Results from Blackpool Dance Festival - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 30 May 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2011

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 30 May 2011

Final

1  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk USA
2  Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte Faraci USA
3  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Veronika Egorova Russia
4  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) USA
5  Andrey Begunov & Anna Demidova USA
6  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Germany
8  [20] Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Ekaterina Kim Russia
9  [13] Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Russia
10  [12] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
11  [10] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
11  [10] Craig Shaw & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [18] Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan China
13  [18] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
15  [17] Basil Issaev & Liene Apale USA
16  [16] Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab USA
17  [14] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
18  [13] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
19  [12] Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Poland
19  [12] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
21  [11] Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
21  [11] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
23  [10] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
24  [8] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
25  [7] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
26  [1] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan

Round 4 (top 51)

27  [19] Wu Zhifan & Ying Lei China
28  [18] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
28  [18] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
30  [17] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
30  [17] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari USA
32  [16] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
33  [15] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
34  [14] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
34  [14] Kenta Izaki & Ayako Shiota Japan
34  [14] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
37  [13] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
37  [13] Craig Denham & Grete Käsi Australia
37  [13] Wei Ping Li & Cen Zheng China
37  [13] James Prouton & Kelly Lemasurier England
41  [12] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
42  [11] Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
42  [11] Jun Youn & Cellina Park Korea (South)
44  [10] Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
44  [10] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
44  [10] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
47  [9] Chen Sheng & Wan Lan Li China
48  [8] Alex Spencer & Natalie Palmer USA
49  [7] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
50  [6] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
51  [3] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite USA

Round 3 (top 98)

52  [20] Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
52  [20] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
52  [20] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
55  [18] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
55  [18] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
55  [18] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
55  [18] Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
55  [18] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
60  [17] Nazar Batih & Sarika Hudson USA
60  [17] Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan
62  [16] Janis Kukainis & Mariko Cantley USA
62  [16] Kenji Moriwaki & Sayaka Nanaumi Japan
62  [16] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
65  [15] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
65  [15] Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
67  [14] Michael Choi & Anastasia Kazmina USA
68  [13] Brian Lundell & Kyla Ramsay Canada
68  [13] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
68  [13] Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)
68  [13] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
72  [12] Ki-on Choi & Mi-ra Ahn Korea (South)
72  [12] Francesco Laterrenia & Loredana Caramia Italy
72  [12] Kyung Shik Shin & Min Jeong Korea (South)
75  [11] Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
75  [11] Timofei Chernenko & Margaryta Chernenko Ukraine
75  [11] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don England
75  [11] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
75  [11] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
75  [11] Liu Xiang & Li Di Ya China
81  [10] Ling Jun Chen & Chun Yan Gu China
81  [10] Teppei Hamada & Makoto Horikawa Japan
81  [10] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
84  [9] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Hatada Japan
84  [9] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
84  [9] Jung-oh Seo & Geun-hyang Kim Korea (South)
84  [9] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
88  [8] Atsuyuki Hatanaka & Asuka Nishio Japan
88  [8] Tetsuya Honjo & Yuka Ota Japan
88  [8] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
91  [7] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
91  [7] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
91  [7] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
94  [5] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
94  [5] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
96  [4] Masaomi Kishimoto & Yoko Ootsutani Japan
96  [4] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
96  [4] Shu Taguchi & Misuzu Ezawa Japan

Round 2 (top 153)

