Results from Blackpool Dance Festival - Professional Latin Wednesday, 01 June 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2011

Professional Latin Wednesday, 01 June 2011

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
4  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
5  Stefano Di Filippo & Olga Urumova Italy
6  Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Lithuania
8  Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
9  Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Australia
9  Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
11  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
12  Gregor Rebula & Rachael Heron England
13  Lu Ning & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
14  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina USA
15  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
16  Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
17  Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

18  Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
19  Andrius Kandelis & Elena Zverevshchikova Lithuania
20  Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
21  Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov USA
22  Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
23  Evgenij Voznyuk & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
24  Dmitry Kurakin & Violetta Kurakina USA
25  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Amy Bennett England
26  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
26  Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
28  Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
29  Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
30  Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
31  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France

Round 4 (top 49)

32  Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis England
33  David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
34  Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia
35  Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini USA
36  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
37  Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
38  Rafael Pierce & Betty Attia Canada
39  Alexander Berezine & Anna Afonenkova Russia
40  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
41  Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Australia
42  Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
43  Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
43  Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
45  Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
46  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
47  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
48  Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
49  Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland

Round 3 (top 98)

50  [24] Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
51  [23] Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
51  [23] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
53  [22] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
53  [22] Ivan Mulyavka & Loreta Kriksukaityte USA
53  [22] Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
56  [20] Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
56  [20] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
56  [20] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
59  [18] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
59  [18] Jun He & Min Zhang China
59  [18] Fabio Scuderi & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
62  [17] Genya Bartashevich & Yana Mazhnikova USA
62  [17] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
62  [17] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
65  [16] Aleksandr Kovalchuk & Kristina Plescheva Russia
66  [15] Denys Demovskyy & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
66  [15] Maxim Kochura & Olga Aleshina Russia
68  [14] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamada Japan
68  [14] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
70  [13] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Russia
70  [13] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
70  [13] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
70  [13] Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab USA
70  [13] Bing Wang & Xuxue Zhou China
75  [12] Frank Luan Jiang & Liu Jing China
75  [12] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
75  [12] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
75  [12] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
79  [11] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
79  [11] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
79  [11] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
79  [11] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Russia
79  [11] Shan Hou Ying & Tian Tian China
84  [10] Julian Manderson & Carlisa Candy England
85  [9] Sergey Anisimov & Evgenia Shatilova USA
85  [9] Xiao Liu & Wei Wei China
85  [9] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
88  [8] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
89  [7] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
89  [7] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
89  [7] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
92  [6] Wang Shaobing & Shi Huijie China
93  [5] Hu Fu & Ying Ying Xiang China
93  [5] Loke Tze Hao & Cheng Jia Ni China
93  [5] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
93  [5] Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
97  [4] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
98  [3] Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)

Round 2 (top 168)

99  [25] Artur Akautdinov & Elena Pashkova Russia
99  [25] Maksim Kapitannikov & Vanda Polakova USA
99  [25] Róbert Markó & Mara Gattanella Hungary
102  [24] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don England
102  [24] Min Kim & Vivien Lee Japan
102  [24] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
105  [23] Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan
105  [23] Adam Blakey & Zoe Unkovich Australia
105  [23] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
105  [23] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
109  [22] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
109  [22] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
111  [21] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
112  [20] Masahiko Kondo & Ayumi Kujo Japan
112  [20] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
112  [20] Ben Niu & Yingying Zu China
112  [20] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
116  [19] David Barnes & Loren James England
116  [19] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
116  [19] Kazu Komiya & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
116  [19] Leo Li-ming & Li Hui China
116  [19] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
116  [19] Yue Qi & Ying Yuan Ge China
122  [18] Andriy Babiy & Irina Dengyna Ukraine
122  [18] Joe Bae & Elieen Bae Korea (South)
122  [18] Xu Kai & Chen Yuting China
122  [18] Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
122  [18] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
127  [17] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
127  [17] Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China
127  [17] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
130  [16] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
130  [16] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
132  [15] Takafumi Kikuchi & Haruka Nakata Japan
132  [15] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
132  [15] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
135  [14] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
135  [14] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
135  [14] Jin Wen Jie & Zhang An Qi China
135  [14] Siscu Perez & Maria Larionova Spain
135  [14] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Russia
140  [13] Kouzou Aragaki & Takako Yokota Japan
140  [13] Gary Golding & Jeanne Golding (aka Swart) South Africa
140  [13] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
140  [13] Jeroen Struylaart & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
140  [13] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
145  [12] Maurizio Ibba & Federica De Simone Italy
145  [12] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
145  [12] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
145  [12] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
149  [11] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
149  [11] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
149  [11] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
149  [11] Masahiro Yonemochi & Akiko Baba Japan
153  [10] Jacques Fortin & Katya Charf Canada
153  [10] Yujun Zhao & Xi Yang China
155  [9] Ignace Lee & Livia Cheng Taiwan
155  [9] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
157  [8] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
157  [8] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
159  [7] Wang Jing & Hui Lou China
159  [7] Hao Sun & Wenjun Cui China
161  [6] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
161  [6] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
161  [6] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
161  [6] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
165  [5] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
166  [4] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
167  [3] Rene Ostarek & Bronislava Vrtalova USA
168  [2] Greg Gillespie & Lubomira Petkova England

