254  [23] Alfred Choo & Cecilia Yong Malaysia
254  [23] Joshua Davies & Nicole Papaioannou England
254  [23] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
254  [23] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
254  [23] Evgeniy Parfeniuk & Alyona Gromiko Ukraine
254  [23] Hugo Silva & Marcia Santos Portugal
254  [23] Miko Sirolinna & Marjut Soininen Finland
254  [23] Robby Tanser & Anita Tandy Indonesia
264  [22] Jason Chao Dai & Patrycja Golak USA
264  [22] Steve Forrest & Caroline Trudeau Canada
264  [22] Dimitry Medevdev & Yaroslava Eliseeva Russia
264  [22] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
268  [21] George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
268  [21] Hyun Bum Choi & Hye-in Kim Korea (South)
268  [21] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
268  [21] Alano Gouveia & Sarah Vizel France
268  [21] Laurie Young & Larisa Afanasieva England
273  [20] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
273  [20] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
273  [20] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
273  [20] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
273  [20] Kasperi Rinne & Martta Juntunen Finland
278  [19] Giuseppe Fazio & Aureliana Spina Italy
278  [19] Evgeniy Irvanets & Evgeniya Ivanyuta Ukraine
278  [19] Philip Ring & Victoria Briding Sweden
281  [18] Joshua Burger & Marcella Solimeo South Africa
281  [18] Danilo Helsdingen & Suzanne Helsdingen Netherlands
281  [18] Vasily Orlov & Tatiana Likhacheva Russia
281  [18] Serge Riznychenko & Kateryna Danylevska Ukraine
285  [17] Stefano Di Brino & Eliza Dan Switzerland
285  [17] Ruben Pinheiro & Susana Carina Barroca Portugal
285  [17] Aleksandr Sysoev & Galiya Mansurova Russia
288  [16] Elliott Whittaker & Katherine Guy England
289  [15] Maksim Sychev & Irina Uvarova Russia
290  [13] Ricardo Franco Duarte & Ines Mendes Portugal
290  [13] Ben Klempner & Cherry Xu Canada
292  [10] Nikola Radak & Katarina Todorovic Serbia
293  [9] Martinus Schoeman & Amber Chowles South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}