99  [23] Jia Peng & Jia Huang China
99  [23] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
99  [23] Seo Young Won & Yang Jin USA
102  [22] Takahiro Akitani & Miho Tahara Japan
102  [22] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
102  [22] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
102  [22] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
102  [22] Denny Wang & Tiffany Lee Taiwan
107  [21] Wei Jing & Jin Miao China
107  [21] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
109  [20] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
109  [20] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
109  [20] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
109  [20] Tomo Katayama & Kana Katayama Japan
109  [20] Wang Yin & Zhou Wang Wang China
114  [19] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
115  [18] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
115  [18] Simone Storti & Federica Mitrano Italy
115  [18] Jeon Hong Tae & An Su Kyung Korea (South)
118  [17] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
118  [17] Hirotaka Yamaguchi & Kanami Ikeda Japan
118  [17] Shuo Feng Zhang & Chun Hsia Cheng China
121  [16] Kousuke Morita & Toyo Morita Japan
122  [15] Mikko Ahti & Carina Riikonen Finland
122  [15] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
122  [15] Kazuto Tanaka & Emi Kuzuoka Japan
122  [15] Muneyoshi Tsuyuguchi & Ayako Tamura Japan
122  [15] Toru Wakasa & Tomoko Saga Japan
122  [15] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
128  [14] Tomoaki Kuita & Hiromi Kuita Japan
128  [14] Yoshito Nishioka & Mayumi Nishioka Japan
128  [14] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
128  [14] Emmanuel Reyes & Maria Rosete Philippines
128  [14] Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
133  [13] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
133  [13] Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
133  [13] Cezar Doroszkiewicz & Katerina Hetmanska Poland
136  [12] Masaya Sakaguchi & Akiko Yamada Japan
136  [12] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
138  [11] Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
139  [10] Daisuke Ikezawa & Chihiro Hasegawa Japan
139  [10] Shinji Inoue & Miyako Tsuno Japan
139  [10] Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
139  [10] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
143  [9] Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
144  [7] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
144  [7] Tsuyoshi Kawaki & Kazue Masaki Japan
144  [7] Takashi Masato & Tomoko Masato Japan
144  [7] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
148  [6] Ian Gillard & Cushla Gillard (aka Edwards) Australia
148  [6] Nobuyuki Uehara & Ai Miyajima Japan
150  [5] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
150  [5] Masaaki Nishii & Mayu Uchida Japan
152  [4] Chissanupong Jenpanichsub & Amornrath Jenpanichsub Thailand
153  Hiroyoshi Kozaki & Nanako Ito Japan

Round 1 (top 198)

154  [20] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
154  [20] Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hong Kong
154  [20] Masaen Narita & Asakaori Narita Japan
154  [20] Duk Hyung Park & Young Mi Lee Korea (South)
154  [20] Accursio Romeo & Anna Borsuk England
154  [20] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
154  [20] Masahiro Yamamoto & Shinobu Yamazaki Japan
161  [19] Kun Yu Hsieh & Chloe Ko Taiwan
161  [19] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
161  [19] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
164  [18] Kazuya Ikuta & Mikiko Baba Japan
164  [18] Koji Takeuchi & Tomoko Takeuchi Japan
164  [18] Yoshihito Tsukioka & Yuiko Fujinuki Japan
167  [17] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
168  [16] Wesley Feuquay & Marie Burson USA
168  [16] Kelvin Lam Yu & Christine Chan Ching Hong Kong
168  [16] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
168  [16] Liao Yan Yu & Tsai Ya-Fang Taiwan
172  [15] Worapong Chariyathammarat & Sulak Chariyathammarat Thailand
172  [15] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
172  [15] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
172  [15] Hristo Minev & Laura Fan USA
172  [15] Pascal Recca & Anna Niedbal Netherlands
177  [14] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
177  [14] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgium
177  [14] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
180  [12] Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
180  [12] Wen Jen Chan & Chun Hsiang Lin Taiwan
182  [11] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
183  [10] Hiroyuki Yamane & Rie Yamane Japan
183  [10] Liu Yi & Anita Chung Hong Kong
183  [10] Shing Kwan Yuen & Su Na Hong Kong
186  [9] Ricky Lu & Daphne Yu Taiwan
186  [9] Péter Major & Zita Vigh Hungary
188  [8] Erie Dela Cruz & Nardrudee Bothaworn Thailand
188  [8] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
190  [7] Yuichi Kamiyama & Mariko Sakamoto Japan
190  [7] Ken Ohki & Yuka Hamada Japan
190  [7] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
190  [7] Kenny Xu & Jenny Tseung Hong Kong
194  [5] Chang Gi Ji & Myoung Ja Kim Korea (South)
195  [3] Tomomitu Ueda & Atuko Ueda Japan
196  [2] Robin Chee & Pele Lim Singapore
196  [2] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
196  [2] Hongyao Li & Hai Ling Lau China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}