Round 1 (top 265)

169  [28] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
169  [28] Samuel Ferreira & Cristina Carvalho Portugal
169  [28] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
169  [28] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
169  [28] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
169  [28] Chun Wai Yong & Puttipong Sahaifa Malaysia
169  [28] Tommy Yu & Stella Chen Taiwan
176  [27] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
176  [27] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
178  [26] Hisashi Ichikawa & Yuka Ouchi Japan
178  [26] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
180  [25] Yuuichi Andou & Sandy Kawachi Japan
180  [25] Yosuke Fujii & Ryoko Mano Japan
180  [25] Junichi Kumagai & Yoko Tagami Japan
180  [25] Nobuyuki Uehara & Ai Miyajima Japan
180  [25] Yu Ting Wen & Liu Shuang China
180  [25] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
186  [24] Masamichi Hamazaki & Mayu Katsumi Japan
186  [24] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
186  [24] Lewis Lin & Andrea Lin Taiwan
186  [24] Masahiro Maeda & Saori Matsuo Japan
186  [24] Shingo Matsuura & Hiromi Oka Japan
186  [24] Evgen Safronov & An-na Hwang England
186  [24] Hong Gang Shan & Yu Liu China
186  [24] Tosaporn Ungsuwanphanit & Napapatch Thanitanarakul Thailand
186  [24] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
195  [23] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
195  [23] Andrew Palmer & Shynea Clarke Australia
195  [23] Akihumi Takahashi & Ikuko Chida Japan
198  [22] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
199  [21] Ricardo Amoedo & Lara Correia Portugal
199  [21] Timofei Chernenko & Margaryta Chernenko (aka Guba) Ukraine
199  [21] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Yamamoto Japan
199  [21] Dong-wook Lee & Ok Kyoung Kim Korea (South)
199  [21] Kentaro Maki & Yuriko Fukuyoshi Japan
199  [21] Richard Rey Obong & Victoria Mae Huyatid Singapore
199  [21] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
206  [20] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
207  [19] Kim Dong-wook & Kim Ji-eun Korea (South)
207  [19] Guo Jingyang & Kang Jing China
207  [19] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
207  [19] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
207  [19] Wolfgang Stamm & Jeannette Seydich Austria
207  [19] Masahiro Yamamoto & Shinobu Yamazaki Japan
213  [18] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
213  [18] Jacky Lin & Nicole Liu Taiwan
213  [18] Jonathan Morrison & Sergio Brilhante England
213  [18] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
213  [18] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
218  [17] Kiyoto Banno & Aya Banno Japan
218  [17] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
220  [16] Ken Ohki & Yuka Hamada Japan
220  [16] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
222  [15] Takashi Aota & Karin Akiyama Japan
222  [15] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
222  [15] Toshi Nireta & Yoko Nireta Japan
222  [15] Yuusuke Takahashi & Mao Taniguchi Japan
226  [14] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
226  [14] Hiroyuki Yamane & Rie Yamane Japan
228  [13] Cheung Ho Lung & Po Wah Cheung Hong Kong
228  [13] Eliecer Ramirez-vargas & Rebecca Dahiquist-eckhoff Costa Rica
228  [13] Jap Yung Seo & Hee Suk Lee Korea (South)
228  [13] Norio Suzuki & Miyuki Chuujou Japan
232  [12] Che-jui Hsu & Ssu-yu Lin Taiwan
232  [12] Chang Gi Ji & Myoung Ja Kim Korea (South)
232  [12] Georgios Kranis & Marie Georganta Greece
232  [12] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
232  [12] Junhong Park & Yu Jong Yi Korea (South)
232  [12] J J Tien & Anna Lin Taiwan
232  [12] Yuanhang Yao & Yi Shi China
232  [12] Jun Young An & Eun Ji Heu Korea (South)
240  [11] Kazutaka Ishikawa & Asuka Ishikawa Japan
240  [11] Keiichi Kagawa & Ayumi Baba Japan
240  [11] Jason Lu & Penny Liu Taiwan
240  [11] Ricky Lu & Daphne Yu Taiwan
240  [11] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
240  [11] Dae-Jin Song & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
246  [10] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
246  [10] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Yamauchi Japan
246  [10] Yong Kook Park & Pu-Reum Kim Korea (South)
246  [10] Melvin Tan & Sharon Tan Singapore
246  [10] Tony Yu & Anna Huang Taiwan
251  [9] Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
251  [9] Ziqing Lin & Si Shen China
253  [8] Ji Hu & Yang Mei Yun China
253  [8] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
253  [8] George Karalopoulos & Eleni Lizardou Greece
253  [8] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
257  [7] Andrey Kuklin & Marina Mametyeva Russia
258  [6] Danny Bell & Danyelle Clarke England
258  [6] Peter Chen & Ursula Robl Austria
260  [5] Alexandros Barmpas & Evangelia Linardatou Greece
261  [4] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
262  [1] Wong Tsz Chiu & Lan Law Pik Hong Kong
262  [1] Oleg Kharlamov & Diana Khranovskaya Russia
262  [1] Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
262  [1] Jee Woong Shin & Hae Jinng Choi Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}