Results from Blackpool Dance Festival - Professional Ballroom Friday, 03 June 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2011

Professional Ballroom Friday, 03 June 2011

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Mirko Gozzoli & Edita Daniute Italy
3  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
4  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
5  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
6  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
7  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
8  Angelo Madonia & Alessia Betti Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
10  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong
11  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
12  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
13  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
14  Urs Geisenhainer & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Poland
15  Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte Faraci USA
16  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

17  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
18  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) USA
19  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova Russia
20  Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Ekaterina Kim Russia
21  Tomasz Papkala & Frantsiska Yordanova Poland
22  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
23  Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
24  Denis Donskoy & Maria Galtseva Russia
25  Sergei Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh Hong Kong
26  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
27  Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
28  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
29  Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
30  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
31  Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Russia

Round 4 (top 48)

32  Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Germany
32  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
34  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
35  Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
36  Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan China
37  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
38  Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England
39  Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
40  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari USA
41  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
41  Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
43  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
44  Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
45  Basil Issaev & Liene Apale USA
46  Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
47  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
48  James Prouton & Kelly Lemasurier England

Round 3 (top 98)

49  [19] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
49  [19] Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab USA
49  [19] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
52  [17] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
52  [17] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
52  [17] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
52  [17] Wu Zhifan & Ying Lei China
56  [16] Kenta Izaki & Ayako Shiota Japan
56  [16] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
58  [15] Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
58  [15] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
60  [14] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
60  [14] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
60  [14] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
60  [14] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
64  [13] Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan
65  [12] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
65  [12] Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
65  [12] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
68  [11] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
68  [11] Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
68  [11] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite USA
68  [11] Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
68  [11] Alex Spencer & Natalie Palmer USA
68  [11] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
74  [10] Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australia
74  [10] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
74  [10] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
77  [9] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
77  [9] Michael Choi & Anastasia Kazmina USA
77  [9] Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
80  [8] Nazar Batih & Sarika Hudson USA
80  [8] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
82  [7] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
82  [7] Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Germany
84  [6] Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
84  [6] Jia Peng & Huang Jia Wen China
84  [6] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
84  [6] Chen Sheng & Wan Lan Li China
88  [5] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
89  [4] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
89  [4] Janis Kukainis & Mariko Cantley USA
89  [4] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
89  [4] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
89  [4] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
94  [3] Teppei Hamada & Makoto Horikawa Japan
95  [2] Timofei Chernenko & Margaryta Chernenko (aka Guba) Ukraine
95  [2] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
95  [2] Jeon Hong Tae & An Su Kyung Korea (South)
98  [1] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Hatada Japan

Round 2 (top 171)

99  [19] Ki-on Choi & Mi-ra Ahn Korea (South)
99  [19] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
99  [19] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
99  [19] Wang Yin & Zhou Wang Wang China
103  [18] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
103  [18] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
103  [18] Jung-oh Seo & Geun-hyang Kim Korea (South)
106  [17] Tomo Katayama & Kana Katayama Japan
106  [17] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
106  [17] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
106  [17] Liu Xiang & Di Ya Li China
110  [16] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
110  [16] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
110  [16] Wei Jing & Jin Miao China
110  [16] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
110  [16] Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)
115  [15] Tsuyoshi Kawaki & Kazue Masaki Japan
115  [15] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
115  [15] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
115  [15] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
115  [15] Kyung Shik Shin & Min Jeong Korea (South)
120  [14] Mikko Ahti & Carina Riikonen Finland
120  [14] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
120  [14] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
120  [14] Accursio Romeo & Anna Borsuk England
120  [14] Marcel Spruit & Wendy Bosch Netherlands
120  [14] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
120  [14] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
127  [13] Takahiro Akitani & Miho Tahara Japan
127  [13] Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
127  [13] Ling Jun Chen & Chun Yan Gu China
127  [13] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
127  [13] Tetsuya Honjo & Yuka Ota Japan
127  [13] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
133  [12] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
133  [12] Shinji Inoue & Miyako Tsuno Japan
133  [12] Kousuke Morita & Toyo Morita Japan
133  [12] Yoshito Nishioka & Mayumi Nishioka Japan
137  [11] Greg Gillespie & Lubomira Petkova England
137  [11] Atsuyuki Hatanaka & Asuka Nishio Japan
137  [11] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
137  [11] Kenji Moriwaki & Sayaka Nanaumi Japan
141  [10] Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
141  [10] Brian Lundell & Kyla Ramsay Canada
143  [9] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
143  [9] Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
143  [9] Seo Young Won & Yang Jin USA
143  [9] Shuo Feng Zhang & Chun Hsia Cheng China
147  [8] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
147  [8] Mikko Koskelainen & Janica Mattsson Finland
147  [8] Masaya Sakaguchi & Akiko Yamada Japan
150  [7] Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
150  [7] Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
150  [7] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
150  [7] Muneyoshi Tsuyuguchi & Ayako Tamura Japan
150  [7] Toru Wakasa & Tomoko Saga Japan
150  [7] Hirotaka Yamaguchi & Kanami Ikeda Japan
156  [6] Kazuya Ikuta & Mikiko Baba Japan
156  [6] Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands
156  [6] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
159  [5] Kelvin Lam Yu & Christine Chan Ching Hong Kong
159  [5] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
159  [5] Kazuto Tanaka & Emi Kuzuoka Japan
162  [4] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
162  [4] Chissanupong Jenpanichsub & Amornrath Jenpanichsub Thailand
162  [4] Duk Hyung Park & Young Mi Lee Korea (South)
162  [4] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
166  [3] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
167  [2] Takashi Masato & Tomoko Masato Japan
167  [2] Hristo Minev & Laura Fan USA
167  [2] Masaaki Nishii & Mayu Uchida Japan
170  [1] Ian Gillard & Cushla Gillard (aka Edwards) Australia
170  [1] Kenny Xu & Jenny Tseung Hong Kong

Round 1 (top 217)

172  [25] Masaomi Kishimoto & Yoko Ootsutani Japan
172  [25] Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hong Kong
172  [25] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
175  [24] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
175  [24] Worapong Chariyathammarat & Sulak Chariyathammarat Thailand
175  [24] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
178  [23] Cezar Doroszkiewicz & Katerina Hetmanska Poland
178  [23] Yuichi Kamiyama & Mariko Sakamoto Japan
178  [23] Emmanuel Reyes & Maria Rosete Philippines
178  [23] Koji Takeuchi & Tomoko Takeuchi Japan
182  [22] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
182  [22] Daisuke Ikezawa & Chihiro Hasegawa Japan
182  [22] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
182  [22] Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
186  [21] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgium
186  [21] Kun Yu Hsieh & Chloe Ko Taiwan
186  [21] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
189  [20] Tomoaki Kuita & Hiromi Kuita Japan
189  [20] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
191  [19] Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
191  [19] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
193  [18] Péter Major & Zita Vigh Hungary
194  [15] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
194  [15] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
196  [14] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
197  [12] Wen Jen Chan & Chun Hsiang Lin Taiwan
197  [12] Erie Dela Cruz & Nardrudee Bothaworn Thailand
197  [12] Hongyao Li & Hai Ling Lau China
197  [12] Liao Yan Yu & Tsai Ya-Fang Taiwan
201  [11] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
201  [11] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
201  [11] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
201  [11] Yoshihito Tsukioka & Yuiko Fujinuki Japan
205  [10] Liu Yi & Anita Chung Hong Kong
206  [9] Peter Chen & Ursula Robl Austria
206  [9] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
208  [8] Wesley Feuquay & Marie Burson USA
208  [8] Chang Gi Ji & Myoung Ja Kim Korea (South)
210  [7] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
211  [6] Sung Wing Tsui & So Yip China
212  [5] Mat Fong Woo & Fung Han Chui China
213  [4] Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapore
214  [3] Tomomitu Ueda & Atuko Ueda Japan
215  [2] Wong Tsz Chiu & Lan Law Pik Hong Kong
215  [2] Shu Fun Tsang & Woon Chuen Luk Hong Kong
216  Thomas Samadhi Loewe & Edita Kysel Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}